Ayara Villas
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Ayara Villas

Discover Ayara Villas, a 3-star stay in Takua Pa. With a score of 8.8/10 from 113 reviews, it delivers great quality and value, with prices starting at £34.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

ANDAMAN SCUBA DIVING CENTRE: Similan Liveaboards Thailand & Myanmar: 0.87km from the hotel

Khao Lak Beach: 0.43km from the hotel

Similan Seven Sea Club: 0.8km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Exclusive Beach Area, Body Care, and Snorkeling

Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room Service, Snack Bar, Restaurant, Bar, Halal meals provided

Ayara Villas

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
Sunset
Ideal location
Private beach
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
It's nice and quiet location, big swimming pool and restaurant right on the shore of the ocean
Surroundings
Airport: Phuket International Airport
(63.4 km)
Landmarks: Khao Lak Beach
(430m)
Landmarks: Similan Seven Sea Club
(800m)
Landmarks: ANDAMAN SCUBA DIVING CENTRE: Similan Liveaboards Thailand & Myanmar
(870m)
Landmarks: Excursions Thailand Co Ltd
(880m)
Landmarks: Funky Monkey Dive and Tour
(890m)
View on map
9

Family Double Or Twin Room, Pool Access

2 Single bed or 1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Beachfront Villa

1 Double bed or 2 Single bed
28-32m² | Floor: G
Has window
Non-smoking
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Triple Room

1 Single bed and 1 King bed or 3 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Family Villa

1 King bed and 1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Holiday House

Bedroom 1:1 Double bed ● Bedroom 2:1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Family Duplex, 2 Bedrooms, Patio

2 King bed or 4 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Family Double or Twin Room, Pool View

2 Single bed or 1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
1

You Can Spoil Yourself with the Ultimate Villas That Ayara Villa Has on Offer. You Can Sit and Chill

1 King bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Pool Access Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
TV
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Family Triple Room

3 Single bed or 1 King bed and 1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Deluxe Family Room

1 Double bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Deluxe Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
TV
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Tropical Garden View Villa

1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Takua Pa
Souvanny G
April 29, 2026
It's nice and quiet location, big swimming pool and restaurant right on the shore of the ocean
Guest User
February 21, 2026
Ayara Villas is a polished, peaceful retreat with unforgettable views and spacious accommodations. If your Phuket dream includes a private pool, dramatic sunsets, and quiet luxury away from the crowds, this resort delivers beautifully.
Mahabad
November 11, 2025
The staff are lovely, the breakfast selection is a bit limited, but the room is very spacious. The price is affordable, the pool is beautiful, and the location is convenient — perfect for a relaxing stay.
Matte_uncle
January 26, 2025
Nice hotel with spacious rooms and beautiful pools. Pretty good breakfast and very polite staff.
Guest User
May 6, 2024
Big and clean room, very Good Beach view and nice restaurant. Breakfast was fine. Nice place for families.
Guest User
June 25, 2025
Large beautiful and very green territory. Large swimming pool. Authentic. The room stock is old. But the rooms are large and spacious. Breakfasts are very simple. The gym is nominal. For a short stay. But we stayed for a week, the tranquility and nature of Khao Lak won us over. The infrastructure and the beach are 1-1.5 kilometers away on foot.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Jasmine362
April 7, 2025
The location is a bit hard to find, there is parking space, the room terrace is very close to the neighbors, the service is good, there are many breakfast options, including Thai and Western, the room is clean, and it is generally good
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 28, 2025
It was a really nice stay. We even got a free upgrade to a villa. The staff was very friendly and helpful. The location was good. It was about a 25-minute walk to the Bang Niang night market. A natural beach was about a 5-minute walk away. The breakfast buffet was very extensive. There was toast, bread, jam, croissants, sausages, 2 Thai dishes, eggs, scrambled eggs, an omelette station, salad, cereal, yogurt, fresh fruit, juices, coffee and tea. There was a sea view. We also ate there in the evening once. The food was also very tasty and fresh, but also a bit more expensive. Our children particularly liked the pool with slides and the games room. There were free sand toys at the restaurant. We would definitely recommend the hotel as a family.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
July 31, 2025
The hotel is very remote and inconvenient to get around. It's about 9 kilometers from a 7-Eleven convenience store. The hotel doesn't offer motorcycle or transportation rentals. I won't stay here again.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds can be added. Cot policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 3 years old and under
Contact property
Children 4–11 years old
THB 500.00 (approx. £11.19) per person per night
Children 12 years old and over
THB 1,000.00 (approx. £22.38) per person per night

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: ไอยรา วิลล่าเขาหลัก
  • Opened: 2002
  • Number of Rooms: 160
Phone:+66-76-486478
Email:info@ayara-villas.com
When you stay at AYARA VILLAS KHAOLAK in Takua Pa, you'll be on the beach, a 1-minute drive from Bang Niang Beach and 7 minutes from Khao Lak. This beach hotel is 7.5 mi (12.1 km) from Khao Lak Beach and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Bang Niang Market.
Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. After dipping into one of the 3 outdoor pools, you can spend some time at the private beach. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and barbecue grills. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge).
Enjoy local and international cuisine at The Flying Pig Beach Rest, a beachfront restaurant which features a bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM.
Featured amenities include a computer station, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 80 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. 32-inch Smart televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Ayara Villas?

Nearby attractions to Ayara Villas include Khao Lak Beach, only 430m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Ayara Villas have a swimming pool?

Yes, Ayara Villas has a pool.

Are pets allowed at Ayara Villas?

No, pets are not allowed at Ayara Villas.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ayara Villas?

Check-in at Ayara Villas is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Ayara Villas?

The nearest airport is Phuket International Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 63.4 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Ayara Villas?

Prices at Ayara Villas may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Average Price FromGBP69
Hotel Star Rating3