Gallatin County

Gallatin County Hotels with Breakfast

Enter your dates to see the latest prices for Gallatin County hotels with Breakfast

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Gallatin County Hotels with Breakfast

Check out our selection of Gallatin County hotels with Breakfast
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Gallatin County
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
118 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €141
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Gallatin County
We have direct access to Big Sky Mountain Resort and are two minutes away from Bozeman Hot Springs. Cottonwood Hills Golf Club, Gallatin Valley Mall, and Montana State University are within seven miles. Bozeman Yellowstone International Airport and Gallagator Trail are 17 minutes away. Enjoy our meeting space, fitness center, and heated indoor pool.

"Bozeman's four-star hotel, OK, quite new, close to the airport, service is not bad, the front desk deposit is 75 dollars per night, the room is quite big, very good"
Great
10 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €133
Check Availability
93
Hotels in Gallatin County
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
104 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €106
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Gallatin County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
98 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €315
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Gallatin County
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site)
114 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From €88
Check Availability
55
Hotels in Gallatin County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
103 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €132
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Gallatin County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
104 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From €107
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Gallatin County
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Amazing
52 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €151
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Gallatin County
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
82 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From €189
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Gallatin County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
105 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €132
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Breakfast in Gallatin County

Top rated hotels in Gallatin County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.
9.3/10
Great
GGuest UserFun and stylish modernized motel. Rooms have nice amenities: silky robes, LMNT, in room coffee pots, credit at the on-site restaurant, The Farmer's Daughter. Very convenient for attending events at The ELM which is right next door.
RSVP Hotel

RSVP Hotel

Hotel near Bozeman
Price per night from:€170
9.2/10
Great
RReyaThis is probably the most modern and upscale hotel in West Yellowstone; the others are just motels. The rooms are large, but the facilities are older. I strongly recommend bringing your own hair dryer when visiting the US. Here, no matter how expensive the hotel, the hair dryers are small and old, and it feels like they're just trying to compromise on quality. The most incomprehensible thing about this hotel is that they charge a $15 per person surcharge, claiming it's for free hot water, popsicles, and cookies on the first floor (all of which are awful, cheap stuff). If it's free, why charge? And you can't even choose not to. Isn't that blatant robbery? Just compare it to the free fruit and candy offered at Four Seasons hotels in China. The difference is huge!
Holiday Inn West Yellowstone, an IHG Hotel

Holiday Inn West Yellowstone, an IHG Hotel

Hotel near West Yellowstone
Price per night from:€346
9.1/10
Great
__WeChat301827****Room: The area is relatively large, the facilities and hardware are relatively new, the surrounding environment is quiet, it is a little far from the city. Service: The front desk and restaurant have a good service attitude, there is free coffee in the lobby, hot food for breakfast, fruit, not many varieties but enough to eat, 5-6 there is free happy hour.
SpringHill Suites Bozeman

SpringHill Suites Bozeman

Hotel near Bozeman
Price per night from:€214
9.0/10
Great
SSandroA GREAT HOTEL WITH GREAT SERVICE IN BOZEMAN .THE STAFF MAKES THE DIGFER3NCE. THE RECEPTION DESK, THE RESTAURANT STAFF, THE BELL BOUS ARE ALL SUOERKIND ABD SUOER FRIENDLY. THIS MAKES REALLY THE DIFFERENCE: I WILL BE BACK THERE FOR SURE
AC Hotel Bozeman Downtown

AC Hotel Bozeman Downtown

Hotel near Downtown Bozeman, Bozeman
Price per night from:€301
8.7/10
Very Good
AAnonymous UserThe hotel is in a great location, within walking distance of the town center. Check-in was smooth, and David was very polite and informative. The room was clean, well-maintained, and smelled fresh. The bathroom was spotless, and the amenities provided were excellent. However, my room was on the third floor and there’s no elevator, which was fine for me but could be challenging for elderly guests. Breakfast was decent, though the dining area felt quite cramped.
Best Western Weston Inn

Best Western Weston Inn

Hotel near West Yellowstone
Price per night from:€272
8.5/10
Very Good
GGuest UserPros: Hot water, coffee available at lobby. Room comes with breakfast in the morning (bread, cereal, waffles, banana, muffins, egg). Staff is friendly. Lobby interior decoration is quite nice and cosy. Room is spacious. Pay per use washers available in the building. Cons: Walls are not fully sound proof, heard a family arguing next door in the middle of the night. Strange design in bathroom, there was a drop in the ceiling height above the basin as if there is a stairs above it.
Stage Coach Inn

Stage Coach Inn

Hotel near West Yellowstone
Price per night from:€245
8.3/10
Very Good
Rreny73Hotel location is good, just in the high-speed exit, shopping mall within 500 meters range, there are large supermarkets such as costco and many eating restaurants, the entrance to the hotel is the outdoor steakhouse. Hotel facilities are good, it is breakfast
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Bozeman, MT

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Bozeman, MT

Hotel near Bozeman
Price per night from:€121
8.0/10
Very Good
Breakfast is generally no fruit, only the quiche can be imported. The location of the room is very close to the entrance to West Yellowstone, only a few minutes drive. There is no ironing board and ironing machine in the room, and there is no paper pumping, which is not very convenient. Parking is very convenient. Accommodation around Huangshi is very expensive, this hotel is still relatively cost-effective.
Brandin' Iron Inn

Brandin' Iron Inn

Hotel near West Yellowstone
Price per night from:€262
8.0/10
Very Good
AAnonymous UserA good hotel to stay in offers clean, comfortable rooms, friendly and attentive staff, a convenient location near key attractions or transport, and amenities like free Wi-Fi, breakfast, and parking, all at a fair price—ensuring a relaxing and hassle-free experience whether you're traveling for business or leisure.
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Bozeman

Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Bozeman

Hotel near Bozeman
Price per night from:€123

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Breakfast in Gallatin County?

For hotels with Breakfast in Gallatin County, the average price on weekdays is €430, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €472.

Which hotels with Breakfast in Gallatin County are pet friendly?

Which hotels with Breakfast in Gallatin County are luxury hotels?

Many hotels with Breakfast in Gallatin County are luxury hotels. Montage Big Sky (from €1,250) and One&Only Moonlight Basin (from €1,343) are very popular.

What are the popular hotels with Breakfast in Gallatin County?

Whether you are travelling to Gallatin County for business or tourism, Montage Big Sky (from €1,250) , One&Only Moonlight Basin (from €1,343) and Gravity Haus Big Sky (from €199) are all preferred hotels.

What promotions are available for hotels with Breakfast in Gallatin County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Gallatin County Hotels with Breakfast Information

Total properties68
Number of reviews5,928
Highest price€1,092
Lowest price€111
Weekday Avg. Price€430
Weekend Avg. Price€472