Silver Naga Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Silver Naga Hotel

Explore Silver Naga Hotel, a 4-star option in Vang Vieng. Rated 7.1/10 by 64 guests, it offers excellent value for money, with prices starting from £32.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 11:30

Nearby Attractions

Yoga in Vang Vieng: 0.04km from the hotel

River Tubing: 0.05km from the hotel

Balloon Over Vangvieng: 0.08km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Swimming Pool, Beauty and Makeup, and Hiking

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Bar, Lobby Bar

Silver Naga Hotel

Private host
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Yoga session
Ideal location
Scenic outdoor pool
Mountain view
Delicious breakfast
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great location, has a swimming pool, nice rooms, and a beautiful view.
Surroundings
Recreation: VLT Tour
(<100m)
Recreation: Yoga in Vang Vieng
(<100m)
Recreation: River Tubing
(<100m)
Recreation: Vang Vieng Walking Street
(130m)
Recreation: Vangvieng Paradise Travel Co
(310m)
Recreation: Hang buety sallon
(350m)
View on map
2

Standard Single Room without View and Window

1 Single bed
16m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Toothpaste
24-Hour Hot Water
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability

Deluxe Twin Room with Garden View

2 Single bed
24-30m² | Floor: G
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Toothpaste
24-Hour Hot Water
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Double Room With Balcony

1 King bed
28-30m² | Floor: 2-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Plus King Room

1 Double bed
30m² | Floor: G
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
TV
Toothpaste
24-Hour Hot Water
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Standard Twin Room Without View And Window

2 Single bed
30m² | Floor: 3-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Plus Twin Room

2 Single bed
30m² | Floor: G
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Triple Room Without View

3 Single bed
48m² | Floor: 1-2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Plus Room

1 King bed or 2 Single bed
30m² | Floor: G
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Toothpaste
24-Hour Hot Water
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Junior Suite with Balcony

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Family Suite, 1 Bedroom, River View

3 Double bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability

Deluxe Room with Garden View

1 King bed or 2 Single bed
24-30m² | Floor: G
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Toothpaste
24-Hour Hot Water
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Deluxe Twin Room with Balcony

2 Single bed
30m² | Floor: 3-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Double Room without View and Window

1 King bed
30m² | Floor: 4,6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability

Junior Room

1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Vang Vieng
Guest User
August 9, 2026
The air was fresh, and the room had a beautiful view. The bed was soft, the linens smelled great, the staff provided excellent service, and the Wi-Fi was strong. The food was delicious.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 10, 2026
The room felt a bit old, and the air conditioning wasn't cooling well. Breakfast was very limited.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Jubja
December 10, 2025
Stayed for 4 but only received amenities and drinking water for 2. The view from room 302 wasn't great.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 15, 2024
I really enjoyed the hotel. It gives me nostalgic experience of what old loas could look like. It is not the newest in town but generally clean, room is spacious, bed is comfortable and breakfast is nice. It has best view of the vang vieng mountains. ( the same view as Amari and Intira) and location is so easy to get around What love best about the Hotel is they care about environment! It is in the way they do, not corporate green washing. Water refill stations every floor, no plastic when it isn’t needed, I approved!!! And staying here, we are supporting local business ( I think?) overall, I am glad we choose this hotel. 
Anonymous User
January 22, 2024
I really enjoyed my stay at Silver Naga. The staff are so friendly and helpful and the location is amazing- the views of the river and the mountains are beautiful. They help to organise excursions if you want and you can go boating easily and walk into town The breakfast was very nice The only thing is it can get noisy at night from other guests so bring ear plugs
Worrathorn
December 15, 2024
Good location but the room also dirty
Guest User
March 6, 2024
Hotel is located right across the night market which is convenient. Rooms are not 4*, there’s no safe box, no bath roads, no even table lamps. Aircon is not too strong. Wifi didn’t work most of my 2 nights stay. It was fixed at some point but disappeared again. Swimming pool area is nice, especially for sunset- but hotel sells yoga lessons to anyone off the street and includes free access to the pool so all lounges (which are very few) get occupied and paying guests have none left
Jimmy Ko Ko
December 17, 2023
best location and view. i recommend to upgrade for mountain n river view. otherwise not worth to stay. breakfast is good as well. nearby have everything even walking street market n coffee shop
TopsTravel
December 1, 2023
Nice location in front of hotel is a night market start at 17:30 till midnight

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: 06:00–11:30

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Legal information
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession. Private hosts are not regarded as traders and EU consumer law may not apply.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Silver Naga Hotel
  • Opened: 2011
  • Number of Rooms: 75
Phone:+856-23511822
Email:info@silvernaga.com
A stay at Silver Naga Hotel places you in the heart of Vang Vieng, within a 5-minute drive of Wat Si Souman and Tham Chang Cave. This hotel is 4.4 mi (7.2 km) from Kaeng Nyui Waterfall and 5 mi (8 km) from Tham Poukham Cave.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall.
For lunch or dinner, stop by Naked Espresso, a restaurant that specializes in Thai cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service is provided. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 84 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Rooms have private balconies. 24-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Silver Naga Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Silver Naga Hotel include Yoga in Vang Vieng, only <100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Silver Naga Hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, Silver Naga Hotel has a pool.

Are pets allowed at Silver Naga Hotel?

Yes, pets are welcome at Silver Naga Hotel, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Silver Naga Hotel?

Check-in at Silver Naga Hotel is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:30.

Which airport is closest to Silver Naga Hotel?

The nearest airport is Sayaboury Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 85.4 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Silver Naga Hotel?

Prices at Silver Naga Hotel may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationVang Vieng Railway Station
Distance to Train Station4.35KM
Average Price FromGBP67
Hotel Star Rating4