How can I find cheap flights from Nuremberg Airport to London Southend Airport?
Explore the cheapest one-way and round-trip flights from Nuremberg Airport to London Southend Airport over the next 90 days, with one-way fares from £157 and round-trip from £136. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.
- Return
- Cheapest
- Fastest
NUE 04:309h 30m1 stopSEN 13:00Nuremberg - London | Mon, Nov 9 | Condor Airlines
STN 09:101h 35mDirectNUE 11:45London - Nuremberg | Fri, Nov 13 | Ryanair£136 £21537% off37% off£215 £136
NUE 10:5510h 15m1 stopSEN 20:10Nuremberg - London | Mon, Nov 9 | Ryanair
STN 09:101h 35mDirectNUE 11:45London - Nuremberg | Fri, Nov 13 | Ryanair£172 £21520% off20% off£215 £172
NUE 13:0017h 25m1 stopLON 14:00Nuremberg - London | Thu, Oct 29 | Normal Airline
LON 15:006hDirectNUE 16:00London - Nuremberg | Sat, Oct 31 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest
NUE 04:0018h 50m1 stopSEN 21:50Nuremberg - London | Thu, Nov 5 | Eurowings£157 £19821% off21% off£198 £157
NUE 04:4018h 10m1 stopSEN 21:50Nuremberg - London | Thu, Nov 5 | Condor Airlines£158 £19820% off20% off£198 £158
NUE 13:0017h 25m1 stopLON 14:00Nuremberg - London | Thu, Oct 29 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
NUE 04:4018h 10m1 stopSEN 21:50Nuremberg - London | Thu, Nov 5 | Condor Airlines£158 £19820% off20% off£198 £158
NUE 04:0018h 50m1 stopSEN 21:50Nuremberg - London | Thu, Nov 5 | Eurowings£157 £19821% off21% off£198 £157
NUE 13:0017h 25m1 stopLON 14:00Nuremberg - London | Thu, Oct 29 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Nuremberg to London are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
Which airline offers the cheapest flights from Nuremberg Airport to London Southend Airport?
The cheapest airline flying from Nuremberg Airport to London Southend Airport is Eurowings (from £157) among 2 carriers operating this route. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.


Find more flights and airlines
What is the flight schedule from Nuremberg Airport to London Southend Airport?
Check the schedule for flights from Nuremberg to London and find the flight that best matches your travel plans.
-
KL1838
Nuremberg Airport
06:00
NUE
07:20
AMS
S M T W T F SSearch -
U25708
Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
10:20
AMS
10:15
SEN
S - - W T - - -
PC5034
Nuremberg Airport
01:20
NUE
06:25
AYT
S - T - - F -Search -
U25710
Antalya Airport
21:00
AYT
22:40
SEN
S - - W - F -
About Nuremberg Airport and London Southend Airport
Learn about Nuremberg Airport (NUE) and London Southend Airport (SEN) — including location, terminals, transportation, and travel tips.
| Flight distance | 769.19km |
|---|---|
| Cheapest one-way ticket price | £157 |
| Cheapest return ticket price | £136 |
FAQs for Nuremberg Airport to London Southend Airport Flights
What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in London?
- The distance from London Gatwick Airport to downtown is about 39km, by taxi about 50 minutes.
- The distance from Heathrow Airport to downtown is about 23km, by taxi about 40 minutes.
- The distance from London Luton Airport to downtown is about 44km, by taxi about 1 hour.
What's the closest airport to London Southend Airport (SEN)?
The closest airport to London Southend Airport (SEN) is London City Airport. The distance is around 45km.What are the cheapest flights from Nuremberg Airport to London Southend Airport?
One-way flights from Nuremberg Airport to London Southend Airport currently start from £157, and round-trip fares start from £136. The current lowest fare is a Eurowings flight departing on Thu, Nov 5; prices may vary depending on availability.What is the average price of a flight from Nuremberg Airport to London Southend Airport?
Based on Trip.com flight data for departures within the next 30 days with at most one stop, the average one-way price from Nuremberg Airport to London Southend Airport is £129. Prices may vary depending on the departure date, airline, and availability.How do I book flights from Nuremberg Airport to London Southend Airport on Trip.com?
Enter Nuremberg Airport and London Southend Airport, select your departure date and number of passengers, then compare flights by price, flight duration, and baggage allowance. Once you've chosen a fare, review the change and refund rules, fill in passenger details, and pay to receive your booking confirmation.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Nuremberg Airport to Antalya Airport plane tickets
- Nuremberg Airport to Stansted Airport flights
- Nuremberg Airport to Sabiha Gokcen Airport flights
- Nuremberg Airport to Palma De Mallorca Airport flights
- Nuremberg Airport to Tirana International Airport plane tickets
- Nuremberg Airport to Palma de Mallorca flights
- Nuremberg Airport to London flights
- Nuremberg Airport to Antalya flights
- Cheap flights from Nuremberg Airport to Istanbul
- Nuremberg Airport to Tirana flights
- Charles De Gaulle Airport to Southend Airport plane tickets
- Menara Airport to Southend Airport plane tickets
- Barcelona Airport to Southend Airport plane tickets
- Schiphol Airport to Southend Airport flights
- Cheap flights from Brandenburg Airport to Southend Airport
- Barcelona to Southend Airport plane tickets
- Amsterdam to Southend Airport flights
- Marrakech to Southend Airport plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Berlin to Southend Airport
- Paris to Southend Airport flights
Note: Prices shown on this page are the estimated lowest prices and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.