Bantul Regency

Bantul Regency Hotels with Pools

Hotels in Bantul Regency with a pool for a refreshing stay

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Bantul Regency Hotels with Swimming Pools

Check out our selection of Bantul Regency hotels with Pool
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
43
Hotels in Muntuk,Dlingo
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Very Good
8.8/10
1 night
From US$44
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Tamantirto,Kasihan
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From US$12
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Banguntapan Subdistrict,Banguntapan
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar
Amazing
76 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From US$32
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Timbulharjo,Sewon
Located in Sewon, d'Omah Hotel Yogya is in a rural location, within a 10-minute drive of Taman Sari and Malioboro Street. This family-friendly hotel is 5 mi (8 km) from Tomb of Sultan Agung and 6 mi (9.6 km) from Fort Vredeburg Museum. Pamper yourself with onsite massages and body treatments. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 3 outdoor pools and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this hotel include concierge services, gift shops/newsstands, and a picnic area. Grab a bite at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and multilingual staff. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 23 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Very nice and quiet with big rooms"
Great
5 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$35
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bangunjiwo,Kasihan
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Water Park, Bar
Great
11 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$27
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Banguntapan Subdistrict,Banguntapan
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Great
15 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$8
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Timbulharjo,Sewon
Featured facilities: Massage Room
Great
167 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From US$49
Check Availability
38
Hotels in Banguntapan Subdistrict,Banguntapan
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
5.0/10
1 night
From US$26
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Bangunharjo,Sewon
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Massage Room
Very Good
32 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From US$16
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Bangunjiwo,Kasihan
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Amazing
12 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From US$69
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Pool in Bantul Regency

Top rated hotels in Bantul Regency

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Tirta Kencana Hotel & Garden Resto

10/10
Outstanding
Posted on Dec 28, 2022
Anonymous User
Nyaman kalau ginap di tirta kencana tuh the best Tank you tirta kencana
Price per night from:US$11

Blok O International Guest House by MHM

10/10
Outstanding
Posted on Feb 4, 2025
Anonymous User
overall bagus seua, cuma kunci pintu kamar masih manual
Price per night from:US$10

Calma Jawon Villa Jogja

10/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jun 5, 2026
IDAGUNG GREED
Pelayanan bagus,ramah.Kamar rapih,bersih, nyaman. Kolam renang bersih. Sangat rekomendasi.
Price per night from:US$35

Homestay Tentrem Ayem

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 18, 2026
Guest User
clean fragrant and calm,there is also a swimming pool Pelayanan 24 jam di reepsionis
Price per night from:US$11

Yukke Tembi Homestay

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 11, 2025
Guest User
Nature provides the ultimate luxury and Yukke Tembi delivers that luxurious serenity in its peaceful premises. The blissful scene outside the room is perfection. Tastefully designed rooms with traditional touches ensure guests' comfort and all needs are met. Impeccable service and clean environment made this excellent value for money. Communication was prompt via WA and all queries were answered. It may be some distance from the bustling town (about 20mins via Gojek) but it's a lovely respite, fabulous place to recharge and rejuvenate. Must stay for those who enjoy nature, natural elements. Would love to return for longer stay
Price per night from:US$13

Pondok Gajah Hotel

5.3/10
Posted on Jul 5, 2025
fitriannisa
Hotel dengan kamar family terbaik, ada kompor untuk masak. Kolam renang bisa untuk anak. Namun untuk tipe honeymoon agak seram ya karena posisi paling ujung. Akhirnya hanya terpakai 1 kamar di type honeymoon krn anak2 tdk berani. Hanya agak jauh dr pusat keramaian dan di daerah sekitar tidak ada minimarket aja. Akses k kamar nya pun bertangga-tangga. Tp overall bagus sekali, sampai extend hingga 2 kali.
Price per night from:US$25

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Swimming Pools in Bantul Regency?

For hotels with Swimming Pools in Bantul Regency, the average price on weekdays is US$76, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is US$81.

Which hotels with Swimming Pools in Bantul Regency are pet friendly?

Villa Nextdoor Nature Yogyakarta (from US$69) allows pets. Take your pets with you during your stay!

What are the popular hotels with Swimming Pools in Bantul Regency?

Whether you are travelling to Bantul Regency for business or tourism, Ros-in Hotel (from US$20) , Grand Rohan Jogja (from US$33) and The Mangkoro Hotel by Sinergi (from US$11) are all preferred hotels.

What promotions are available for hotels with Swimming Pools in Bantul Regency?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Bantul Regency Hotels with Pool Information

Total properties41
Number of reviews183
Highest priceUS$767
Lowest priceUS$23
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$76
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$81