Collier County

Collier County Hotels with Parking

Enjoy convenient on-site parking during your stay in Collier County

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Collier County Hotels with Parking

Check out our pick of great hotels with Parking in Collier County
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
27
Hotels in Everglades City
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
101 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From MYR 334
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Naples
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
102 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From MYR 1,470
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in North Naples
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Great
104 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From MYR 282
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Naples
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
112 reviews
9.3/10
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Naples
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
118 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From MYR 384
Check Availability
88
Hotel near Pelican Bay,Pelican Bay
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
102 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From MYR 621
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in North Naples
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
101 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From MYR 2,235
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Naples
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Amazing
106 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From MYR 441
Check Availability
91
Hotels in Naples
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
106 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From MYR 554
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Marco Island
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
105 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From MYR 552
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Parking in Collier County

Top rated hotels in Collier County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Staybridge Suites NAPLES - MARCO ISLAND by IHG

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Apr 8, 2026
Guest User
Our check in was held up while we waited for sometime come to the front desk - turns out he was outside taking a smoke break. At bedtime we realized that there were no linens for the pull out bed so headed to front desk to ask for them. Was told there were no blankets but when we insisted someone brought out from another room. Once we got back upstairs we discovered that it had a tennis ball size whole in it. The next day we asked for a replacement but were told none to be had. I was surprised at the sloppy work done to make the bed the next day and would have thought whoever was in housekeeping would have removed that blanket and replaced it but nope it was on the bed the next day Enjoyed breakfast and the staff that attended the breakfast bar were super friendly and attentive Heated pool was a plus for sure
Price per night from:MYR 484

Hilton Marco Island Beach Resort and Spa

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 5, 2025
Ferdosh
OUR LAST TIME AT A HILTON, Horrible staff! They'll use every chance to take your money. Upon check-in they request one of the highest ”incidentals” fee $125 per DAY (higher than low end hotels with high risk guests). What they NEVER told us was that they would use that for a $40 parking fee DAILY, and a $20 resort fee DAILY. When I expressed my dissatisfaction for not being told during check-in I said ”you guys are full of surprises, eh?”, to which the manager in charge dismissively answered ”I know, right?” and simply stayed quiet. When inquiring more, she simply said ”it is must be written where you booked”. Not only that was uncomfortable, but when my wife asked for the WiFi at the lobby the assistant wouldn't give it to her because our room was not ready yet! She claimed that after 4 pm we could get access to the password! RIDICULOUS! she only accepted to give her the password after fearignly looking at the manager and getting a nod from her. Lastly, she would not let my wife know when the room was ready, she said that only through SMS, but I had left the hotel for a meeting so there was no way she would know. The name of the manager in charge at check-in and check-out was Ana from Mexico and the assistant was a young lady with southeast Asia appearance.
Price per night from:MYR 999

JW Marriott Marco Island Beach Resort

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 16, 2024
Guest User
Just recently stayed at JWMarriot at Marco Island. (March 12-15) Reserved two rooms that were supposed to be Kings with pullout bed. When we arrived and checked in we had two king rooms with no pullout bed. We had our grandchildren with us and we needed the pullout beds. Hotel agreed to provide roll out bed but very uncomfortable and not what we paid for. I have requested a refund
Price per night from:MYR 2,548

Hampton Inn Naples-Central

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 22, 2025
Deanna Koster-Carbonaro (aka Deanna Lynn Melanson)
Outstanding hotel with exceptional staff. Very clean and breakfast buffet 😋. Definitely recommend 👌
Price per night from:MYR 346

Residence Inn Naples

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 26, 2023
Guest User
The hotel was clean the beds and pillows were comfortable we had a great nights sleep the whole 9 nights we were there The staff were very friendly and professional nothing was to much trouble The pool area was clean and well maintained We would recommend the hotel for a few nights or like we stayed 9 nights thanks to all the staff
Price per night from:MYR 548

Everglades City Motel - Everglades Adventures Inn

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 24, 2026|Two-Bedroom Apartment
NLGuest User
Big apartment, layers of puppies, from a cocktail, we paid for breakfast, which is not there.
Price per night from:MYR 405

Best Western Naples Inn Suites

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 16, 2025
Guest User
Asked for toilet paper as not enough in room. Also no tissues and was told at front desk that tissues are not available in all hotels then why was a tissue box holder in the bathroom. Girl at front desk wanted an argument about it. I just walked away She needs training on how to react to hotel guests. No desk or table in room and had to put my coffee cup on floor. Talk about minimalist. Pillows were as hard as rocks and the size of cushions. Had to eat breakfast on filthy tables by the pool. Don't mind eating by pool but at least clean the tables. Rooms very clean but again why would I need to have words and explain myself to get two rolls of toilet paper and told by this lady that even the Holiday Inn doesn't have tissues in the room. I have traveled the world and only once in fifty years have I come across a hotel without tissues and that was in the UK. I have never known a Holiday Inn that doesn't have tissues in the room and in fact just returned from staying at two Holiday Inns on the UK and both had tissues.
Price per night from:MYR 474

Captain's Table Hotel by Everglades Adventures

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Jan 23, 2026
Anonymous User
Good location for taking an airboat tour through the Everglades. There are several restaurants nearby. Cleanliness is fine and the rooms are very large. Communication is poor, as you are not informed that check-in is on the other side of town and you only find out when you arrive at the hotel. In addition, the booking states that check-in is only until 7 p.m., but the reception is staffed 24/7.
Price per night from:MYR 270

Red Roof Plus+ & Suites Naples Downtown-5th Ave S

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Apr 25, 2023
Altyn
Clean and good location and IHOP right there and Olive Garden - no need to drive. Jacuzzi is there and cool pool. Kids loved it.
Price per night from:MYR 260

Conty's Motel

7.4/10
Posted on Nov 3, 2023
J.Singleton
Decent location, although any nearby convenience store close early and everything is driving distance so if you don’t have a vehicle could get pricey or just long walks. Has your basics like bed, television, microwave, mini fridge. Comes with toilet paper of course and small bar soaps however if you need a blow dryer or iron not included and also breakfast is not provided as mentioned online. All in all out of season nightly price is worth it, in season a little pricey for the overall quality.
Price per night from:MYR 230

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Parking in Collier County?

For hotels with Parking in Collier County, the average price on weekdays is MYR 1,793, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is MYR 1,996.

What are the popular hotels with Parking in Collier County?

Whether you are travelling to Collier County for business or tourism, Holiday Inn Express & Suites NAPLES DOWNTOWN - 5TH AVENUE by IHG (from MYR 436) , Marco Beach Ocean Suites (from MYR 675) and Inn on Fifth (from MYR 1,170) are all preferred hotels.

What promotions are available for hotels with Parking in Collier County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Collier County Hotels with Parking Information

Total properties141
Number of reviews6,617
Highest priceMYR 15,335
Lowest priceMYR 523
Weekday Avg. PriceMYR 1,793
Weekend Avg. PriceMYR 1,996