La Jolla

3-Star Hotels in La Jolla

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 26 3-Star hotels for you in La Jolla

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 3-star hotels in La Jolla.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
87
Hotels in La Jolla
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Barbecue
Amazing
54 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PHP 15,799
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in La Jolla
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Laundry Service (On-Site), Parking
Amazing
136 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PHP 10,214
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in La Jolla
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Café
121 reviews
7.0/10
1 night
From PHP 13,020
Check Availability
63
Hotels in La Jolla
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Fitness Room, Snack Bar
Very Good
113 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PHP 12,667
Check Availability
49
Hotels in La Jolla
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Barbecue
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PHP 10,065
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in La Jolla
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Business Center
Very Good
108 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PHP 13,652
Check Availability
49
Hotels in La Jolla
Featured facilities: Public Beach, Parking, Luggage Storage
Very Good
101 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PHP 16,812
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in La Jolla
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Laundry Service (On-Site), Parking
Great
45 reviews
9.0/10
Check Availability
36
Hotels in La Jolla
Featured facilities: Children's Toys, Barbecue, Kitchen
Outstanding
24 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
30
Hotels in La Jolla
Featured facilities: Children's Toys, Barbecue, Kitchen
Amazing
36 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in La Jolla

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 3 star hotels in La Jolla?

Whether you are travelling to La Jolla for business or tourism, Residence Inn San Diego La Jolla (from PHP 15,169) , Inn by the Sea, la Jolla (from PHP 12,163) and La Jolla Cove Suites (from PHP 11,214) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average price for 3 star hotels in La Jolla?

For 3 star hotels in La Jolla, the average price on weekdays is PHP 19,577, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PHP 24,225.

Which 3 star hotels in La Jolla provide breakfast?

Which 3 star hotels in La Jolla provide fitness facilities?

Which 3 star hotels in La Jolla provide swimming pools?

There are many 3 star hotels in La Jolla with swimming pool. Residence Inn San Diego La Jolla (from PHP 15,169) , Inn by the Sea, la Jolla (from PHP 12,163) and La Jolla Cove Suites (from PHP 11,214) are very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in La Jolla have bars?

For 3 star hotels in La Jolla with bars, Empress Hotel la Jolla (from PHP 12,964) is very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in La Jolla provide free wifi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Residence Inn San Diego La Jolla (from PHP 15,169), Inn by the Sea, la Jolla (from PHP 12,163) and La Jolla Cove Suites (from PHP 11,214) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What deals are available for 3 star hotels in La Jolla?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.

La Jolla 3-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews1,055
Total properties26
Weekday Avg. PricePHP 19,577
Weekend Avg. PricePHP 24,225