JOY SEASIDE HOTEL
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
JOY SEASIDE HOTEL

Explore JOY SEASIDE HOTEL, a 2-star option in Weihai. Rated 9.4/10 by 411 guests, it offers excellent value for money, with prices starting from £41.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Weihai Science Fiction Sea World Adventure Park: 0.48km from the hotel

Weihai Harbour Park: 0.2km from the hotel

People's Square: 0.46km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Snack Bar, Kiosk/ Convenience Store

JOY SEASIDE HOTEL

Show on map
We Price Match
China travel essentials
China travel essentials
Great views
Free luggage storage
Laundry room
Sparkling clean
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
The view says it all! Friendly staff and accessible location.
Surroundings
Attraction: Weihai Happiness Gate
(910m)
Attraction: Weihai Harbour Park
(150m)
Shopping: Weigao Square Pedestrian Street
(610m)
Attraction: Huancuilou Park
(910m)
Attraction: Xingfu Park
(450m)
Shopping: Haigang Mansion (Haibin North Road)
(440m)
View on map
10

Business Queen Room

1 Queen bed
35m² | Floor: 10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
9

270° Full Sea & Mountain View Executive Twin Suite (Sunrise View + Zero Pressure Mattress + Tub)

1 Queen bed and 1 Double bed
70m² | Floor: 10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Deluxe Executive Suite (Zero Pressure Mattress + 65-inch 4K TV + Tub)

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
98m² | Floor: 10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Business Standard Room (Twin + Zero Pressure Mattress + 65-inch 4K TV)

2 Single bed
20m² | Floor: 10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Full Sea-view Double Bed Room (Sunrise View + Zero Pressure Mattress + 65-inch 4K TV)

1 Queen bed
35m² | Floor: 10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Business Standard Room (Two Double Beds + Zero Pressure Mattress + 65-inch 4K TV)

2 Double bed
20m² | Floor: 10
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Weihai
Anonymous User
June 1, 2026
This hotel is super close to Happiness Gate, offers sea views, and it's only a 10-minute taxi ride to Liugong Island. The memory foam pillows were a fantastic touch! The environment is clean, comfortable, and quiet. This was my favorite hotel of the trip! The room was also very spacious.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
May 11, 2026
The hotel's location is great, with windows directly facing the coastline. However, the room hygiene was just okay, and the bathroom had a strange noise every 30-60 seconds.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 21, 2026
The room was exceptionally clean, and the environment was great. The window offered a direct view of the sea.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
December 12, 2025
The view says it all! Friendly staff and accessible location.
Guest User
June 25, 2025
Good location, next to the sea and a mall
Guest User
April 26, 2025
Good value.
Anonymous User
May 18, 2026
Conveniently located with views of the harbor. The Weihai 100 Ultra Trail Race is nearby. Although I didn't get enough sleep last night, I can still catch up on a nap during the day. It's also quite quiet with the windows closed. I hope to participate again next year!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Weiweijiemei
May 29, 2026
The room was spacious and clean, and we saw a beautiful sunrise. It was great.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
January 28, 2026
The location is great and the staff are very friendly! The room was clean too. I recommend bringing a power adapter.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to JOY SEASIDE HOTEL?

Nearby attractions to JOY SEASIDE HOTEL include Weihai Harbour Park, only 210m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does JOY SEASIDE HOTEL have a swimming pool?

No, JOY SEASIDE HOTEL doesn't have a pool.

Does JOY SEASIDE HOTEL provide breakfast?

No, JOY SEASIDE HOTEL does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at JOY SEASIDE HOTEL?

No, pets are not allowed at JOY SEASIDE HOTEL.

What are the check-in and check-out times at JOY SEASIDE HOTEL?

Check-in at JOY SEASIDE HOTEL is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to JOY SEASIDE HOTEL?

The nearest airport is Weihai Dashuipo International Airport, just about 58 mins from hotel by car (43.0 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at JOY SEASIDE HOTEL?

Prices at JOY SEASIDE HOTEL may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportWeihai Dashuipo International Airport
Distance to Airport43.61KM
Nearest Train StationWeihaibei Railway Station
Distance to Train Station9.18KM
Average Price FromGBP63
Hotel Star Rating2