Gumi-si

Gumi-si Hotels with Parking

Enjoy convenient on-site parking during your stay in Gumi-si

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Gumi-si Hotels with Parking

Check out our pick of great hotels with Parking in Gumi-si
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Gumi-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
65 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PLN 144
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Gumi-si
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
220 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From PLN 236
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Gumi-si
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
33 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PLN 139
Check Availability
64
Hotels in Gumi-si
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Amazing
52 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From PLN 162
Check Availability
55
Hotels in Gumi-si
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
10 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PLN 114
Check Availability
54
Hotels in Gumi-si
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
44 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PLN 183
Check Availability
71
Hotels in Gumi-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
5 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From PLN 85
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Gumi-si
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
33 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PLN 146
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Gumi-si
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
81 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PLN 140
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Gumi-si
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Amazing
80 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From PLN 157
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Parking in Gumi-si

Top rated hotels in Gumi-si

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Gumi Geumosan Pink Rose

9.9/10
Outstanding
Posted on Oct 18, 2025
Guest User
Propre. 1 canapé, une table et un tabouret en plus de la grande table habituelle. A noter que c est un motel, il faut donc demander ce dont vous avez besoin si vous restez plusieurs jours mais les propriétaires vous le donnent avec le sourire. Calme, bien insonorisé. Nous recommandons, surtout pour ceux qui veulent aller balader dans la montagne Geumosan ou dormir un petit peu à l'écart de la ville, tout simplement.
Price per night from:PLN 90

Gumi Bonggokdong Hotel Countinue

9.6/10
Amazing
Posted on Jun 10, 2026
KR운정남
The hostel was clean and clean every week. I'll rest well. I'll use it again next time. Good good good good good good
Price per night from:PLN 143

Hotel J's

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Jan 14, 2025
Will78
Very clean hotel. Comes with free laundry service if you stay two nights or more. Breakfast is a simple Korean style breakfast with only a few options. Overall, the place is nice and I would recommend this hotel that has many restaurants amd convenient shops arou nd.
Price per night from:PLN 187

GUMI THE HYEMIL HOTEL

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Apr 2, 2026
nugudory
All bedding and bathrooms are clean, basic amenities are provided, air dressers are provided, Netflix can be seen on large TVs as hotel IDs, and a clean and delicious Korean breakfast is provided, which is the best for business travelers. It was a hostel.
Price per night from:PLN 201

Hill Stay Hotel Residence

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 15, 2024
Guest User
This was our first time spleeping on futon. Great expiriance. Staff was nice. Breakfast was okay. I would recomend.
Price per night from:PLN 101

Gumi A Motel

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 2, 2025
Guest User
設施正如網上介,紹十分滿意。 既有冷氣亦有風,扇十分涼快。 便利店就近,購物方便,每層都有微波爐及冷熱水供應。
Price per night from:PLN 59

Gumi Indong Zaza

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Jul 6, 2026
USAnonymous User
Overall, it was a good stay. However, the bed was very firm, and there were some crumbs under the sofa, so the cleanliness could have been better. That said, it wasn’t bad overall.
Price per night from:PLN 106

Hotel V

7.4/10
Posted on Dec 6, 2025
Knufbergstravel
The staff was more than welcoming and friendly. They stored our bicycles in a storage room. The room is spacious (technically there is enough room to fit two bicycles), with hairdryer, lotion, shampoo and even conditioner. Heated floor and heating blanket. There is a kettle in the room with coffee and also a microwave in the hallway. During the night it was a little noisy. We did not like the fact that, although we had a window, you couldn't see out because the glas is tinted. There was no remote for the aircon to use it to heat the room.
Price per night from:PLN 72

thezone motel

7.4/10
Posted on Jan 17, 2026
Guest User
When I entered the room and removed the pillows on the bedding, I was embarrassed because I saw a lot of other people's hair. I was uncomfortable, but I entered the room late and I just slept because I only slept. The location of the wall outlet was ambiguous, so I couldn't set a charger on the bedside table with a multi-tab. I had to get comfort for the Internet and heating problems. Not recommended because of cleaning.
Price per night from:PLN 117

Gumi Wonpyeong-Dong Gung

6.4/10
Posted on Oct 30, 2025
Guest User
Не очень удобно, что заселение с 17.00, но пока ждала я съездила на рынок и поела. Рынок в паре километров. Рядом круглосуточные магазины и маленькие кафе. Я путешествую на велосипеде, поэтому транспортом не пользуюсь. За свою цену номер хороший. Есть фен и утюжок для волос. Средства для душа и после душа.
Price per night from:PLN 50

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Parking in Gumi-si?

For hotels with Parking in Gumi-si, the average price on weekdays is PLN 183, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PLN 185.

What are the popular hotels with Parking in Gumi-si?

Whether you are travelling to Gumi-si for business or tourism, Ramada by Wyndham Gumi (from PLN 270) , Gumi Indong Brown Dot (from PLN 156) and STAY THE GONGDAN HOTEL (from PLN 130) are all preferred hotels.

What promotions are available for hotels with Parking in Gumi-si?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Gumi-si Hotels with Parking Information

Total properties67
Number of reviews1,016
Highest pricePLN 971
Lowest pricePLN 79
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 183
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 185