Probolinggo Regency

Probolinggo Regency Hotels with Breakfast

Hotels in Probolinggo Regency with breakfast to start your day

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Probolinggo Regency Hotels with Breakfast

Check out our selection of Probolinggo Regency hotels with Breakfast
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Sapikerep,Sukapura
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
111 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PKR 3,063
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Sapikerep,Sukapura
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
8 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PKR 10,017
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Wonotoro,Sukapura
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
90 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PKR 26,945
Check Availability
9
Hotels in Ngadisari,Sukapura
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
2 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PKR 7,243
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Jetak,Sukapura
Manis Ae Cabin & Resto Bromo is a recommended hotel for backpackers who prioritize not only budget but also comfort when resting after a full day of adventure. Despite its affordable rates, this accommodation in the Bromo area, Probolinggo, offers adequate facilities and maintains quality service. The front desk is open 24 hours to assist with all your needs, from the check-in and check-out process to booking tickets or tour packages. There is a restaurant serving delicious dishes by Manis Ae Cabin & Resto Bromo, specially prepared for you. WiFi is also available in all public areas of the property to help you stay connected with family and friends. The rooms at Manis Ae Cabin & Resto Bromo are equipped with air conditioning and Smart TVs. Some rooms have balconies offering views of Mount Bromo. En-suite bathrooms are available, complete with showers and toiletries. Manis Ae Cabin & Resto Bromo is only 515 meters from Bromo Authentic Tours. The nearest airport is Abdulrachman Saleh Airport, located two hours away from the property. Airport pick-up services are available for an additional fee.

"The hotel is divided into two areas: the main building and the cabins. I stayed in room 107, which is a corner room on the first floor with two floor-to-ceiling windows offering extensive views. The room facilities were better than expected! Breakfast was good, and it ended late, around 11 AM, so you could treat it as lunch after returning from Bromo. You can rent warm clothes at the front desk; the price is a bit higher than outside, but you can pick up and return them at the hotel. The only downsides were the poor soundproofing and the thin duvet, which made it a bit cold. Since all the extra duvets were already borrowed that day, they sent a heater to my room instead."
Great
59 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From PKR 16,929
Check Availability
98
Hotels in Wonokerto,Sukapura
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
44 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From PKR 11,672
Check Availability
36
Hotels in Sapikerep,Sukapura
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
1 night
From PKR 6,954
Check Availability
90
Hotels in Sapikerep,Sukapura
Featured facilities: Restaurant
24 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From PKR 4,015
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Ngepung,Sukapura
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
39 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PKR 1,780
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Ngadisari,Sukapura
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
267 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PKR 21,399
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Breakfast in Probolinggo Regency

Top rated hotels in Probolinggo Regency

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Gubuk Ndeso Bromo

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Apr 28, 2026
CDchidaoyubeiji
The rooms were very clean and tidy, and each room was in its own small building, which I thought was excellent. Check-out was at 12 noon, so after watching the sunrise over the volcano and returning home, I could have enjoyed a free breakfast and even take a nap. Overall, it was a good experience.
Price per night from:PKR 4,760

Villa 88 Bromo

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Mar 19, 2026|Deluxe King Room
CNGuest User
This is the only villa hotel in the area with an elevator, and there's a swimming pool in front of the hotel. It's very Chinese: solid wood tea tables with tea sets for brewing, Chinese standard power outlets meaning no adapters are needed, and switches labeled in Chinese. The room is large, and the facilities are new and complete. It looks recently renovated but has no strange odors. I didn't see any insects or pests in the room or public areas (some previous reviews mentioned flies). The hotel parking lot is spacious, and there's a two-story building under renovation on the side wing of the main hotel building. I asked and was told it's an expansion of the main restaurant, and there are two small rooms next to it that will soon be completed laundry facilities. All glass doors and windows use double-glazed soundproof glass; with the doors and windows closed, you can barely hear any outside noise. The room service is warm and attentive. Personally, I can't find a single fault!
Price per night from:PKR 18,253

