Monroe County

3-Star Hotels in Monroe County

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 12 3-Star hotels for you in Monroe County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 3-star hotels in Monroe County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
75
Hotels in Frenchtown Charter Township
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Billiards Room
Very Good
107 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From £63
Check Availability
31
Hotels in Luna Pier
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Parking
28 reviews
6.2/10
1 night
From £60
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Frenchtown Charter Township
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Great
102 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From £86
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Dundee
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Meeting Room
Very Good
94 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From £75
Check Availability
93
Hotels in Monroe
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Barbecue
Very Good
99 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From £74
Check Availability
26
Hotels in Dundee
Featured facilities: Water Park, Meeting Room, Parking
100 reviews
6.2/10
1 night
From £40
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Frenchtown Charter Township
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Amazing
2 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
72
Hotels in Monroe County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden View, Parking
Outstanding
49 reviews
10/10
1 night
From £85
Check Availability
86
Hotels in Berlin Charter Township
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Amazing
19 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
47
Hotels in Frenchtown Charter Township
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Fitness Room, Kitchen
Outstanding
24 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Monroe County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 3 star hotels in Monroe County?

Whether you are travelling to Monroe County for business or tourism, Tru by Hilton Monroe MI (from £72) , Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Dundee, MI (from £69) and TownePlace Suites Monroe (from £93) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average price for 3 star hotels in Monroe County?

For 3 star hotels in Monroe County, the average price on weekdays is £87, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £99.

Which 3 star hotels in Monroe County provide breakfast?

Which 3 star hotels in Monroe County provide fitness facilities?

Tru by Hilton Monroe MI (from £72), Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Dundee, MI (from £69) and TownePlace Suites Monroe (from £93) provide fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Which 3 star hotels in Monroe County provide swimming pools?

There are many 3 star hotels in Monroe County with swimming pool. Tru by Hilton Monroe MI (from £72) , Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Dundee, MI (from £69) and TownePlace Suites Monroe (from £93) are very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Monroe County offer spa services?

Want to relax with a spa treatment? Among 3 star hotels in Monroe County, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Dundee, MI (from £69) is very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Monroe County have bars?

For 3 star hotels in Monroe County with bars, TownePlace Suites Monroe (from £93) is very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Monroe County provide free wifi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Tru by Hilton Monroe MI (from £72), Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Dundee, MI (from £69) and TownePlace Suites Monroe (from £93) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What deals are available for 3 star hotels in Monroe County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.

Monroe County 3-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews618
Total properties12
Weekday Avg. Price£87
Weekend Avg. Price£99