Thong Do Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Thong Do Hotel

Discover Thong Do Hotel, a 4-star stay in Vinh City. With a score of 8.5/10 from 7 reviews, it delivers great quality and value, with prices starting at £19.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Hong Son Temple: 1.98km from the hotel

Akatsuki Gaming Store: 1.57km from the hotel

Hồ Vinh Tân: 2.02km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: KTV, Beauty and Makeup, and Fitness Room

Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room Service, Snack Bar, Restaurant, Kiosk/ Convenience Store, Bar, Lobby Bar

Thong Do Hotel

No. 4 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Nghe An Province
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Spa
Bar
Mountain view
Garden view
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.5
Amenities8.5
Location8.5
Service8.5
Surroundings
Shopping: Nhang Sạch Thảo Mộc AN AN
(1.9 km)
Attraction: Hong Son Temple
(2.0 km)
Attraction: Cầu Rầm Church
(2.2 km)
Shopping: Kho Nhôm Hữu Phước
(1.4 km)
Recreation: Akatsuki Gaming Store
(1.6 km)
Shopping: Trung Tâm Mua Sắm Điện Máy Nguyễn Kim Nghệ An
(2.1 km)
View on map
13

Deluxe Triple Room

3 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
17

Executive Suite

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Superior King Room

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Vinh City
Yigezaidiqiuliulangderen
August 28, 2024
Don't listen to anything the merchants say. If you want to live here, then you have to stay away from the city, because this is neither rural nor urban. There is a road around it, and there are many big cars running. You can describe it as a motel. And when you order a room on the Internet, please carefully observe whether it can be cancelled, otherwise you can't cancel it when you want to cancel it. This is my case. Because there are few people in this place and few changes are made, the reason they gave was that the order was full and there were too many people booking rooms. This is simply nonsense. Who would run to such a remote place to book a room? A lot? ? So the merchant will not refund you, not a penny, and will not change your ticket. I strongly requested the customer service of the software I booked online to remove it. I stayed in Vietnam for a month, and I have never lived in such a bad room. I didn't live there at all, because it is too far away from the city, neither rural nor urban. I can't find a place to eat or drink around. Once the merchant receives the order, it is impossible to cancel it because he has not been open for a long time.
Guest User
May 13, 2024
so good
chef kim
April 28, 2024
This is the best hotel. It is a quiet and cozy place for the price. This hotel is definitely recommended when you come to Vinh City (Ngen City).
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 9, 2024
This was a very disappointing hotel and we checked out after one night. It is located in an industrial area, with no restaurants or shops within walking distance. There was almost no cell phone reception and we had NO wifi in our room. We asked about the lack of wifi but were not able to get it sorted. Breakfast was very average. The hotel looks new, and great, but I don’t think this hotel is desiged to cater for western tourists. We arrived late and left Vinh early.
Rashmi
December 10, 2023
This hotel was gorgeous! Spacious room, comfortable bed, great breakfast, lovely staff, secure parking. Taking one star off because smoking is allowed in the building hallways, and the location was not convenient for getting food.
Bo
December 2, 2025
Utmärkt
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–21:00
Check-out: 00:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
VND 150,000 (approx. £4.28) per person
Adult
Buffet:VND 300,000 (approx. £8.57) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Khách Sạn Thông Đỏ
  • Opened: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 64
Phone:+84-986175143
Located in Vinh, Thong Do Hotel is within a 5-minute drive of Ong Hoang Muoi Temple and Xo Viet Nghe Tinh Museum. This hotel is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Central Park and 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Ho Chi Minh Square.
Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall.
Enjoy a meal at Hoa Ban Restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-in, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Vinh? This hotel has 775 square feet (72 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 64 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Thong Do Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Thong Do Hotel include Akatsuki Gaming Store, only 1.6 km from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Thong Do Hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, Thong Do Hotel has a pool.

Are pets allowed at Thong Do Hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at Thong Do Hotel.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Thong Do Hotel?

Check-in at Thong Do Hotel is from 14:00-21:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Thong Do Hotel?

The nearest airport is Vinh International Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 9.0 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Thong Do Hotel?

Prices at Thong Do Hotel may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportVinh International Airport
Distance to Airport10.47KM
Nearest Train StationGa Vinh
Distance to Train Station5.74KM
Average Price FromGBP39
Hotel Star Rating4