Bar Harbor

Bar Harbor Hotels with Gym

Stay active with hotels in Bar Harbor featuring fitness facilities

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Bar Harbor Hotels with Gym

Check out our selection of Bar Harbor hotels with Gym
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Bar Harbor
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Great
119 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From KRW 507,137
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bar Harbor
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Massage Room, Spa
Amazing
71 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From KRW 1,188,214
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bar Harbor
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Amazing
108 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From KRW 370,718
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bar Harbor
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Great
101 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From KRW 566,069
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bar Harbor
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
100 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From KRW 404,568
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bar Harbor
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
102 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From KRW 501,020
Check Availability
76
Hotels in Bar Harbor
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Amazing
101 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From KRW 501,427
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bar Harbor
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Great
102 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From KRW 640,294
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bar Harbor
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Amazing
109 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From KRW 592,781
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bar Harbor
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Amazing
100 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From KRW 613,989
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Gym in Bar Harbor

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best places to stay in Bar Harbor?

Some of the best places to stay in Bar Harbor are near popular attractions like Mt Desert Island, Cadillac Mountain and Abbe Museum, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in Bar Harbor near Mt Desert Island?

Some of the top hotels in Bar Harbor near Mt Desert Island include Holiday Inn Resort BAR HARBOR - ACADIA NATL PARK by IHG (from KRW 460,582), Bar Harbor Motel (from KRW 363,210) and Days Inn by Wyndham Bar Harbor (from KRW 294,357), all offering easy access to Mt Desert Island, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What are some of the best hotels in Bar Harbor?

Which hotels in Bar Harbor are worth visiting for their spa experience?

Feel tired from travelling? Bar Harbor Inn and Spa (from KRW 1,188,022) provides highly rated spa services.

Which hotels in Bar Harbor have swimming pools?

What hotels in Bar Harbor offer an especially good breakfast ?

How to get good deals on hotels in Bar Harbor?

To get the best hotel deals, try these Trip.com tips: 1. Log In Trip.com first and unlock member-only rates and Trip Coins (loyalty points). 2. Book Midweek: Sun–Thurs stays are much cheaper than weekends. 3. Set Price Alerts: Monitor price drops and rebook if needed. 4. Use “We Price Match” Policy: If you find a lower price elsewhere, Trip.com will refund the difference. 5. Avoid major holidays, conventions, and big events. 6. Check the Deals Page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Bar Harbor Hotels with Gym Information

Total properties13
Number of reviews1,083
Highest priceKRW 2,457,382
Lowest priceKRW 1,651,509
Weekday Avg. PriceKRW 603,385
Weekend Avg. PriceKRW 587,561