Oct 2021

  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

    Nov 2021

    • Sun
    • Mon
    • Tue
    • Wed
    • Thu
    • Fri
    • Sat
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • 6
    • 7
    • 8
    • 9
    • 10
    • 11
    • 12
    • 13
    • 14
    • 15
    • 16
    • 17
    • 18
    • 19
    • 20
    • 21
    • 22
    • 23
    • 24
    • 25
    • 26
    • 27
    • 28
    • 29
    • 30
      Shenzhen (深圳)-Shanghai (上海) 6 result found
      • Sun

        24 Oct
      • Mon

        25 Oct
      • Tue

        26 Oct
      • Wed

        27 Oct
      • Thu

        28 Oct
      • Fri

        29 Oct
      • Sat

        30 Oct
      • Sun

        31 Oct
      • High speed trains only
      • Available trains
      • 00:00-06:00
      • 06:00-12:00
      • 12:00-18:00
      • 18:00-24:00
      • 00:00-06:00
      • 06:00-12:00
      • 12:00-18:00
      • 18:00-24:00
      More Filters
      Paper tickets are not required for routes marked with the word "E-ticket."
      Searching for results...
      20:05

      Shenzhen North

      06:50+1D

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      D93210h 45mE-ticket
      • Sleeper

        Sleeper Details

        Up to

        £88.76
      • Deluxe Sleeper (High-speed train)

        Sleeper Details

        Up to

        £154.76

        3 left

      • 2nd Class
        SOLD OUT
      20:10

      Shenzhen North

      06:55+1D

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      D93610h 45mE-ticket
      • Sleeper

        Sleeper Details

        Up to

        £88.76
      • 2nd Class
        SOLD OUT
      • Deluxe Sleeper (High-speed train)

        Sleeper Details

        SOLD OUT
      20:15

      Shenzhen North

      07:00+1D

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      D94210h 45mE-ticket
      • Sleeper

        Sleeper Details

        Up to

        £88.76
      • 2nd Class
        SOLD OUT
      • Deluxe Sleeper (High-speed train)

        Sleeper Details

        SOLD OUT
      20:20

      Shenzhen North

      06:35+1D

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      D90610h 15mE-ticket
      • Sleeper

        Sleeper Details

        Up to

        £88.76
      • 2nd Class
        SOLD OUT
      20:20

      Shenzhen North

      07:04+1D

      Shanghai

      D90610h 44mE-ticket
      • Sleeper

        Sleeper Details

        Up to

        £88.76
      • 2nd Class
        SOLD OUT
      15:47

      Shenzhen

      11:04+1D

      Shanghai South

      T10219h 17mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper

        Sleeper Details

        SOLD OUT
      • Soft sleeper

        Sleeper Details

        SOLD OUT
      • Hard seat
        SOLD OUT
      • Standing
        SOLD OUT
      18h 40mPopular
      16:00

      Shenzhen

      16:59

      Guangzhou East

      C80140h 59mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £9.05

      • Standing

        £9.05

      • 1st Class

        £11.33

      1h 14m Transfer
      18:13

      Guangzhou East

      10:40+1D

      Shanghai

      Z10016h 27mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper

        £40.17

      • Soft sleeper

        £72.83

      • Hard seat

        £23.45

      18h 29m
      16:11

      Shenzhen

      17:28

      Guangzhou East

      C71801h 17mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £9.05

      • Standing

        £9.05

      • 1st Class

        £11.33

      45m Transfer
      18:13

      Guangzhou East

      10:40+1D

      Shanghai

      Z10016h 27mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper

        £40.17

      • Soft sleeper

        £72.83

      • Hard seat

        £23.45

      16h 20m
      19:10

      Shenzhen East

      06:07+1D

      Nanchang

      K102010h 57mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper

        £28.45

      • Soft sleeper
        SOLD OUT
      • Hard seat

        £16.96

      1h 14m Transfer
      07:21

      Nanchang

      11:30

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      G13824h 9mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £38.01

      • 1st Class

        £63.22

      • Premier seat

        £71.41

      23h 25m
      16:35

      Shenzhen

      07:02+1D

      Wuchang

      T9614h 27mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper

        £29.76

      • Soft sleeper

        £55.14

      • Hard seat

        £17.36

      2h 37m Transfer
      09:39

      Wuchang

      16:00

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      D30446h 21mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £36.65

      • 1st Class

        £58.61

      17h 34m
      17:56

      Shenzhen East

      05:29+1D

      Nanchang

      K9211h 33mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper

        £28.45

      • Soft sleeper
        SOLD OUT
      • Hard seat

        £16.96

      1h 52m Transfer
      07:21

      Nanchang

      11:30

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      G13824h 9mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £38.01

