Sleman Regency

Hotels in Sleman Regency with Bathtub

Hotels in Sleman Regency with bathtubs for a relaxing stay

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Sleman Regency Hotels with Bathtub

Check out our selection of Sleman Regency hotels with Bathtub
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
79
Hotels in Sendangadi,Mlati
Featured facilities: Bar
Great
293 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €10
Check Availability
52
Hotels in Caturtunggal,Depok
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Amazing
147 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €33
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Pandowoharjo,Sleman District
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Outstanding
4 reviews
10/10
1 night
From €11
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Caturtunggal,Depok
Located in Depok, Ceria Boutique Hotel is a 4-minute drive from Plaza Ambarrukmo and 5 minutes from Pakuwon Mall. This hotel is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Museum Dirgantara and 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from Gembira Loka Zoo. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a sauna or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. For lunch or dinner, stop by Amora, a restaurant that specializes in Indonesian cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service is provided. Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include express check-in, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk. This hotel has 2 meeting rooms available for events. A shuttle from the airport to the hotel is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 48 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"If your relative is giving birth at Sadewa Clinic, or you're attending a graduation ceremony, or have any other business in the Babarsari area, consider staying here. The shower works well, the towels are clean and fragrant, and the service is good (though 'friendly' might be subjective). It's close to many eateries like Yamie Panda, a satay stall right in front, a soto place, and Gacoan. There's also a kid-friendly area. It's great!"
Very Good
19 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From €8
Check Availability
95
Hotels in Maguwoharjo,Depok
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Massage Room, Spa
Amazing
66 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €19
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Caturharjo,Sleman District
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa
Amazing
24 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €20
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Trihanggo,Gamping
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Massage Room, Spa
Great
74 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €25
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Condongcatur,Depok
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Great
12 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €8
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sariharjo,Ngaglik
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Massage Room, Sauna
Very Good
9 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €16
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sinduadi,Mlati
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Hot Spring, Massage Room
Great
117 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €24
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Bathtub in Sleman Regency

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average price of a hotel in Sleman Regency this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Sleman Regency this weekend is €49 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is €90 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Sleman Regency this weekend typically cost €163 per night.

How much do hotels in Sleman Regency cost per night on weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Sleman Regency during weekdays is €44 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around €79 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Sleman Regency generally cost €151 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Sleman Regency?

Some of the best places to stay in Sleman Regency are near popular attractions like Air Mancur IRJ RSUP Dr. Sardjito, Royal Ambarrukmo Garden and Trembesi Komda, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

Which hotels in Sleman Regency are worth visiting for their spa experience?

Which hotels in Sleman Regency have swimming pools?

Lafayette Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta (from €26), Grand Keisha Yogyakarta (from €26) and Grand Altuz Yogyakarta (from €20) are hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

What hotels in Sleman Regency offer an especially good breakfast ?

How to get good deals on hotels in Sleman Regency?

To get the best hotel deals, try these Trip.com tips: 1. Log In Trip.com first and unlock member-only rates and Trip Coins (loyalty points). 2. Book Midweek: Sun–Thurs stays are much cheaper than weekends. 3. Set Price Alerts: Monitor price drops and rebook if needed. 4. Use “We Price Match” Policy: If you find a lower price elsewhere, Trip.com will refund the difference. 5. Avoid major holidays, conventions, and big events. 6. Check the Deals Page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.