Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

Cinque Terre Travel Guide 2026: Top Attractions, Things to do & Itinerary | Trip.com | August, 2026

About Cinque Terre

Current weather conditions

Mostly cloudy29°C

Cinque Terre Local Experiences Map

View local experiences on map

Things to do in Cinque Terre

What to do

Looking for things to do in Cinque Terre? We provide up-to-date info on everything from must-see scenic spots to local hangouts.
View more
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre
7.0
4.7/5262 Reviews
󱓓
Historic landmark
Boat tour
Riomaggiore
Riomaggiore
4.8
4.5/584 Reviews
󱓓
Night view
Corniglia
Corniglia
3.8
4.4/539 Reviews
Monterosso al Mare
Monterosso al Mare
3.8
4.2/580 Reviews
Leaning Tower of Pisa
Leaning Tower of Pisa
8.4
4.7/5741 Reviews
󱓓
Historic landmark
Night view
Via dell' Amore
Via dell' Amore
3.6
4.0/525 Reviews
Uffizi Gallery
Uffizi Gallery
9.8
4.7/51,626 Reviews
󱓓
Themed exhibition halls
Piazza del Duomo
Piazza del Duomo
8.4
4.7/5133 Reviews
󱓓
Historic landmark
Aquarium of Genoa
Aquarium of Genoa
6.0
4.2/570 Reviews
󱓓
Zoos & aquariums
Portofino
Portofino
5.0
4.4/511 Reviews

What to eat

Want to eat like a local? Don't miss out on these top Cinque Terre dishes and foodie spots.
View more
Catch Claw's
Catch Claw's
4.5/577 Reviews
󱓓
Western cuisine
Avg. IDR466,649/person
Vineria della Posta
Vineria della Posta
4.6/559 Reviews
󱓓
Western cuisine
Restaurant Elia
Restaurant Elia
4.6/582 Reviews
󱓓
Western cuisine
Avg. IDR416,651/person
Al Solito Posto
Al Solito Posto
4.3/5235 Reviews
󱓓
Western cuisine
Avg. IDR583,311/person
La Perla del fortino
La Perla del fortino
4.4/5481 Reviews
󱓓
Seafood
Avg. IDR716,666/person
Kokomo Club
Kokomo Club
4.3/554 Reviews
󱓓
Seafood
Avg. IDR352,083/person
Osteria I Tre Compari
Osteria I Tre Compari
4.6/526 Reviews
󱓓
Western cuisine
Avg. IDR660,416/person
Le Cupole
Le Cupole
4.4/564 Reviews
󱓓
Western cuisine
Avg. IDR779,166/person
Rapala
Rapala
4.9/589 Reviews
󱓓
Western cuisine
Avg. IDR694,791/person
Restaurant Olimpo & Sky Bar Zeus
Restaurant Olimpo & Sky Bar Zeus
4.8/592 Reviews
󱓓
Western cuisine
Avg. IDR862,500/person
Punjabi
Punjabi
4.6/570 Reviews
󱓓
Southeast Asian cuisine
Avg. IDR286,458/person
Blackout
Blackout
4.8/560 Reviews
󱓓
Western cuisine
Avg. IDR556,250/person

Cinque Terre Moments: Through Travelers' Eyes

Post
#Recommended
#cinqueterre
#italy
#五漁村
The dreamy Italian fishing village is hidden on the cliff by the coast.

The dreamy Italian fishing village is hidden on the cliff by the coast.

IneffableMelliousNebula
IneffableMelliousNebula
1
Cinque Terre in northern Italy is a place of captivating clarity and clarity. Viewed from a drone, the water appears more jade than blue. It's a place I'd like to visit immediately.

Cinque Terre in northern Italy is a place of captivating clarity and clarity. Viewed from a drone, the water appears more jade than blue. It's a place I'd like to visit immediately.

김군의여행스케치
김군의여행스케치
Italy Cinque Terre Monterosso to Vernazza lemon terrace coastal path
itinerarycheck

Italy Cinque Terre Monterosso to Vernazza lemon terrace coastal path

oppp09
oppp09
Must-see for summer family escapes! A complete 3-day, 2-night guide to Cinque Terre

Must-see for summer family escapes! A complete 3-day, 2-night guide to Cinque Terre

steel_cassian86
steel_cassian86
Five Lands family summer escape guide! Ge

Five Lands family summer escape guide! Ge

Aiden Scott 234~
Aiden Scott 234~
Cinque Terre, Italy | It's so beautiful it feels like stepping into a fairy tale.

Cinque Terre, Italy | It's so beautiful it feels like stepping into a fairy tale.

LaLa1013
LaLa1013
🇮🇹 5 villages in one day from Florence
cinqueterre

🇮🇹 5 villages in one day from Florence

Gemini112
Gemini112
4
Italy walking tour guide|See the Leaning Tower of Pisa + Cinque Terre in one day

Italy walking tour guide|See the Leaning Tower of Pisa + Cinque Terre in one day

Rowan_Winterbourne/25
Rowan_Winterbourne/25
View more

Best of Cinque Terre

Popular Scenic Hotels Near Cinque Terre

View more

Popular Cultural Hotels Near Cinque Terre

View more

Popular Vacation Homes Near Cinque Terre

View more

Popular Ski Hotels Near Cinque Terre

View more

Popular 4-Star Select Hotels Near Cinque Terre

View more

Other recommended cities

Rome

Rome

Venice

Venice

Milan

Milan

Florence

Florence