New Braunfels

New Braunfels Hotels with Breakfast

Hotels in New Braunfels with breakfast to start your day

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best New Braunfels Hotels with Breakfast

Check out our selection of New Braunfels hotels with Breakfast
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in New Braunfels
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
101 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$99
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in New Braunfels
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
101 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From US$143
Check Availability
67
Hotels in New Braunfels
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
101 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From US$67
Check Availability
65
Hotels in New Braunfels
Featured facilities: Parking
Good
38 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From US$63
Check Availability
82
Hotels in New Braunfels
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
101 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From US$59
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in New Braunfels
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
101 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$160
Check Availability
94
Hotels in New Braunfels
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
102 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From US$79
Check Availability
99
Hotels in New Braunfels
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Good
98 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From US$84
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in New Braunfels
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
100 reviews
7.0/10
1 night
From US$65
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in New Braunfels
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$132
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Breakfast in New Braunfels

Top rated hotels in New Braunfels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Home2 Suites by Hilton New Braunfels

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Apr 13, 2026
Guest User
This is a nice and clean place. It’s easy to get to right off I35 and has plenty of places to eat & shop around it. Staff was friendly as well…
Price per night from:US$114

Holiday Inn Express & Suites NEW BRAUNFELS by IHG

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 7, 2026
Wulingaoshou
房間很好,床也很新,兩個人睡完全沒問題,還是同樣的毛病,梳化床打開後非常的淡薄,睡晚上腰有點疼,如果兩個人住完全沒問題,睡梳化床的會受點委屈
Price per night from:US$99

Fairfield Inn & Suites New Braunfels

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 29, 2026
Guest User
My daughter and I stayed here and booking was very simple and the price was decent. We arrived and the front desk lady was very friendly and helpful. We also were very impressed by Juan, the breakfast cook. He had breakfast prepared ahead of schedule for us since we had to leave before breakfast time. He was super attentive and friendly. We will choose this hotel for all our needs. Thank you!
Price per night from:US$105

Hilton Garden Inn New Braunfels

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 7, 2023
Karla Medrano
The bed did not seem comfortable to us, the air was not cold and the shower location was totally uncomfortable.
Price per night from:US$101

Wingate by Wyndham New Braunfels

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 3, 2026
Guest User
Great hotel very clean and personal was great
Price per night from:US$88

Sleep Inn & Suites New Braunfels

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Feb 8, 2024
Cheng-Han
Goood
Price per night from:US$99

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, New Braunfels, TX

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Dec 12, 2019
MXATM
Great service, all personnel were really kind, stayed for two nights on the first week of December. Hot breakfast included, it was kind of good.
Price per night from:US$96

Americas Best Value Inn New Braunfels

7.5/10
Posted on Oct 16, 2023
Guest User
It was decent but the neighbors were awful, loud and obnoxious. Management should let everyone know the important of being considerate of other neighbors. It was centrally located but don’t think I’ll be staying there again.
Price per night from:US$64

Best Western Inn Suites

7.3/10
Posted on May 11, 2025
Amanda
Hotel was outdated on outside, updated on inside; good stay just not what I was expecting esthetically.
Price per night from:US$73

Travelodge by Wyndham New Braunfels

6.6/10
Posted on Jul 20, 2026|King Room - Non-Smoking
USGuest User
Had no prolblems very peaceful quiet place clean and had no dirty smell couldn't have stayed anywhere  else great price as well
Price per night from:US$61

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Breakfast in New Braunfels?

For hotels with Breakfast in New Braunfels, the average price on weekdays is US$139, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is US$197.

What are the popular hotels with Breakfast in New Braunfels?

What promotions are available for hotels with Breakfast in New Braunfels?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

New Braunfels Hotels with Breakfast Information

Total properties25
Number of reviews2,234
Highest priceUS$345
Lowest priceUS$345
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$139
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$197