      • 1st Class

        £63.22

      • Premier seat

        £71.41

      24h 55m
      16:35

      Shenzhen

      07:02+1D

      Wuchang

      T9614h 27mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper

        £29.76

      • Soft sleeper

        £55.14

      • Hard seat

        £17.36

      4h 58m Transfer
      12:00

      Wuchang

      17:30

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      D30485h 30mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £36.65

      • 1st Class

        £58.61

      29h 49m
      22:18

      Shenzhen

      23:37

      Guangzhou

      C80801h 19mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £9.05

      • Standing

        £9.05

      • 1st Class

        £11.33

      8h 11m Transfer
      07:48

      Guangzhou

      04:07+1D

      Shanghai South

      K52820h 19mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper
        SOLD OUT
      • Soft sleeper

        £63.78

      • Hard seat

        £21.57

      31h 42m
      20:25

      Shenzhen

      21:49

      Guangzhou

      C80981h 24mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £9.05

      • Standing

        £9.05

      • 1st Class

        £11.33

      9h 59m Transfer
      07:48

      Guangzhou

      04:07+1D

      Shanghai South

      K52820h 19mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper
        SOLD OUT
      • Soft sleeper

        £63.78

      • Hard seat

        £21.57

      18h 49m
      19:10

      Shenzhen East

      06:07+1D

      Nanchang

      K102010h 57mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper

        £28.45

      • Soft sleeper
        SOLD OUT
      • Hard seat

        £16.96

      3h 51m Transfer
      09:58

      Nanchang

      13:59

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      G15814h 1mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £38.01

      • 1st Class
        SOLD OUT
      • Business class

        £118.58

      34h 13m
      22:18

      Shenzhen

      23:37

      Guangzhou

      C80801h 19mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £9.05

      • Standing

        £9.05

      • 1st Class

        £11.33

      15h 19m Transfer
      14:56

      Guangzhou

      08:31+1D

      Shanghai South

      T17017h 35mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper

        £36.70

      • Soft sleeper

        £63.78

      • Hard seat

        £21.57

      36h 6m
      20:25

      Shenzhen

      21:49

      Guangzhou

      C80981h 24mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £9.05

      • Standing

        £9.05

      • 1st Class

        £11.33

      17h 7m Transfer
      14:56

      Guangzhou

      08:31+1D

      Shanghai South

      T17017h 35mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper

        £36.70

      • Soft sleeper

        £63.78

      • Hard seat

        £21.57

      20h 3m
      17:56

      Shenzhen East

      05:29+1D

      Nanchang

      K9211h 33mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper

        £28.45

      • Soft sleeper
        SOLD OUT
      • Hard seat

        £16.96

      4h 29m Transfer
      09:58

      Nanchang

      13:59

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      G15814h 1mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £38.01

      • 1st Class
        SOLD OUT
      • Business class

        £118.58

      24h 50m
      15:10

      Shenzhen West

      07:11+1D

      Wuchang

      K23816h 1mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper

        £29.76

      • Soft sleeper

        £54.34

      • Hard seat

        £17.36

      2h 28m Transfer
      09:39

      Wuchang

      16:00

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      D30446h 21mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £36.65

      • 1st Class

        £58.61

      16h 46m
      20:05

      Shenzhen North

      23:37

      Changsha South

      G60323h 32mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £44.21

      • 1st Class

        £68.68

      • Premier seat

        £81.88

      • Business class
        SOLD OUT
      7h 55m Transfer
      07:32

      Changsha South

      12:51

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      G13445h 19mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £54.40

      • 1st Class

        £90.87

      • Business class
        SOLD OUT
      26h 20m
      15:10

      Shenzhen West

      07:11+1D

      Wuchang

      K23816h 1mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper

        £29.76

      • Soft sleeper

        £54.34

      • Hard seat

        £17.36

      4h 49m Transfer
      12:00

      Wuchang

      17:30

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      D30485h 30mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £36.65

      • 1st Class

        £58.61

      18h 1m
      20:05

      Shenzhen North

      23:37

      Changsha South

      G60323h 32mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £44.21

      • 1st Class

        £68.68

      • Premier seat

        £81.88

      • Business class
        SOLD OUT
      7h 49m Transfer
      07:26

      Changsha South

      14:06

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      G17786h 40mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £57.81

