App
Download the App for Free
Help
GBP

Jochiwon to Suwon

By train

From
Departure
To
Arrival
Depart
Wed, 29 Sep
1 Adult 0 Child
Search

How do I take the train after booking tickets?

  • Korail's Exclusive Overseas Distributor

    Korail's Exclusive Overseas Distributor

    A platform you can trust

  • E-Ticket Boarding

    E-Ticket Boarding

    Save hassle and skip the queue

  • Multiple Currencies Accepted

    Multiple Currencies Accepted

    Payments are secured using the latest industry standards

Jochiwon to Suwon Train Journey Information

Train fares from

£3.70

Average duration

58m

Shortest duration

50m

Direct

Direct

Trains per day

Around 93

Train companies

Korail

Jochiwon to Suwon Train Times

Today Wed, 29 Sep, 07:44

View Earlier Trains

  1. 06:00

    Jochiwon

    07:02

    Suwon

    Korail

     1h2mDirect

    E-ticket

    06:00

    Direct

    07:02

    Jochiwon

    Suwon

    Korail

    1h2m

    E-ticket

  2. 06:13

    Jochiwon

    07:16

    Suwon

    Korail

     1h3mDirect

    E-ticket

    06:13

    Direct

    07:16

    Jochiwon

    Suwon

    Korail

    1h3m

    E-ticket

  3. 06:43

    Jochiwon

    07:44

    Suwon

    Korail

     1h1mDirect

    E-ticket

    06:43

    Direct

    07:44

    Jochiwon

    Suwon

    Korail

    1h1m

    E-ticket

  4. 06:47

    Jochiwon

    07:49

    Suwon

    Korail

     1h2mDirect

    E-ticket

    06:47

    Direct

    07:49

    Jochiwon

    Suwon

    Korail

    1h2m

    E-ticket

  5. 06:53

    Jochiwon

    08:04

    Suwon

    Korail

     1h11mDirect

    E-ticket

    06:53

    Direct

    08:04

    Jochiwon

    Suwon

    Korail

    1h11m

    E-ticket

View later trains

Jochiwon to Suwon Train FAQs

  • How much does a train ticket from Jochiwon to Suwon cost?

    Train fares from£3.70

    The price for train tickets from Jochiwon to Suwon starts at around £3.70. Train ticket prices tend to vary based on a few factors, such as the type of the train, the seat class, and the route. We recommend using Trip.com to find cheap train tickets for your next journey and booking online in advance.

    Train fares from

    £3.70

  • How long does the train from Jochiwon to Suwon take?

    Average duration58m

    The train from Suwon to 58m takes around Jochiwon on average.

    Average duration

    58m

  • What is the shortest duration for trains from Jochiwon to Suwon?

    Shortest duration50m

    The shortest train ride from Jochiwon to Suwon takes around 50m.

    Shortest duration

    50m

  • Are there direct trains from Jochiwon to Suwon?

    DirectDirect

    Yes, there are trains that go directly from Jochiwon to Suwon with no transfers required.

    Direct

    Direct

  • How many trains travel from Jochiwon to Suwon per day?

    Trains per dayAround 93

    On average, around 93 trains travel from Jochiwon to Suwon per day between the times of 06:00 and 22:55.

    Trains per day

    Around 93

  • What rail companies operate train services between Jochiwon and Suwon?

    Train companiesKorail

    On the route from Jochiwon to Suwon, you'll find trains operated by more than one company, including Korail. Check out and compare rail companies to get an idea what kind of services they provide on train trips from Jochiwon to Suwon.

    Train companies

    Korail

Jochiwon to Suwon Train Information

  • How do I book train tickets from Jochiwon to Suwon on Trip.com?

    To make sure you're able to book the train that best fits your schedule, we recommend booking tickets online in advance. Here on Trip.com, tickets can be booked easily online. For more details, be sure to check out our Korea Train Travel Guide.

Guides
  • Korail's Exclusive Overseas Distributor

    A platform you can trust

  • E-Ticket Boarding

    Save hassle and skip the queue

  • Multiple Currencies Accepted

    Payments are secured using the latest industry standards

Book Now