El Calafate

El Calafate Hotels with Airport Shuttle

Hotels in El Calafate with convenient airport shuttle services

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best El Calafate Hotels with Shuttle Service

Check out our selection of El Calafate hotels with shuttle
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in El Calafate
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Swimming Pool, Spa
Great
111 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From £116
Check Availability
73
Hotels in El Calafate
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service
Very Good
63 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From £9
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in El Calafate
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service
Great
117 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From £115
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in El Calafate
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Swimming Pool, Spa
Very Good
90 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From £90
Check Availability
61
Hotels in El Calafate
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service
Great
36 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From £51
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in El Calafate
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service
Great
71 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From £79
Check Availability
65
Hotels in El Calafate
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service
Very Good
106 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From £90
Check Availability
74
Hotels in El Calafate
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service
Very Good
87 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £96
Check Availability
73
Hotels in El Calafate
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service
Very Good
18 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From £30
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in El Calafate
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Executive Lounge
Great
70 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From £76
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Airport Shuttle in El Calafate

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average price of a hotel in El Calafate this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in El Calafate this weekend is £80 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is £234 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in El Calafate this weekend typically cost £248 per night.

How much do hotels in El Calafate cost per night on weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in El Calafate during weekdays is £79 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around £232 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in El Calafate generally cost £232 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in El Calafate?

Some of the best places to stay in El Calafate are near popular attractions like Centro de Interpretación Histórica Calafate and Lago Argentino, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in El Calafate near Centro de Interpretación Histórica Calafate?

Some of the top hotels in El Calafate near Centro de Interpretación Histórica Calafate include Calafate Hostel (from £8), Apart Hotel Jardín (from £54) and Hotel Michelangelo (from £53), all offering easy access to Centro de Interpretación Histórica Calafate, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

Which hotels in El Calafate are worth visiting for their spa experience?

Feel tired from travelling? Lagos Del Calafate (from £68), Cerro Calafate Hotel (from £64) and Xelena Hotel & Suites (from £118) provide highly rated spa services.

Which hotels in El Calafate have swimming pools?

Lagos Del Calafate (from £68), Cerro Calafate Hotel (from £64) and Xelena Hotel & Suites (from £118) are hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

What hotels in El Calafate offer an especially good breakfast ?

Xelena Hotel & Suites (from £118),Imago Hotel & Spa (from £80) and Lagos Del Calafate (from £68) provide high-quality breakfast. Start your day with a delicious breakfast!

How to get good deals on hotels in El Calafate?

To get the best hotel deals, try these Trip.com tips: 1. Log In Trip.com first and unlock member-only rates and Trip Coins (loyalty points). 2. Book Midweek: Sun–Thurs stays are much cheaper than weekends. 3. Set Price Alerts: Monitor price drops and rebook if needed. 4. Use “We Price Match” Policy: If you find a lower price elsewhere, Trip.com will refund the difference. 5. Avoid major holidays, conventions, and big events. 6. Check the Deals Page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.