Norfolk County

3-Star Hotels in Norfolk County

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 58 3-Star hotels for you in Norfolk County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 3-star hotels in Norfolk County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Norwood
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Fitness Room, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
105 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From £102
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Brookline
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Very Good
71 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From £203
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Norwood
Featured facilities: Business Center, Fitness Room, Snack Bar
Very Good
99 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From £98
Check Availability
78
Hotels in Stoughton
Featured facilities: Business Center, Fitness Room, Snack Bar
Very Good
64 reviews
8.6/10
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Westwood
Featured facilities: Business Center, Fitness Room, Snack Bar
Very Good
104 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From £115
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Canton
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From £119
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Foxborough
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Children's Playground, Business Center
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From £105
Check Availability
83
Hotels in Quincy
Featured facilities: Business Center, Fitness Room, Kitchen
Very Good
109 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £129
Check Availability
82
Hotels in Norwood
Featured facilities: Business Center, Fitness Room, Snack Bar
Very Good
76 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From £92
Check Availability
99
Hotels in Dedham
Featured facilities: Business Center, Fitness Room, Snack Bar
Very Good
102 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From £109
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Norfolk County

Latest Reviews for Norfolk County hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 3-star Norfolk County hotels that suits your needs.

Holiday Inn Express BOSTON - QUINCY by IHG

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Apr 14, 2025|Standard Room With Two Queen Beds
CNXinyuetaipingyang
Friendly front desk staff. 24-hour coffee, hot water, and snacks are available. The room is compact and quiet. The bed is comfortable. The room is clean. The bathroom is spotless. The refrigerator, hairdryer, and safe are all fully equipped. Breakfast includes omelets, bread, desserts, and fruit. A laundry room is convenient. The Red Line railway station is within 0.5 kilometers, making transportation very convenient. The surrounding area is desolate, with little to see. There's a supermarket, McDonald's, and sandwich shops within 0.8 kilometers. In summary: The service is excellent. If you're not particular about details, I recommend this hotel.
Price per night from:£123

Homewood Suites by Hilton Boston/Canton

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Jan 26, 2025
Eliezer
The facility was nice. I just think they should fix the luggage cart for a nicer one . The place was percentable. Staff was not well coordinated. and in the shower light paint was coming off the ceiling. Pool & Gym was nice . Breakfast lady's were very nice and receptionist.
Price per night from:£111

Hilton Garden Inn Foxborough Patriot Place

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Apr 9, 2026
Jane Grigor
Fantastic hotel to stay at if visiting Gillette Stadium. Patriot place is full of bars and restaurants. Staff were friendly and helpful at reception. Rooms very comfortable with plenty of amenities. Would recommend this hotel if visiting stadium for any event.
Price per night from:£127

Home2 Suites by Hilton Boston Franklin

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 6, 2026
Guest User
Excellent hotel with everything done right. Hotel room was set up nicely, with sizable computer work area, comfortable king size bed, big screen TV, refrigerator and microwave with hot plate available on request. Nice breakfast and helpful staff. Everything clean and working. Only ding is because housekeeping never came and we were there three days, though as it turned out we didn't need anything. Highly recommend this hotel.
Price per night from:£104

Home2 Suites by Hilton Walpole Foxboro

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on May 26, 2019
USSandra Ma
Hotel environment: very new, only opened in 2018, all facilities are very new and clean, the lobby has a public internet area, gym and a mini swimming pool (suitable for children). English breakfast is served free of charge, not very rich, but it's OK. There is an outlet 11 minutes away from the hotel, which can satisfy everyone's shopping needs. Uber is also very convenient in the past. Although it's a half-hour drive from Newton, it's a little bit, but the price is very high. The business hotel managed by Hilton is still very guaranteed! Room: The toilet facilities are very new and clean, with shower gel and shampoo supply, iron and hair dryer available. Please bring your own if you don’t have slippers (a North American hotel feature). The room we booked also has a simple kitchen, microwave and refrigerator, cutlery, tea cups, plates are provided. There are two 1.5-meter beds and a sofa bed in the room, enough for 5 people (for six adults, the sofa bed is a bit crowded. The sofa bed is only about 1.2 meters), the carpets and curtains are very new, and the air conditioning is also very new because of North America The hotel is basically window-type without a split body, the air conditioner is very noisy and loud after a long time, and it is impossible to sleep with the heating or air-conditioning all night. In addition, sound insulation is also ok, not too noisy! High cost performance, overall very satisfied! You can book a new hotel with confidence
Price per night from:£117

Homewood Suites by Hilton Boston Brookline-Longwood Medical

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 30, 2023
Guest User
Good environment, the room is fully functional, clean, breakfast is good, the price is reasonable under the current hotel price in Boston
Price per night from:£242

Residence Inn Boston Franklin

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 19, 2026|Two Bedroom Larger Suite
USGuest User
Overall the stay was fine. The front desk staff checking in and out was very rude which was unfortunate as there was no issues or any type of issue for her to be rude. The pool had a few pieces of trash that were there for two days straight And the pool had So.Much.Hair. In the pool and around the edges of the pool. Kinda confusing where all the hair came from but it was gross. As I stated about that overall it was fine, just not great and the experience did not reflect the price for a stay that is less than 24 hours.
Price per night from:£121

Hilton Garden Inn Boston Brookline, Ma

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 28, 2024|2 Queen Beds Room
Taiyanghefeng
It's a great staying experience. The first is that its storage room is very reasonably designed, with partitions and metal stainless steel baskets. It can hold very good things and is very large. The second is its lighting design, which makes it easy to sleep at night. It doesn't feel bright, but if you get up at night, you still feel there is lighting and you don't feel particularly dark.
Price per night from:£205

Best Western Braintree Inn

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 18, 2024
LynnlinJ
The room was very clean, quiet, and cost appropriate. The facility was easy to access's off the freeway as I was not familiar with the area. The Check in process is very simple. The air conditioner blows very cold m. The sheets were soft and cozy.
Price per night from:£112

Best Western Adams Inn Quincy-Boston

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Oct 11, 2024|1 Queen Bed, Non-Smoking, Sofabed, Water View, Wireless High Speed Internet, Refrigerator
Guest User
It's actually quite average. Overall, it's ok to stay. The room price has increased. This is the only way to stay. However, they have a front desk 💰 that can't explain clearly. There are no slippers. Cleaning is done once every 3 days. It's OK. It's quite suburban. You need to bring enough things. It's not hot. There are no shops nearby. The environment of the shop is as shown. The yogurt is OK (〃'▽'〃)
Price per night from:£117

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 3 star hotels in Norfolk County?

What is the average price for 3 star hotels in Norfolk County?

For 3 star hotels in Norfolk County, the average price on weekdays is £192, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £237.

Which 3 star hotels in Norfolk County provide breakfast?

Which 3 star hotels in Norfolk County provide fitness facilities?

Which 3 star hotels in Norfolk County provide swimming pools?

Which 3 star hotels in Norfolk County have bars?

Which 3 star hotels in Norfolk County provide free wifi?

What deals are available for 3 star hotels in Norfolk County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.

Norfolk County 3-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest price£1,769
Lowest price£123
Number of reviews4,067
Total properties58
Weekday Avg. Price£192
Weekend Avg. Price£237