Zhaoyuanxing Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Zhaoyuanxing Hotel

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Theater (Luofeng Road): 0.55km from the hotel

Xi Mountain Zoo: 1.01km from the hotel

Fuqian Square: 0.68km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Zhaoyuanxing Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Pet-friendly
Free parking
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.1
Amenities9.6
Location9.2
Service9.7
Surroundings
Landmarks: Jinyintai Business Building
(460m)
Recreation: Fuqian Square
(730m)
Attraction: Zhaoyuan Sports Park
(2.6 km)
Landmarks: Jincheng Mansion
(930m)
View on map
5

Deluxe Standard Room (Floor Heating)

2 Single bed
12m² | Floor: 1-2
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Basic Room - Double Occupancy (Floor Heating) (Shared Bathroom)

2 Single bed
20m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
TV
Slippers
24-Hour Hot Water
Curtain
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Basic Room (Double Bed) (Floor Heating)

1 Double bed
18m² | Floor: 1
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
TV
Private Toilet
Slippers
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Room - Triple Occupancy (Floor Heating)

2 Single bed and 1 Double bed
20m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Basic Room - Single Occupancy (Floor Heating) (No Window, Shared Bathroom)

1 Single bed
15m² | Floor: 1
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
TV
Slippers
24-Hour Hot Water
Curtain
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Guestroom - Single Occupancy (Floor Heating)

1 Single bed
12m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
TV
Toothbrush
Slippers
24-Hour Hot Water
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Deluxe Room - Single Occupancy (Floor Heating)

1 Single bed
18m² | Floor: 1
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
TV
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Room (Floor Heating)

2 Single bed
18m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Guestroom (Double Bed) (Floor Heating)

1 Double bed
12m² | Floor: 1-2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Zhaoyuan
Guest User
September 13, 2025
The owner is very nice, and there are lots of puppies 🐕 and ✧੯•́໒꒱. The environment is okay, although a bit old, but it's cheap. It's close to the school for exams, so it's within walking distance.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Chengcheng~_~
December 10, 2023
Not satisfied with the room, 111
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Yichangwufayumiedemeilirensheng
September 15, 2026
位置便利,靠近車站和超市,周邊吃飯購物都方便。房間乾淨整潔,熱水穩定,老闆服務熱情周到,價格也實惠,普通遊客住着挺合適,性價比不錯。
Translate
Guest User
April 3, 2026
考試過去的,前台小姐姐很好,看我行李多幫着我抬行李,還幫我免費升了房間,真的很好
Translate
Guest User
March 30, 2026
老闆人很好環境也很好 還有小狗 老闆還會幫你
Translate
Duoduoyoueryuan
June 1, 2026
乾淨衞生,設備先進, 服務:周到
Translate
Guest User
November 1, 2024
房間還可以,衞生太差了,隔音效果不好
Translate
Guest User
June 20, 2025
非常好,熱情
Translate
Sikaenzhaoponu
July 20, 2024
衞生乾淨,服務好,好好好
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
To comply with local regulations, this hotel only accepts guests with valid mainland Chinese ID cards

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are allowedFree

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 招远远兴宾馆
  • Opened: 2014
  • Number of Rooms: 24
Phone:+86-535-8115999+86-13589810218
The Zhaoyuanxing Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Zhaoyuanxing Hotel offers a pleasant stay in Zhaoyuan for those traveling for business or leisure.
The hotel is 19km from Zhaoyuan Railway Station and 62km from Yantai Penglai International Airport. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the Zhaoyuan Exhibition Hall, Zhaoyuan Hongguyu Culture Museum and Fuqian Square all nearby.
At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. Guests of this Zhaoyuan hotel can make use of the parking facilities.
When it comes to Zhaoyuan hotels, the Zhaoyuanxing Hotel is highly regarded for its excellent facilities.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Zhaoyuanxing Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Zhaoyuanxing Hotel include Theater (Luofeng Road), only 550m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Zhaoyuanxing Hotel have a swimming pool?

No, Zhaoyuanxing Hotel doesn't have a pool.

Does Zhaoyuanxing Hotel provide breakfast?

No, Zhaoyuanxing Hotel does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Zhaoyuanxing Hotel?

Yes, pets are welcome at Zhaoyuanxing Hotel, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Zhaoyuanxing Hotel?

Check-in at Zhaoyuanxing Hotel is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Zhaoyuanxing Hotel?

The nearest airport is Yantai Penglai International Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 61.6 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Zhaoyuanxing Hotel?

Prices at Zhaoyuanxing Hotel may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationZhaoyuan Railway Station
Distance to Train Station18.62KM
Average Price FromGBP6
Hotel Star Rating2