Cemara Indah Hotel

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 9, 2026
Rina Aripin
1000% view and location to Mt Bromo Toilets and shower could be better… but for bagpackef - it’s okay. As long there’s water heater as the weather up there is very cold. No room heater so do expect your room to be freezing cold. Bed definitely not comfortable 😂 our back are pain with the spring bed not balance. During sleep, should one of us move, the whole bed moved! Size is okay for bagpacker travelling for couple. For big family, please book the family room. Breakfast are okay… nothing bad and nothing wow. Just nice to full the tummy. Kettle quite dirty so we didn’t use. Looks like someone use the kettle to boil eggs in it before. Staff are friendly and helpful. We didn’t have their local plug so they provided (with purchase) the international plug. Overall, the view wins 💯
Price per night from:PKR 9,354

Bromo Permai 1

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Apr 14, 2026
Guest User
Very convenient location for visiting the park's main attractions. The staff helped us via WhatsApp and were also friendly at the reception. The Indonesian breakfast was excellent and varied, but don't expect jam or cornflakes. The building is dated but dignified with its own style! The room was reasonably clean and had Wi-Fi, but the shower had very little pressure and couldn't adjust the hot/cold temperature. Motorcycle parking was secure but not covered.
Price per night from:PKR 7,947

Bromo Terrace Hotel

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Oct 1, 2019
CNMEN
The hotel is very new and clean. It is actually an hour away from the Bromo volcano, but the hotel conditions are the best nearby. Many breakfast choices! Service attitude is also very good
Price per night from:PKR 15,273

Bawangan Hotel Express

7.5/10
Posted on Apr 9, 2026|Deluxe Suite
Guest User
This guesthouse is incredibly clean and fragrant, with excellent service. The staff are friendly and very helpful. The food is also delicious. The price is very affordable with a beautiful view. The best hotel during my time in Bromo. I will definitely stay here again next time I visit Bromo. Thank you, Bawangan Hotel ❤️❤️
Price per night from:PKR 3,477

Elen Homestay by ABM

7.3/10
Posted on Jul 25, 2024
Guest User
This hotel has a large room and a relatively remote location. It is only a 10-minute walk from the small village under the Broom volcano, and the mountain road is difficult to walk. The Bom volcano is really cold in the morning and evening. The hotel has no air conditioning and does not need hot water. There is not much hot water. There should be solar-type hot water at night. In fact, you can find hotels not that far away in the village, but the store owners are very friendly. If the price of a B&B near Broma volcano is not high, be mentally prepared for very average conditions, especially in the early morning. You need to walk to the village to get a motorcycle, which is really difficult to walk.
Price per night from:PKR 3,022

Saputra View Bromo Guest House

7.1/10
Posted on Jul 16, 2026|Standard Twin Room
FRGuest User
The guesthouse is perfectly located at 1:30 p.m. from King Kong Hill and 1:00 p.m. from the Mont Bromo crater (the path that leads directly to the crater is just behind the hotel). The room is clean, the bathroom is sum, not really hot water. The location is very good for 1 night or 2 for the mountain visit.
Price per night from:PKR 3,932

Istana Bromo Resort and Resto

6.8/10
Posted on Aug 10, 2024
xuemei
In the village at the foot of the volcano, it is relatively close to the volcano. The waitress is very friendly. After we watched the sunrise and went down the mountain, it was 11 o'clock, and she still prepared breakfast for us. It is no problem to stay for one or two days for sightseeing, and you can't ask for too much else.
Price per night from:PKR 5,464

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Breakfast in Probolinggo Regency?

For hotels with Breakfast in Probolinggo Regency, the average price on weekdays is PKR 16,002, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PKR 16,820.

What are the popular hotels with Breakfast in Probolinggo Regency?

Whether you are travelling to Probolinggo Regency for business or tourism, Jiwa Jawa Resort Bromo (from PKR 25,331) , Grand Whiz Hotel Bromo (from PKR 4,428) and Artotel Cabin Bromo (from PKR 18,418) are all preferred hotels.

What promotions are available for hotels with Breakfast in Probolinggo Regency?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Probolinggo Regency Hotels with Breakfast Information

Total properties21
Number of reviews1,031
Highest pricePKR 179,884
Lowest pricePKR 3,146
Weekday Avg. PricePKR 16,002
Weekend Avg. PricePKR 16,820