Camacari

Inns in Camacari

Enter your dates to find Camacari inns that best suit you

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Inns in Camacari

Check out our selection of great inns in Camacari
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
90
Hotels in Camacari
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Bar
Very Good
49 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £45
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Camacari
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Bar
Amazing
26 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From £61
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Camacari
Featured facilities: Luggage Storage
Amazing
44 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From £30
Check Availability
68
Hotels in Camacari
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Bar
19 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From £35
Check Availability
33
Hotels in Camacari
With a stay at Pousada Praia de Guarajuba in Camaçari (Guarajuba), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Guarajuba Beach and Genipabu Beach. This pousada is 10.2 mi (16.4 km) from Praia do Forte Beach and 6.5 mi (10.5 km) from Tower House of Garcia d'Avila. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include blackout drapes/curtains, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.
Good
2 reviews
7.9/10
Check Availability
93
Hotels in Camacari
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Bar, Luggage Storage
Great
29 reviews
9.2/10
Check Availability
32
Hotels in Camacari
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Bar, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
24 reviews
8.8/10
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Camacari
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Luggage Storage
Good
5 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From £45
Check Availability
See All Inns in Camacari

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best Inns in Camacari?

Whether you are travelling to Camacari for business or tourism, Pousada Tropicarim (from £43) , Pousada Caribe Itacimirim (from £25) and Pousada Águas do Piruí (from £36) are preferred.

What is the average rate for Inns in Camacari?

For Inns in Camacari, the average price on weekdays is £66, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £71.

Which Inns in Camacari offer breakfast?

Which Inns in Camacari are pet-friendly?

Which Inns in Camacari have parking lots?

Which Inns in Camacari have bars?

What deals are there for Inns in Camacari?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for Inns. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Camacari Inns Information

Total properties8
Number of reviews185
Weekend Avg. Price£71
Weekday Avg. Price£66