Wake County

Wake County Hotels with Gym

Stay active with hotels in Wake County featuring fitness facilities

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Wake County Hotels with Gym

Check out our selection of Wake County hotels with Gym
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
66
Hotels in Wake County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
122 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €67
Check Availability
62
Hotels in Wake County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
105 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €92
Check Availability
76
Hotels in Wake County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
108 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From €68
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Wake County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Great
105 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €115
Check Availability
80
Hotels in Wake County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
93 reviews
4.8/10
1 night
From €52
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Wake County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €92
Check Availability
73
Hotels in Wake County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
105 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €73
Check Availability
70
Hotels in Wake County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Great
125 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €87
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Wake County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Good
104 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From €63
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Wake County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
105 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €98
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Gym in Wake County

Top rated hotels in Wake County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Sonesta ES Suites Raleigh Cary

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Jul 8, 2025
SamanthaHunt
Great hotel that looks like an apartment complex. Buffet Breakfast was simple, a few hot choices, and had daily pancakes so my kids were happy. The beds and pillows were super comfortable. Small clean gym and outdoor pool with sitting area. The 2 bedroom was perfect with 2 ensuite bathrooms. Only complaint was that the sofa bed mattress needs to be thrown away and replaced as it was badly stained. So we just slept on the couch. Will stay again.
Price per night from:€106

Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh/Crabtree Valley

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 10, 2024
Guest User
Very nice staff is extremely helpful would definitely stay here again
Price per night from:€114

Fairfield Inn & Suites Raleigh Capital Blvd./I-540

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 20, 2021
USHopper-Hughey Travelers
Stayed one night. Hotel was clean and modern.
Price per night from:€111

Courtyard Raleigh Midtown

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 15, 2026
Guest User
Room was clean, and the staff was friendly. All around a good stay with no issues.
Price per night from:€92

Quality Inn & Suites Apex-Holly Springs

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on May 6, 2026
Guest User
The hotel needs maintainance and a refresh. The ventilaltion unit it the room had a very noisy fan. The tables in the room were rickety and not stable. The rod for the drawing aside the draperies was disconnected and propped against the window. It seems like one of the electrical switches in the bathroom should have turned on a ventalation fan, but they both only turned on lights. The computer in the lobby we thought we could use to print out boarding passes for our flight had no Internet connection.
Price per night from:€81

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson Raleigh-Durham Airport NC

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on May 14, 2024
Niwani
I was placed on the ground floor which could be very noisy for some people. Room was closed to house keeping, vending machine and other hotel function rooms. If you are a light sleeper, I recommend to specifically ask for top floors and quite wing. Location is 6 mins to Terminal 2, making it very convenient to go in and out to the airport.
Price per night from:€84

Comfort Inn Raleigh Midtown

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 5, 2023
Guest User
They hotel was very clean and staff was very nice. I don’t recommend booking through Trip.com. I booked and prepaid several days before arriving and the room that I had booked was unavailable. The hotel said they reached out to trip.com to let them know that I wouldn’t have a room and to contact me. Instead I got confirmation emails stating my room was available for check in. The hotel was very nice and helped me get an available room with not additional cost but trip.com refused to do any kind of refund for they different room.
Price per night from:€73

Clarion Pointe Wake Forest – Raleigh North

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Jan 2, 2024
ShanOB
Staff very friendly and helpful. The room was a decent size and the bathroom was small. Paper thin walls as we could hear the person in the room next to us sneeze,cough,etc. We were excited about the pool and hot tub but upon further inspection it didn’t look clean at all. The morning breakfast was not very good. The housekeeping staff were friendly and gave us towels in exchange for our dirty towels as we didn’t need the room clean.
Price per night from:€80

Quality Inn & Suites Raleigh Durham Airport

7.2/10
Posted on Jul 16, 2025
Guest User
Service was okay and location suited my needs. I got into the elevator and it reeked out **** right away. Went up to my room, it also REEKED of ****. I went back down, the guy was nice enough and moved me to a better room which worked out okay for my purposes. There was a baby going ballistic and screaming and crying all night. Seemed to be pretty low class people around but I guess this is what you get at this price point. Breakfast was super early (5-9), I ended up sleeping in and missed it. Was in town to see my sister so not too bad for the money, BUT next time I might spend a little more and opt for something much nicer.
Price per night from:€63

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Gym in Wake County?

For hotels with Gym in Wake County, the average price on weekdays is €177, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €200.

What are the popular hotels with Gym in Wake County?

What promotions are available for hotels with Gym in Wake County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Wake County Hotels with Gym Information

Total properties140
Number of reviews12,022
Highest price€1,161
Lowest price€113
Weekday Avg. Price€177
Weekend Avg. Price€200