North Goa

Mountain View Hotels in North Goa

Book a hotel in North Goa with breathtaking mountain views

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Mountain View Hotels in North Goa

Check out our pick of great Mountain View hotels for your trip
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
69
Hotels in Arambol
Featured facilities: Parking, Fitness Room
Amazing
21 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From £28
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Calangute
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking
Great
205 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From £12
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Baga
Featured facilities: Bar, Swimming Pool, Parking
Great
47 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From £40
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Calangute
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, Balcony
Great
53 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From £29
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Solim
Featured facilities: Bar, Swimming Pool, Parking
Very Good
92 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From £22
Check Availability
96
Hotels in Morjim
Featured facilities: Parking, Barbecue
7.5/10
1 night
From £16
Check Availability
75
Hotel near Mandrem Beach,Mandrem
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Very Good
8.7/10
1 night
From £39
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Arambol
Featured facilities: Bar, Swimming Pool, Parking
Great
43 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From £33
Check Availability
99
Hotels in Vagator
Featured facilities: Parking, Balcony
Great
55 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From £16
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Arambol
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, Balcony
Very Good
48 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From £10
Check Availability
See All Mountain View Hotels in North Goa

Premium Hotels in North Goa

See all
Discover our curated selection of premium hotels in North Goa for your next stay
No.
1
8.9/10
71 reviews

Taj Fort Aguada Resort & Spa, Goa

Hotel near Candolim
"Great swimming pool""Clean pool"
Select dates to view prices
No.
2
8.9/10
50 reviews

Taj Holiday Village Resort & Spa, Goa

Hotel near Candolim
"Great swimming pool"
Select dates to view prices
No.
3
8.8/10
82 reviews

Grand Hyatt Goa

Hotel near Bambolim
"Clean pool""Great swimming pool"
Select dates to view prices
No.
4
9.1/10
59 reviews

W Goa

Hotel near Vagator
"Great location""Great swimming pool"
Select dates to view prices
No.
5
8.8/10
41 reviews

Fort Tiracol Goa

Hotel near North Goa
"Great sea view"
Select dates to view prices
No.
6
8.3/10
57 reviews

DoubleTree by Hilton Goa - Panaji

Hotel near Ribandar
"Clean pool""Great swimming pool"
Select dates to view prices

Top rated hotels in North Goa

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Ashvem Beach Inn

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 8, 2025
Guest User
Great hotel: spacious rooms, polite service, large clean pool, quiet around. Delicious and saturated breakfasts, comfortable bed. Recommend!!! ❤️ Detriments: wi-fi catches not in the whole room (in India so everywhere), up to the sea 15 minutes walk (distant). P.S. settlement from 13: 00, expulsion at 11: 00
Price per night from:£14

Grand Mercure Goa Candolim

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 30, 2025
Guest User
Excellent location beautiful hotel & very big in size rooms well designs food & staff is also good view from room is amazing
Price per night from:£38

Aaria Hills

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 6, 2024
Guest User
Room preference given to international tourist first, then to indians. Have been staying at the same hotel for 5 years now for every year, knowing the manager/caretaker. The only negative point about this place, else wont be staying there on every trip. Everything else is up to the standards. But when you feel a sense of partial behavior between customers, its okay to express your views.
Price per night from:£32

Famafa

7.5/10
Posted on Feb 18, 2022
Guest User
It’s a newly built property just 600m from arambol beach. This property has a really spacious rooms. They have both ac and non ac rooms. While i stayed in the hotel their kitchen was not started yet so they were arranging food from the restaurant next door. For me it was not a problem as i had my breakfast in germane bakery which is right next to the hotel and for the lunch and dinner i was on the beach so i preferred shacks. But they were providing delivery service in the rooms. If you have any problem while your stay please contact mr. Khaleem he is very sweet and helpful guy and solves any problem in no time. Will be staying again here very soon for sure.
Price per night from:£14

Hotel Vaggi's Place

6.8/10
Posted on Dec 22, 2023
Guest User
The hotel is situated near the baga beach location. I loved the spacious room. The room offers a beautiful balcony and watch sun-rice from the balcony. The staff and service was also good. I had an amazing experience staying here.
Price per night from:£10

Riverside Regency Resort

6.6/10
Posted on Mar 4, 2024
Guest User
We booked suite and it was large and spacious. Desk clerk jyoti was very helpful. We did not eat at the hotel due to previous reviews. Swimming pool was great and clean. We carried a mosquito racket and they provided repellent “mortein”
Price per night from:£23

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best Mountain View hotels in North Goa?

Whether you are travelling to North Goa for business or tourism, Nanu Resort - Arambol (from £31) , Grand Mercure Goa Candolim (from £39) and Park Regis Goa (from £41) are all preferred hotels.

How much is the average rate for Mountain View hotels in North Goa?

For Mountain View hotels in North Goa, the average price on weekdays is £68, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £68.

What are some of the best luxury Mountain View hotels in North Goa?

Looking for luxury service? Grand Mercure Goa Candolim (from £39) and Park Regis Goa (from £41) are very popular.

Which Mountain View hotels in North Goa provide breakfast?

Which Mountain View hotels in North Goa provide spa service?

Tired from travelling? Nanu Resort - Arambol (from £31), Grand Mercure Goa Candolim (from £39) and Park Regis Goa (from £41) provide highly rated spa services.

What deals are available for Mountain View hotels in North Goa?

There are various promotions available on Trip.com for Mountain View hotels. You can check the promotions page to see current available deals on Trip.com.

North Goa Mountain View Hotels Information

Total properties26
Number of reviews627
Lowest price£81
Highest price£776
Weekend Avg. Price£68
Weekday Avg. Price£68