Waterberg District Municipality

Mountain View Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality

Book a hotel in Waterberg District Municipality with breathtaking mountain views

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Mountain View Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality

Check out our pick of great Mountain View hotels for your trip
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality
Featured facilities: Hiking, Rock Climbing, Swimming Pool
Amazing
40 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €62
Check Availability
32
Hotels in Thabazimbi
Featured facilities: Hiking, Bar, Swimming Pool
Amazing
43 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From €56
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Warmbad
Featured facilities: Horse Riding, Parking, Barbecue
Very Good
24 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €184
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality
Featured facilities: Parking, Barbecue
Very Good
3 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €54
Check Availability
25
Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality
Featured facilities: Hiking, Horse Riding, Parking
Great
252 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €197
Check Availability
13
Hotels in Thabazimbi
Featured facilities: Parking, Barbecue
Very Good
15 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From €43
Check Availability
70
Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality
Featured facilities: Hiking, Executive Lounge, Swimming Pool
Great
41 reviews
9.1/10
Check Availability
86
Hotels in Thabazimbi
Featured facilities: Hiking, Bar, Swimming Pool
116 reviews
6.7/10
1 night
From €33
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Warmbad
Featured facilities: Hiking, Horse Riding, Swimming Pool
Good
66 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From €86
Check Availability
20
Hotels in Euphoria Golf Estate and Hydro
Featured facilities: Private Swimming Pool, Balcony, Barbecue
Outstanding
3 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All Mountain View Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best Mountain View hotels in Waterberg District Municipality?

Whether you are travelling to Waterberg District Municipality for business or tourism, Phumelelo Lodge (from €186) , Honeyguide Ranger Camp (from €110) and Clifftop Exclusive Safari Hideaway (from €418) are all preferred hotels.

How much is the average rate for Mountain View hotels in Waterberg District Municipality?

For Mountain View hotels in Waterberg District Municipality, the average price on weekdays is €378, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €401.

What are some of the best luxury Mountain View hotels in Waterberg District Municipality?

Which Mountain View hotels in Waterberg District Municipality provide breakfast?

Which Mountain View hotels in Waterberg District Municipality offer a gym?

Get used to exercising? Lichenry Bush Lodge (from €150) provides fitness facilities.

Which Mountain View hotels in Waterberg District Municipality provide spa service?

What deals are available for Mountain View hotels in Waterberg District Municipality?

There are various promotions available on Trip.com for Mountain View hotels. You can check the promotions page to see current available deals on Trip.com.

Waterberg District Municipality Mountain View Hotels Information

Total properties22
Number of reviews401
Weekend Avg. Price€401
Weekday Avg. Price€378