How can I find cheap flights from Zagreb Airport to London Luton Airport?
Explore the cheapest one-way and round-trip flights from Zagreb Airport to London Luton Airport over the next 90 days, with one-way fares from £51 and round-trip from £208. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.
- Return
- Cheapest
- Fastest
ZAG 11:3012h1 stopLTN 22:30Zagreb - London | Thu, Nov 12 | Air Serbia
LHR 13:2018h 40m1 stopZAG 09:00London - Zagreb | Sat, Nov 14 | Air Serbia£208 £40749% off49% off£407 £208
ZAG 08:4514h 5m1 stopLTN 21:50Zagreb - London | Thu, Dec 24 | Croatia Airlines
LHR 16:502h 15mDirectZAG 20:05London - Zagreb | Mon, Dec 28 | Croatia Airlines£245 £40740% off40% off£407 £245
ZAG 12:509h 25m1 stopLTN 21:15Zagreb - London | Thu, Dec 24 | Air France
LHR 16:502h 15mDirectZAG 20:05London - Zagreb | Mon, Dec 28 | Croatia Airlines£245 £40740% off40% off£407 £245
ZAG 14:3518h 55m1 stopLTN 08:30Zagreb - London | Thu, Nov 12 | Croatia Airlines
LHR 13:2017h 25m1 stopZAG 07:45London - Zagreb | Sun, Nov 15 | Air Serbia£30425% off£407 £304
ZAG 08:4513h 25m1 stopLTN 21:10Zagreb - London | Tue, Dec 15 | Croatia Airlines
LHR 17:504h 10m1 stopZAG 23:00London - Zagreb | Wed, Dec 16 | KLM£32520% off£407 £325
ZAG 13:0017h 25m1 stopLON 14:00Zagreb - London | Thu, Oct 29 | Normal Airline
LON 15:006hDirectZAG 16:00London - Zagreb | Sat, Oct 31 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest
ZAG 14:008h 5m1 stopLTN 21:05Zagreb - London | Mon, Dec 21 | Ryanair£51 £26781% off81% off£267 £51
ZAG 16:4526h 35m1 stopLTN 18:20Zagreb - London | Fri, Oct 30 | Ryanair£186 £26730% off30% off£267 £186
ZAG 12:508h 35m1 stopLTN 20:25Zagreb - London | Sat, Dec 26 | Air France£213 £26720% off20% off£267 £213
ZAG 13:0017h 25m1 stopLON 14:00Zagreb - London | Thu, Oct 29 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
ZAG 14:008h 5m1 stopLTN 21:05Zagreb - London | Mon, Dec 21 | Ryanair£51 £26781% off81% off£267 £51
ZAG 12:508h 35m1 stopLTN 20:25Zagreb - London | Sat, Dec 26 | Air France£213 £26720% off20% off£267 £213
ZAG 16:4526h 35m1 stopLTN 18:20Zagreb - London | Fri, Oct 30 | Ryanair£186 £26730% off30% off£267 £186
ZAG 13:0017h 25m1 stopLON 14:00Zagreb - London | Thu, Oct 29 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Zagreb to London are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
Which airline offers the cheapest flights from Zagreb Airport to London Luton Airport?
The cheapest airline flying from Zagreb Airport to London Luton Airport is Ryanair (from £162) among 1 carriers operating this route. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.

Find more flights and airlines
What is the flight schedule from Zagreb Airport to London Luton Airport?
Check the schedule for flights from Zagreb to London and find the flight that best matches your travel plans.
-
FR8836
Zagreb Airport
18:10
ZAG
19:35
FCO
S M T W T F -Search -
W46005
Leonardo da Vinci–Fiumicino Airport
12:10
FCO
14:00
LTN
S M T W T F S -
AF1561
Zagreb Airport
12:50
ZAG
15:00
CDG
S M T W T F SSearch -
U22440
Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
17:45
CDG
18:05
LTN
S M T - T F - -
JU605
Zagreb Airport
18:50
ZAG
20:05
BEG
S - T - T - SSearch -
W94001
Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport
20:25
BEG
22:30
LTN
S M T W T F S -
FR2191
Zagreb Airport
06:05
ZAG
08:10
DUB
S M - W T F -Search -
FR342
Dublin Airport
22:10
DUB
23:25
LTN
S - - - T F S
About Zagreb Airport and London Luton Airport
Learn about Zagreb Airport (ZAG) and London Luton Airport (LTN) — including location, terminals, transportation, and travel tips.
| Flight distance | 1,381.32km |
|---|---|
| Cheapest one-way ticket price | £51 |
| Cheapest return ticket price | £208 |
FAQs for Zagreb Airport to London Luton Airport Flights
What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in London?
- The distance from London Gatwick Airport to downtown is about 39km, by taxi about 50 minutes.
- The distance from Heathrow Airport to downtown is about 23km, by taxi about 40 minutes.
- The distance from London Luton Airport to downtown is about 44km, by taxi about 1 hour.
What are the cheapest flights from Zagreb Airport to London Luton Airport?
One-way flights from Zagreb Airport to London Luton Airport currently start from £51, and round-trip fares start from £208. The current lowest fare is a Ryanair flight departing on Mon, Dec 21; prices may vary depending on availability.What is the average price of a flight from Zagreb Airport to London Luton Airport?
Based on Trip.com flight data for departures within the next 30 days with at most one stop, the average one-way price from Zagreb Airport to London Luton Airport is £135. Prices may vary depending on the departure date, airline, and availability.How do I book flights from Zagreb Airport to London Luton Airport on Trip.com?
Enter Zagreb Airport and London Luton Airport, select your departure date and number of passengers, then compare flights by price, flight duration, and baggage allowance. Once you've chosen a fare, review the change and refund rules, fill in passenger details, and pay to receive your booking confirmation.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Pleso Airport to Skopje Airport flights
- Cheap flights from Pleso Airport to Split Airport
- Cheap flights from Pleso Airport to Heathrow Airport
- Cheap flights from Pleso Airport to Dubrovnik Airport
- Pleso Airport to Tribhuvan International Airport plane tickets
- Pleso Airport to Dubrovnik flights
- Cheap flights from Pleso Airport to London
- Pleso Airport to Kathmandu flights
- Pleso Airport to Skopje flights
- Pleso Airport to Split plane tickets
- Barcelona Airport to Luton Airport plane tickets
- Istanbul New Airport to Luton Airport plane tickets
- Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci Airport to Luton Airport plane tickets
- Henri Coanda Airport to Luton Airport flights
- Tirana International Airport to Luton Airport plane tickets
- Barcelona to Luton Airport plane tickets
- Istanbul to Luton Airport plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Tirana to Luton Airport
- Bucharest to Luton Airport flights
- Rome to Luton Airport plane tickets
Note: Prices shown on this page are the estimated lowest prices and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.