Sedgwick County

Sedgwick County Hotels with Parking

Enjoy convenient on-site parking during your stay in Sedgwick County

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Sedgwick County Hotels with Parking

Check out our pick of great hotels with Parking in Sedgwick County
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
41
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
88 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From US$71
Check Availability
34
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
99 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$82
Check Availability
32
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
44 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From US$68
Check Availability
85
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
113 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$95
Check Availability
42
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Great
97 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$83
Check Availability
36
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
99 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$89
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
100 reviews
6.5/10
1 night
From US$46
Check Availability
59
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
98 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From US$103
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Outstanding
99 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From US$152
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
96 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From US$85
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Parking in Sedgwick County

Top rated hotels in Sedgwick County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Hyatt Place Wichita State University

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on Jul 11, 2024
Guest User
Tevin and Carter were very helpful when I needed to make adjustments to my reservation through a third party. It was simple and quick to make changes. Everyone at the front desk greeted us. The room was quiet, and my kids enjoyed the stay as much as I did.
Price per night from:US$129

Fairfield Inn & Suites Wichita Downtown

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Jun 14, 2026
USGuest User
One of the nicer hotels in Wichita. The staff is always wonderful. This weekend it was packed with basketball/softball families and never had any issues. If I had to change anything it would be to never book a room near their elevator. It sounded like a trash truck was outside all night
Price per night from:US$119

Courtyard Wichita at Old Town

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 2, 2026
Luweezyana
Very nice stay in the heart of Old Town. I lived in Wichita for 6 years when I was stationed at McConnell but this is my first time staying here. Very nice staff, Lester checked me in and Alejandra was a cool bartender to talk to. Room was nice, hotel is beautiful. My only small complaint is that the bathroom was already empty but I just used the handsoap instead. Price wasn't to terrible for the location. 8.5/10
Price per night from:US$139

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Wichita East, KS

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on May 18, 2026
Guest User
There was no hot water the second day to shower or wash. The only Soap bar is about 2”x2” so unable to shower well, even if there was hot water. 1 roll of TP for a 2 day stay. The beds and room were clean, and the breakfast was very good. The entire hotel crew was pleasant and accommodating. I won’t book again. 
Price per night from:US$99

Holiday Inn WICHITA EAST I-35 by IHG

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 14, 2024
Guest User
房間乾淨整潔,環境舒適。周邊吃飯購物都非常方便。早餐很好。周邊環境優美。服務很周到。性價比高。走路就可以去超市,餐廳。
Price per night from:US$99

Hampton Inn & Suites Wichita-Northeast

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on May 22, 2026
CNXRuixue
Facilities: Quite comprehensive; Hygiene: Relatively clean; Environment: Good, convenient for getting around; Service: Breakfast service, quite flexible. Overall, the stay was good, and I would choose it again. Booking hotels through Trip.com is quite convenient, and invoices are issued promptly.
Price per night from:US$95

Hampton Inn by Hilton Wichita-East

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 30, 2025
Guest User
All and all, the hotel in general and the room in particular were very adequate. The room was very clean, no unpleasant odors, nor any loud noises from the adjacent rooms. However, there was an unusual phenomenon with our room; that being the view from our window. Low and behold upon drawing back the drapes, we were greeted with a parade of toilets, not to mention old mattresses off to the side, all in full view. WOW . . . very unexpected, to say the least. Additionally, although the hotel advertised having a swimming pool, which it did have, it failed to mention that the pool was empty. Not so much as a drop of water to get the bottom of your feet wet [don't be fooled by the deceptive 2-tone colors; there's no actual water there]. That being said, the hotel staff were pleasant, helpful, and accommodating at needed.
Price per night from:US$86

Comfort Inn & Suites Wichita Northeast

7.5/10
Posted on Mar 17, 2025
Michelle Eveatt
The hotel was clean and staff were friendly.  However, there was nothing but ice as far as amenities go.  The snack station was there, but there was nothing in it to buy.  There were no vending machines.  The included breakfast was a few prepackaged muffins and nutrigrain bars, coffee and juice.   I have attached pictures of the room.  Door frames were completely broken.  Door would hardly open or shut.  The toilet seat was broken, the exhaust fan was hanging from the ceiling in the bathroom, and the smoke detector was hanging by the wires.  The shower would not turn off if you tried to take a bath, and the plug did not work to keep the water in the tub when attempting to take a bath. Most of these issues are routine maintenance items.  For $87.14, I would at least except a well maintained hotel room.  Room 118 was not that room. Thank you for the opportunity to submit a review.
Price per night from:US$68

Wyndham Garden Wichita Downtown

6.0/10
Posted on Jan 8, 2026
Luweezyana
This hotel was alright. Service was good. The location wasn't too far from downtown. I've lived in Wichita for 6 years before so I'm familiar with the area. There's a QuikTrip across the street and a Wendy's down the other street on Boradway. They seem to have a restaurant inside and there's a pool table
Price per night from:US$75

Coratel Suites

5.7/10
Posted on May 26, 2023
강원의
Needs to repair facilities.
Price per night from:US$69

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Parking in Sedgwick County?

For hotels with Parking in Sedgwick County, the average price on weekdays is US$136, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is US$150.

What are the popular hotels with Parking in Sedgwick County?

Whether you are travelling to Sedgwick County for business or tourism, Hilton Garden Inn Wichita Downtown (from US$108) , Wyndham Garden Wichita Downtown (from US$71) and Spark by Hilton Wichita East (from US$77) are all preferred hotels.

What promotions are available for hotels with Parking in Sedgwick County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Sedgwick County Hotels with Parking Information

Total properties76
Number of reviews6,934
Highest priceUS$439
Lowest priceUS$60
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$136
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$150