Central Bogor

Spa hotels in Central Bogor

Compare Hotels in Central Bogor with a spa for a relaxing getaway

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Central Bogor Spa Hotels and Resorts

Check out our selection of Central Bogor hotels with Spa
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
87
Hotels in Tegallega,Central Bogor
Featured facilities: Massage Room
Very Good
131 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PLN 122
Check Availability
94
Hotels in Babakan,Central Bogor
Located in Bogor (Bogor Tengah), Whiz Prime Hotel Pajajaran Bogor is within a 5-minute drive of Botani Square and Batutulis. This spa hotel is 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from Bogor Botanical Garden and 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Bogor Presidental Palace. Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk. Make yourself at home in one of the 153 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"Excellent Stay – Highly Recommended! I recently stayed at this hotel and had a truly wonderful experience. From the moment I arrived, the staff was incredibly friendly and welcoming. The check-in process was smooth and efficient, and I immediately felt at home. The room was spacious, clean, and well-maintained, with all the amenities I needed for a comfortable stay. The bed was very comfortable, and I had a great night's sleep every night. I also appreciated the attention to detail in the room design and cleanliness. The location of the hotel was perfect – close to local attractions, restaurants, and shopping areas. The breakfast was delicious, with a wide variety of choices, and the service at the restaurant was excellent. Overall, I highly recommend this hotel to anyone looking for a relaxing and enjoyable stay. I would definitely come back again!"
Very Good
452 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PLN 51
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Babakan,Central Bogor
Featured facilities: Massage Room
Very Good
144 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PLN 95
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Babakan Pasar,Central Bogor
Featured facilities: Massage Room
Great
55 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PLN 135
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Babakan,Central Bogor
With a stay at Royal Padjadjaran Hotel in Bogor (Bogor Tengah), you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Botani Square and Bogor Botanical Garden. This hotel is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Zoological Museum and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Batutulis. Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, free babysitting, and a ballroom. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Buitenzorg, a restaurant which specializes in local and international cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 106 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and slippers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Breakfast: So-so. The room's interior needs an update; there was peeling wallpaper and stained sheets. No fridge. The bed was soft and comfortable, but I felt itchy sleeping on it. Great location. Overall, it was decent for the price."
Very Good
68 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PLN 95
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Pabaton,Central Bogor
Featured facilities: Massage Room
Very Good
44 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PLN 82
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Babakan,Central Bogor
You'll be centrally located in Bogor with a stay at Swiss-Belhotel Bogor, within a 15-minute walk of Botani Square and Bogor Botanical Garden. This spa hotel is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Zoological Museum and 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Sentul International Convention Centre. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages and body treatments. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Stop by the hotel's restaurant, Swiss Cafe, for lunch or dinner. Dining is also available at the 2 coffee shops/cafes, and 24-hour room service is provided. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. This hotel has 14 meeting rooms available for events. Free valet parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 149 air-conditioned rooms featuring Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"On the app, I already requested a higher-floor room and one that’s relatively quiet, but the front desk still gave me the 11th floor (even though the available options were from the 9th to the 20th floor). At first, I thought the 11th floor might be fine, but later at night I realized the pool was right below my room — you can imagine how noisy it was. When I took a shower at night, I found that the conditioner bottle was completely empty. And around midnight, while I was sleeping, there were people talking loudly at the pool area, and the soundproofing was really poor. And the gym was basically entirely under maintenance. Overall, the experience wasn’t great, although the staff were very friendly."
Very Good
92 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PLN 105
Check Availability
33
Hotels in Tegallega,Central Bogor
Featured facilities: Massage Room
Very Good
87 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PLN 140
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Paledang,Central Bogor
With a stay at Hotel Royal Bogor in Bogor (Bogor Tengah), you'll be a 4-minute walk from Bogor Botanical Garden and 6 minutes by foot from Dutch Cemetery. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Bogor Presidental Palace and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Botani Square. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and barbecue grills. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. Breakfast is available for a fee. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 98 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Comfortable, clean hotel. Street view from the room, can see people walking and jogging, see the rain falling and wetting the Bogor earth. Walking distance to Bogor Botanical Garden ~ 10 minutes. Just maybe need to provide an iron in the room."
Good
32 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From PLN 84
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Babakan,Central Bogor
With a stay at Permata Hotel in Bogor (Bogor Tengah), you'll be steps from Botani Square and 4 minutes by foot from Bogor Botanical Garden. This spa hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Zoological Museum and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Olivia Raffles Memorial. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages. Satisfy your appetite for dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Jade Coffee Restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Bogor? This hotel has 1991 square feet (185 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 11 meeting rooms. Make yourself at home in one of the 101 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature slippers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Location: The hotel is located across exit 3 of Bogor Botanical Garden. It's a good place to rest after playing the whole day with your kid. There are 2 department stores within 1 km, lots of food stalls & cafes in the vicinity. Service: Standard amenities were readily available when I entered the room, except towels and bathroom mat. I reported to the front office but they were delivered late, despite housekeeping staff working on my floor. Food: Breakfast was great! However, the dinner I ordered through room service was tasteless. They have a cafe in the lobby. Drinks were under expectation, but the traditional snacks were marvelous!"
Good
9 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From PLN 79
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Spa in Central Bogor

Top rated hotels in Central Bogor

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.
9.7/10
Amazing
DDayeThe room was clean and the air conditioning worked well! However, there were about 30 small bugs! The bed sheets hadn't been changed and the pillows were dirty. The shower and toilet were separated which was great, and the temperature and water pressure of the shower were both satisfactory.
Belva Huis

Belva Huis

Hotel near Babakan Pasar, Central Bogor
Price per night from:PLN 51
9.3/10
Great
IilovecoffeebreaksLiked the cleanliness and fuss free accommodation here. It’s next to the Botanic Gardens and near to the city centre. However the nearest convenience store is about 5 mins walk behind the hotel.
Ibis Styles Bogor Pajajaran

Ibis Styles Bogor Pajajaran

Hotel near Babakan, Central Bogor
Price per night from:PLN 107
9.0/10
Great
AArum Octaviani Hadi MulyonoFave is a solid choice for budget travelers. The hotel in Padjajaran, Bandung is clean, and the staff are super friendly. Breakfast has a good variety of Indonesian dishes, with a few Western options. The location is great—Botani Mall is just around the corner. A couple of things to note: there’s no fridge in the room, and the shower area isn’t separated from the toilet, so it can get wet. It’s manageable, but if that bothers you, consider paying a bit more for a different setup.
Favehotel Padjajaran Bogor

Favehotel Padjajaran Bogor

Hotel near Tegallega, Central Bogor
Price per night from:PLN 78

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Spa in Central Bogor?

For hotels with Spa in Central Bogor, the average price on weekdays is PLN 214, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PLN 219.

What are the popular hotels with Spa in Central Bogor?

Whether you are travelling to Central Bogor for business or tourism, Whiz Prime Hotel Pajajaran Bogor (from PLN 70) , Luminor Hotel Pajajaran Bogor by WH (from PLN 141) and Grand Savero Hotel Bogor (from PLN 117) are all preferred hotels.

What promotions are available for hotels with Spa in Central Bogor?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Central Bogor Hotels with Spa Information

Total properties13
Number of reviews1,293
Highest pricePLN 1,848
Lowest pricePLN 108
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 214
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 219