Oita City

Oita City Hotels with Parking

Enjoy convenient on-site parking during your stay in Oita City

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Oita City Hotels with Parking

Check out our pick of great hotels with Parking in Oita City
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Oita City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Amazing
487 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From £42
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Oita City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
263 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From £18
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Oita City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
259 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From £30
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Oita City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
269 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From £18
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Oita City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
73 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £20
Check Availability
87
Hotels in Oita City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
51 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From £20
Check Availability
97
Hotels in Oita City
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
16 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From £66
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Oita City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
177 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From £24
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Oita City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
135 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From £18
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Oita City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
77 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From £19
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Parking in Oita City

Top rated hotels in Oita City

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Dormy Inn Oita

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Feb 15, 2026
Xianrenzhangzhiwu
The location is fantastic, right next to the JR station and the bus terminal. I've stayed at this hotel chain before in Hokkaido, and they consistently offer complimentary late-night noodles from 9:30 PM to 11:00 PM. The hotel also has its own hot spring on the top floor and even provides various flavored ice creams, which the kids absolutely loved. The room was quite spacious with a great wet/dry bathroom separation. Highly recommend!
Price per night from:£35

Oita Onsen Business Resort Kyuan

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Oct 6, 2025
余慕蓮
From Fugang-> Kumamoto-> Asu Volcano-> Youfuyuan-> Because the Beppu Hotel is low cost and then chooses to drive 20 minutes to Dafen. I was afraid of trying and wrong. After all, I got 2 reviews, but I was surprised after the stay. The mini bar has wine and electric beds. Hot spring, large room, high cost performance, suitable for couples to travel by car.
Price per night from:£43

Rembrandt Hotel Oita

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 6, 2025
Qingjiaowoxiaojiejieya
This hotel is a bit far from JR Oita Station, and it can be tiring to walk back and forth if you're using it as a transfer point between Beppu and Yufuin. It's an older hotel that's been renovated, but the furniture is still old, and the bedding comfort is just average; the duvet was too thick. The room size is quite large for Japan. We specifically booked a room with a sofa bed for our child, but it was small and hard, and our child refused to sleep on it after an hour. There's a large 24-hour supermarket near the hotel with good prices, which is convenient for buying daily necessities. Across the street is a school, and the Nikko Hotel is not far next door. Oita Art Museum and the pedestrian street are within walking distance.
Price per night from:£26

Toyoko Inn Oita Ekimae

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on May 29, 2024
Sbuniuniu
After all, it's a business hotel, so the rooms aren't very large, but they have all the amenities you'd expect from a hotel, including a microwave in the lobby, which you can use for free. Of course, the biggest advantage of chain business hotels is their convenient transportation. They're generally very close to JR stations, making travel incredibly convenient. Overall, it's a good choice. I don't have a specific room size requirement, but I'd choose one with ease if it's convenient.
Price per night from:£35

Business Hotel KG

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 21, 2026
SGqbng
The staff here was super accommodating and they assisted with any changes that I had to do. The hotel does not have any lifts for the non-smoking rooms.
Price per night from:£22

Hotel Crown Hills Oita

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 6, 2025|Smoking Semi-double
SGphtan68
Not near to any popular spot. Average room size given it is Japan where we sat at the dinning area for the BIG space. Best of the deal is free car parking, and the Onsen is big and the water feel smooth, and come with a free massage chair. The breakfast has variety for any travellers. English is doable and explain in details by Gaikokujinrōdōsha
Price per night from:£24

Green Rich Hotel Oita Miyakomachi

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Oct 7, 2023|Deluxe Twin Room-Upper Floor-Non-Smoking
Guest User
Although it is a hotel that has not been renovated for many years, it is very clean and you can't tell that it has not been renovated for a long time. The room is very clean, but the facilities are a little old and have a sense of age. The bed is very comfortable. The sound insulation is very good.
Price per night from:£21

Tabist Hotel Smart Sleeps Oita Station

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Jan 5, 2025
MYGuest User
The location is very close to the Oita Station, 10 minutes convenient. The bathroom and toilet are very clean, but the room is not sealed, only people can lock inside the room, a bit unsafe.
Price per night from:£14

Hotel 910

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Sep 4, 2025
Guest User
The lighting in the room can be dimmed and bright, and the desk is large, so it is easy to work. The nightwear is a gown type. The walls and wallpaper feel old, but they are clean. There is a refrigerator and a kettle pot. The microwave oven is only on the 1st and 2nd floors. The air conditioner is an independent type of each room. When I leave the room, only the TV is on, and all the rest disappears. The air volume of the dryer is a little weak. The slippers have cushions, but there is no sheet to paste. Not disposable. There is a folded chair-shaped luggage storage.
Price per night from:£16

La Gare Oita

7.5/10
Posted on Feb 16, 2025
KR어비스형
This is an old hotel located in the heart of Oita. Parking is cheap at 600 yen, and the location is great. Rooms are also affordable. However, because it's an older hotel, it feels a bit worn. Please note:
Price per night from:£21

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Parking in Oita City?

For hotels with Parking in Oita City, the average price on weekdays is £66, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £81.

What are the popular hotels with Parking in Oita City?

Whether you are travelling to Oita City for business or tourism, JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Oita (from £42) , Hotel Nikko Oita Oasis Tower (from £33) and HOTEL MYSTAYS Oita (from £17) are all preferred hotels.

What promotions are available for hotels with Parking in Oita City?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Oita City Hotels with Parking Information

Total properties28
Number of reviews2,891
Highest price£434
Lowest price£21
Weekday Avg. Price£66
Weekend Avg. Price£81