Cochem-Zell

Mountain View Hotels in Cochem-Zell

Book a hotel in Cochem-Zell with breathtaking mountain views

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Mountain View Hotels in Cochem-Zell

Check out our pick of great Mountain View hotels for your trip
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Bad Bertrich
Featured facilities: Hiking, Rock Climbing, Parking
Very Good
37 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From £67
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cochem
Featured facilities: Hiking, Bar, Swimming Pool
Very Good
30 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From £152
Check Availability
91
Hotels in Klotten
Featured facilities: Rock Climbing, Bar
186 reviews
7.1/10
1 night
From £60
Check Availability
79
Hotels in Bad Bertrich
Featured facilities: Hiking, Parking
Very Good
15 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From £66
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cochem
Featured facilities: Hiking, Parking, Fitness Room
Very Good
33 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From £94
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Ernst
Featured facilities: Hiking, Parking
Very Good
317 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £99
Check Availability
77
Hotels in Punderich
Featured facilities: Hiking, Horse Riding, Parking
19 reviews
4.0/10
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Punderich
Featured facilities: Hiking, Parking
Amazing
50 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From £101
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Zell
Featured facilities: Hiking, Rock Climbing, Parking
Great
22 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From £136
Check Availability
67
Hotels in Valwig
Featured facilities: Hiking, Horse Riding, Bar
Very Good
264 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From £96
Check Availability
See All Mountain View Hotels in Cochem-Zell

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best Mountain View hotels in Cochem-Zell?

Whether you are travelling to Cochem-Zell for business or tourism, Hotel Alte Mühle (from £90) , Hotel Traumblick (from £160) and Moselromantik Hotel Kessler Meyer (from £160) are all preferred hotels.

How much is the average rate for Mountain View hotels in Cochem-Zell?

For Mountain View hotels in Cochem-Zell, the average price on weekdays is £156, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £172.

Which Mountain View hotels in Cochem-Zell provide breakfast?

Which Mountain View hotels in Cochem-Zell offer a gym?

Get used to exercising? Hotel Traumblick (from £160) and Moselromantik Hotel Kessler Meyer (from £160) provide fitness facilities.

Which Mountain View hotels in Cochem-Zell provide spa service?

Tired from travelling? Moselromantik Hotel Kessler Meyer (from £160) provides highly rated spa services.

What deals are available for Mountain View hotels in Cochem-Zell?

There are various promotions available on Trip.com for Mountain View hotels. You can check the promotions page to see current available deals on Trip.com.

Cochem-Zell Mountain View Hotels Information

Total properties11
Number of reviews219
Lowest price£245
Highest price£253
Weekend Avg. Price£172
Weekday Avg. Price£156