The Cyrus Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
The Cyrus Hotel

Discover The Cyrus Hotel, a 5-star stay in Wroclaw. With a score of 9.5/10 from 76 reviews, it delivers great quality and value, with prices starting at £58.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

St Elizabeth of Hungary Roman Catholic parish: 0.14km from the hotel

Archeological Museum of Wroclaw: 0.17km from the hotel

Museum of Pan Tadeusz: 0.24km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room Service, Café, Restaurant, Bar, Lobby Bar

The Cyrus Hotel

Opened in 2025
No. 6 of Premium Hotels in Wroclaw
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Continental breakfast
Afternoon tea
Ideal location
Free gym
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very nice and new hotel very close to the main square. Room was very spacious with huge windows.
Surroundings
Airport: Wroclaw–Copernicus Airport
(11.3 km)
Train: Stacja Kolejowa Wrocław Główny Wąskotorowy
(1.4 km)
Train: Wrocław Nadodrze
(1.9 km)
Landmarks: St Elizabeth of Hungary Roman Catholic parish
(140m)
Landmarks: Archeological Museum of Wroclaw
(170m)
Landmarks: Museum of Pan Tadeusz
(240m)
View on map
20

Superior Double Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Classic Room

1 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Superior Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Accessible Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Classic Double Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Suite

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Apartment

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Wroclaw
JacDega
August 18, 2026
Very nice and new hotel very close to the main square. Room was very spacious with huge windows.
Guest User
February 2, 2026
Beautiful room with very modern details. Lovely bathroom. Staff were very helpful
Guest User
November 30, 2025
Fantastic hotel right in the heart of the city. Very friendly helpful staff, super clean rooms with great taste. Loved it. Highly recommended
Anonymous User
August 9, 2026
Solid place
Guest User
May 4, 2026
Pretty good.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
March 1, 2026
Super hotel
Guest User
June 11, 2026
The room... magnificent... a bottle of water every day. The mattress... it's like sleeping on a cloud... the hotel is brand new... it smells wonderful. The staff is lovely. It's right next to the main square, Rynek, but without the noise. A little gem.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
January 24, 2026
Overall, I have very mixed feelings. 1. Tasty breakfasts from the menu; the buffet is ridiculous; it would be better if there wasn't one. Two juices to choose from, apple and pear :) and remember, this is a 5-star hotel. There's not even honey for the tea. So, compared to a competing hotel nearby for the same price, I don't know why you're paying so much for breakfast. 2. The photos of the rooms on the trip were slightly different from the real thing. There was no picture on the wall and no chair to sit on. 3. Poor quality, unbranded cosmetics. They irritate the skin. There's not even a label to read the ingredients.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
May 27, 2026
It is a really good hotel. It is in an optimal location for sightseeing, and I am satisfied with the facilities and the staff's service. In particular, the cleanliness of the room and the really comfortable bed are great.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

The Rumi
Style: A la carte
Cuisine: European, International, Polish
Open for: Breakfast, Brunch, Lunch, Afternoon tea, Dinner, Cocktails
Ambience: Modern, Traditional
Business hours: [Mon] 12:00-23:30,[Tues] 12:00-23:30,[Wed] 12:00-23:30,[Thurs] 12:00-23:30,[Fri] 12:00-23:30,[Sat] 12:00-23:30,[Sun] 12:00-21:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 06:30-10:30 Open [Sat - Sun] 07:00-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 4 years old and under
Free
Children 5–12 years old
PLN 45.00 (approx. £8.90) per person
Children 13–17 years old
PLN 90.00 (approx. £17.79) per person
Adult
Buffet:PLN 90.00 (approx. £17.79) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of PLN 200.00 (approx. £39.54) is charged.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: The Cyrus Hotel
  • Opened: 2025
  • Number of Rooms: 80
Phone:+48-717787001
Email:cyrushotel@cyrushotel.pl
With a stay at The Cyrus Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Wroclaw, within a 5-minute walk of Wroclaw Market Square and Wspolczesny Theatre. This luxury hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from St. Elisabeth's Church and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Cristal Casino.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities including a sauna and a 24-hour fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
At The Cyrus Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Children aged 4 and younger eat free breakfast.
Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 80 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, hair dryers, and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to The Cyrus Hotel?

Nearby attractions to The Cyrus Hotel include St Elizabeth of Hungary Roman Catholic parish, only 140m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does The Cyrus Hotel have a swimming pool?

No, The Cyrus Hotel doesn't have a pool.

Are pets allowed at The Cyrus Hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at The Cyrus Hotel.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Cyrus Hotel?

Check-in at The Cyrus Hotel is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to The Cyrus Hotel?

The nearest airport is Wroclaw–Copernicus Airport, just about 23 mins from hotel by car (11.3 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at The Cyrus Hotel?

Prices at The Cyrus Hotel may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportWroclaw–Copernicus Airport
Distance to Airport11.28KM
Nearest Train StationStacja Kolejowa Wrocław Główny Wąskotorowy
Distance to Train Station1.38KM
Average Price FromGBP132
Hotel Star Rating5