Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano

Discover Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano, a 3-star stay in Wichita. With a score of 9.3/10 from 99 reviews, it delivers great quality and value, with prices starting at £99.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Delano Park: 0.17km from the hotel

A. Price Woodard Park: 0.35km from the hotel

Delano Clock Tower: 0.21km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are allowed, including cats、dogs, for a fee of USD 50 (approx. £5).

Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Indoor pool
Suite
Gym
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.3
Amenities9.3
Location9.3
Service9.3
Surroundings
Airport: Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport
(8.4 km)
Landmarks: Wichita Public Library - Advanced Learning Library
(160m)
Landmarks: Chisholm Trail Marker
(160m)
Landmarks: Delano Park
(170m)
Landmarks: Envision Arts Center
(190m)
View on map
6

King Studio Suite-Non-Smoking

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Towel
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Queen Studio-Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Towel
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
5

2Queen Mobilty/Hearing Access Tub Studio Nosm

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Studio with 2 Queen Beds-Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Towel
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
6

One-Bedroom King Suite-Non-Smoking

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Towel
Connecting door
Shade Curtain
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Suite With 1 King Bed, Roll-in Shower-Mobility/Hearing Accessible And Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Towel
Lower Washstand
Phone Accessibility for People with Hearing Loss
Connecting door
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Wichita
Winifred Makawa
September 29, 2023
This hotel was awesome: very conveniently located, the facilities were nice and clean, and staff was friendly. Plus the beds are so comfortable ! Also breakfast was included and good, their biscuits and gravy was delicious. My companion and I enjoyed their gym as well
Teya
May 5, 2026
Clean room, friendly staff, clean building area, kitchen and room has all the needs, bed was very uncomfortable I had to get on the couch, shower had no water pressure and took forever to even get warm.
David
April 23, 2026
Nice room with comfortable bed, couch, mini-kitchen. The breakfast offered breakfast sandwiches with egg, cheese and optional proteins; coffee and juices. A good value.
Paul
April 19, 2026
Very nice hotel in an interesting area of the city. Our suite had a nice and usable setup. Would stay there again if visiting the area.
Jason
April 8, 2026
They put me in a room in a high traffic location (right by the breakfast bar and service entrance, sharing a wall with the public bathrooms and was lobby adjacent). As a result I didn’t get much of what I was there for…sleep. Wouldn’t recommend. When I mentioned these issues the staff said “we get that a lot.” Nice.
bruce
April 1, 2026
Breakfast was delicious. Room was clean and adequate for our family. Location was perfect for a walk to Exploration Place. Restaurants nearby
Billy
March 23, 2026
The place was clean and awesome ! Staff was excellent ! The breakfast buffet looks weak but it was actually really good.
Lori
March 17, 2026
The pool isn't huge, but it's big enough and has a nice area where you can sit outside. It was pretty full most of the time that we were there and we were busy doing other things, but my granddaughter did enjoy it.
Mary
February 25, 2026
There were several positives for this budget hotel - comfortable bed, good shower, very clean. However, it was a bit noisy in the room and breakfast/coffee were below expectations. Staff was mostly accommodating and friendly.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Self check-in: Contact the property for the access code

If you plan to arrive after 03:30 in the morning on the day following your check-in date, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: US$50.00 (approx. £36.92) per room per stay

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano
  • Opened: 2021
  • Number of Rooms: 95
Phone:+1-316-8676505
Email:ICTDD_Home2@hilton.com

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano?

Nearby attractions to Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano include Wichita Public Library - Advanced Learning Library, only 160m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano have a swimming pool?

Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano has a pool.

Are pets allowed at Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano?

Yes, pets are welcome at Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano?

Check-in at Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Which airport is closest to Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano?

The nearest airport is Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport, just about 9 mins from hotel by car (8.4 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano?

Prices at Home2 Suites by Hilton Wichita Downtown Delano may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportWichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport
Distance to Airport10.78KM
Average Price FromGBP166
Hotel Star Rating3