      • 1st Class

        £94.79

      • Business class

        £184.12

      15h 58m
      22:50

      Shenzhen North

      23:19

      Guangzhou South

      G63300h 29mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £8.48

      • 1st Class

        £11.33

      • Business class

        £22.71

      8h 41m Transfer
      08:00

      Guangzhou South

      14:48

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      G866h 48mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £90.24

      • 1st Class

        £148.22

      • Business class
        SOLD OUT
      16h 15m
      22:33

      Shenzhen North

      23:02

      Guangzhou South

      G65600h 29mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £8.48

      • 1st Class

        £11.33

      • Business class

        £22.71

      8h 58m Transfer
      08:00

      Guangzhou South

      14:48

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      G866h 48mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £90.24

      • 1st Class

        £148.22

      • Business class
        SOLD OUT
      17h 6m
      19:45

      Shenzhen North

      23:07

      Changsha South

      D9043h 22mE-ticket
      • Sleeper

        £36.42

      8h 25m Transfer
      07:32

      Changsha South

      12:51

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      G13445h 19mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £54.40

      • 1st Class

        £90.87

      • Business class
        SOLD OUT
      17h 32m
      19:45

      Shenzhen North

      23:07

      Changsha South

      D9043h 22mE-ticket
      • Sleeper

        £36.42

      8h 55m Transfer
      08:02

      Changsha South

      13:17

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      G13465h 15mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £54.40

      • 1st Class

        £90.87

      • Premier seat

        £102.70

      20h 35m
      22:50

      Shenzhen North

      23:19

      Guangzhou South

      G63300h 29mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £8.48

      • 1st Class

        £11.33

      • Business class

        £22.71

      12h 46m Transfer
      12:05

      Guangzhou South

      19:25

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      G1007h 20mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £90.24

      • 1st Class

        £148.22

      • Business class

        £283.63

      20h 52m
      22:33

      Shenzhen North

      23:02

      Guangzhou South

      G65600h 29mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £8.48

      • 1st Class

        £11.33

      • Business class

        £22.71

      13h 3m Transfer
      12:05

      Guangzhou South

      19:25

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      G1007h 20mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £90.24

      • 1st Class

        £148.22

      • Business class

        £283.63

      20h 19m
      17:27

      Shenzhen North

      22:16

      Fuzhou South

      D33424h 49mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £34.94

      • 1st Class

        £55.99

      9h 20m Transfer
      07:36

      Fuzhou South

      13:46

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      D3826h 10mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £37.21

      • 1st Class

        £59.52

      28h 44m
      16:20

      Shenzhen North

      21:41

      Fuzhou

      D33405h 21mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £36.13

      • 1st Class

        £57.92

      9h 19m Transfer
      07:00

      Fuzhou

      21:04

      Shanghai South

      K109214h 4mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper

        £23.56

      • Soft sleeper

        £36.87

      • Hard seat

        £13.55

      21h 11m
      16:35

      Shenzhen North

      20:40

      Fuzhou South

      D23264h 5mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £34.94

      • 1st Class
        SOLD OUT
      10h 56m Transfer
      07:36

      Fuzhou South

      13:46

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      D3826h 10mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £37.21

      • 1st Class

        £59.52

      29h 45m
      15:19

      Shenzhen North

      20:43

      Fuzhou

      D23305h 24mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £36.13

      • 1st Class

        £57.92

      10h 17m Transfer
      07:00

      Fuzhou

      21:04

      Shanghai South

      K109214h 4mE-ticket
      • Hard sleeper

        £23.56

      • Soft sleeper

        £36.87

      • Hard seat

        £13.55

      20h 12m
      17:27

      Shenzhen North

      22:16

      Fuzhou South

      D33424h 49mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £34.94

      • 1st Class

        £55.99

      10h 26m Transfer
      08:42

      Fuzhou South

      13:39

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      G16344h 57mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £43.87

      • 1st Class

        £73.12

      • Business class

        £137.64

      20h 14m
      16:20

      Shenzhen North

      21:41

      Fuzhou

      D33405h 21mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £36.13

      • 1st Class

        £57.92

      10h 18m Transfer
      07:59

      Fuzhou

      12:34

      Shanghai Hongqiao

      G16324h 35mE-ticket
      • 2nd Class

        £42.96

      • 1st Class

        £71.64

      • Business class

        £134.34

      No More Results
      Why choose Trip.com to buy train tickets
      Trusted Online Travel Leader

      400 million members & 30 million authentic reviews

      Service You Can Trust

      One-stop multilingual service & hassle-free travel

      Easy Cancellations & Changes

      Change or cancel your booking in just one step