Douglas County

2-Star Hotels in Douglas County

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 20 2-Star hotels for you in Douglas County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Douglas County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
81
Hotels in Roseburg
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Restaurant, Vending Machine
Amazing
99 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From £178
Check Availability
38
Hotels in Douglas County
Featured facilities: Fishing, Refrigerator, Air Conditioning
Good
100 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From £48
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Roseburg
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Picnic Area
Very Good
102 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From £66
Check Availability
73
Hotels in Sutherlin
Featured facilities: Heating, Vending Machine, Parking
99 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From £49
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Roseburg
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fishing, Refrigerator
Very Good
106 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From £93
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Roseburg
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Refrigerator, Heating
106 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From £58
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Roseburg
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Refrigerator, Shampoo
64 reviews
6.6/10
1 night
From £50
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Glide
Featured facilities: Hot Spring, Garden, Fishing
Amazing
62 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From £178
Check Availability
26
Hotels in Reedsport
Featured facilities: Mountain View, Public Beach, Garden
Very Good
100 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From £64
Check Availability
70
Hotels in Roseburg
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Parking
Good
101 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From £82
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Douglas County

Latest Reviews for Douglas County hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 2-star Douglas County hotels that suits your needs.

Safari Inn Motel

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Apr 19, 2021
USBrittney Keeton
This place was great. The staff was very friendly and accommodating. I will definitely be recommending this place to family and friends!
Price per night from:£60

Motel 6 Roseburg, or

7.5/10
Posted on Apr 24, 2021
USBrittney Keeton
Service was great.nice rooms friendly staff. Will definitely stay again and recommend
Price per night from:£58

Quality Inn Central Roseburg

7.4/10
Posted on Jan 13, 2024
Roy plus
The room is spacious! Bed is clean and comfy. The floor is a bit dirty but I wore shoes so it doesn't matter to me. The wall is not soundproof so you can hear your neighbors whispering. But everyone stayed quiet throughout the night so I slept through very well. I can also hear the big trucks driving by on the main road but after 9pm, it really didn't affect me too much.
Price per night from:£66

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 2 star hotels in Douglas County?

Whether you are travelling to Douglas County for business or tourism, SureStay by Best Western Roseburg (from £78) , Motel 6 Sutherlin, or (from £42) and Quality Inn Central Roseburg (from £64) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average price for 2 star hotels in Douglas County?

For 2 star hotels in Douglas County, the average price on weekdays is £92, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £96.

Which 2 star hotels in Douglas County are pet friendly ?

Motel 6 Sutherlin, or (from £42) and Motel 6 Roseburg, or (from £49) allow pets. Take your pets with you in the travel!

Which 2 star hotels in Douglas County provide breakfast?

Which 2 star hotels in Douglas County provide fitness facilities?

SureStay by Best Western Roseburg (from £78), Quality Inn Central Roseburg (from £64) and Hampton Inn & Suites Roseburg (from £163) provide fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Which 2 star hotels in Douglas County provide swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Douglas County with swimming pool. SureStay by Best Western Roseburg (from £78) , Hampton Inn & Suites Roseburg (from £163) and Super 8 by Wyndham Roseburg (from £55) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Douglas County provide free wifi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. SureStay by Best Western Roseburg (from £78), Motel 6 Sutherlin, or (from £42) and Quality Inn Central Roseburg (from £64) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Douglas County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.

Douglas County 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews1,716
Total properties20
Weekday Avg. Price£92
Weekend Avg. Price£96