Bang Lamung

Spa hotels in Bang Lamung

Compare Hotels in Bang Lamung with a spa for a relaxing getaway

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Bang Lamung Spa Hotels and Resorts

Check out our selection of Bang Lamung hotels with Spa
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Naklua,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Sauna
Amazing
3670 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From HK$1,178
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Naklua,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Massage Room, Foot Bath
Very Good
483 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From HK$279
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Naklua,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage Room, Public Bath
Great
1962 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From HK$782
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Naklua,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage Room
Great
2155 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From HK$1,143
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near North Pattaya,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Massage Room, Foot Bath
Amazing
3219 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From HK$708
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near South Pattaya,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Massage Room, Public Bath
Very Good
1612 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From HK$113
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Pattaya Beach Road,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Massage Room
Great
1882 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From HK$425
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Pattaya Beach Road,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Full-Service Spa, Massage Room, Body Care
Great
1276 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From HK$1,221
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Nong Prue,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Massage Room, Public Bath
Great
2006 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From HK$280
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Jomtien Beach,Pattaya
Featured facilities: Sauna
Very Good
3241 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From HK$261
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Spa in Bang Lamung

Top rated hotels in Bang Lamung

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

The Gems Mining Pool Villas Pattaya

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Aug 19, 2026|Topaz Room With Jacuzzi
USAnonymous User
The room was beautifully decorated and very tidy, and the kids absolutely loved it. The hotel breakfast was also fantastic, and the outdoor pool was large and very clean. We all had a wonderful time and were extremely satisfied. Highly recommended, we'll definitely be back!
Price per night from:HK$603

Mandarin Eastville, Pattaya

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Jul 30, 2026|Classic Grand Deluxe Twin Room
THAnonymous User
The staff waited for late check-ins. Starting with the location, it's a bit of a downside that it's not right on the beach, but overall, it's suitable for those who dislike crowds as it's a little removed from the tourist areas. The hotel is clean, and the room smells great – spacious and not at all cramped. Breakfast is quite good with all the usual offerings like noodles, coffee, tea, and dim sum. However, it's far from convenience stores, so I recommend buying what you need beforehand.
Price per night from:HK$312

Aiyaree Place Hotel

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Jul 11, 2026
Guest User
I stay here every single time I am in Pattaya. The deluxe rooms and suites have ultra-comfortable king beds, relaxing bathtubs, and spacious balconies overlooking the pool. Daily housekeeping is top-notch. Plus, the location is unbeatable, and low-season rates are excellen t. curtains block out the light perfectly. While the rooms have a stove, no pots or frying pans are provided, so you will need to bring your own if you plan to cook. There is also no washer or laundry service on-site and smart TV. Breakfast runs until 10:00 AM, which feels a bit early and there are rarely any fish. 🐜Tiny ants are present in all rooms ✔️Do not leave any trash, dirty dishes, or food on the table, especially overnight. While there are no cockroaches in the units, I guarantee they will show up if you leave any waste out. although the unit had a king bed and a single bed for three people, it only had one bedside table. We had to move the room's only chair between the beds just to have a place to put things.
Price per night from:HK$159

Lanna Hotel by Kasalong Resort and Spa Pattaya

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 6, 2026|Superior Twin
THGuest User
The rooms were clean, and the service was excellent. The staff were polite. It was wonderfully cool inside, a refreshing escape from the heat outside. The atmosphere was great, very pleasant with a swimming pool. The breakfast was delicious. I'll definitely stay here again, especially since they have spacious parking, which is very convenient. 10/10! 😊🥰
Price per night from:HK$175

Dusit Thani Pattaya

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 4, 2026|Deluxe King Room
THGuest User
Overall, the staff were friendly but not very quick. I had to ask for hangers twice. The room was just okay, a bit old, and some light switches were broken and not repaired. The air conditioning might not have been able to adjust the temperature properly. I found a small gecko in the room, which shouldn't be there. On the positive side, the bed sheets, pillowcases, and towels were new and clean. The breakfast wasn't very appetizing, and the taste was just acceptable. I felt like the hotel prioritized foreign guests more. My Hong Kong colleague booked at the same time for the same room type but received a room upgrade, whereas I, a Thai person who recommended this hotel (a total of 3 rooms for 4 nights each), did not. I was the one who suggested and told them to book this hotel.
Price per night from:HK$679

Health Land Resort & Spa

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 17, 2026|Garden Deluxe Twin Room
CNKuailedeleesixiao
This hotel was a pleasant surprise! While reviews on Xiaohongshu were mixed, we had also stayed at Centara Grand Mirage for a few nights before coming here. We found this place to be incredibly good value for money. One night at Centara Grand Mirage was enough to cover seven nights here! The two pools kept the kids very happy. Plus, there's a night market, go-karts, and a durian stand right next door. I personally loved the location; it's not too noisy or chaotic.
Price per night from:HK$379

LawinTa Hotel Pattaya

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 26, 2026
Guest User
Stayed a few times now. Good location right next to some decent nightlife bars with some good local restaurants down the road and 7/11 and Tops shops. Good rooftop pool which is usually cool with any sea breeze.
Price per night from:HK$189

Royal Cliff Beach Terrace Pattaya

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 28, 2026
BullDog
The room was spacious, clean, and beautifully designed with a luxurious modern touch. The bed was extremely comfortable, and I had a very restful sleep. I also appreciated the attention to detail, from the amenities to the cleanliness of every corner. The facilities were impressive, especially the swimming pool and fitness center. Everything was well-maintained and had a relaxing atmosphere. The breakfast buffet offered a wide variety of choices, and the food quality was excellent.
Price per night from:HK$1,031

Mera Mare Pattaya

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 28, 2026
Guest User
The location is great, and I really enjoyed the sea view room. I do have a couple of suggestions though: there was a slight odor from the shower drain, so the hotel might want to look into that. Also, the room lighting was a bit dim; it's a matter of personal preference, but I prefer something brighter. The cleanliness was okay, not exceptionally spotless. For those looking to book, especially my fellow ladies, I want to note that the drain smell was a bit of a concern for me, and I'm not sure if it's an issue in all rooms; I stayed in a sea view king room. Overall, it was a pleasant stay, and vacation is all about having fun! 🥳
Price per night from:HK$455

Sunday JA Plus Hotel

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Apr 17, 2026|Superior Twin Room
Guest User
This hotel is in North Pattaya, right next to a hotpot buffet, which I never got a chance to try. The prices can be a bit inconsistent though; I managed to snag a great deal for my three-night stay. Pattaya is a lovely place. I only realized there was a gym on the first floor when I was checking out today – I hardly spent any time at the hotel, to be honest.
Price per night from:HK$84

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Spa in Bang Lamung?

For hotels with Spa in Bang Lamung, the average price on weekdays is HK$1,632, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is HK$1,717.

Which hotels with Spa in Bang Lamung are recommended for travellers with children?

Holiday Inn PATTAYA by IHG (from HK$639) is very suitable for family travel. Enjoy a trip together with your kids and other family members!

Which hotels with Spa in Bang Lamung are luxury hotels?

What are the popular hotels with Spa in Bang Lamung?

Whether you are travelling to Bang Lamung for business or tourism, Grande Centre Point Space Pattaya (from HK$1,278) , Grande Centre Point Pattaya (from HK$799) and Payaa Hotel (from HK$507) are all preferred hotels.

What promotions are available for hotels with Spa in Bang Lamung?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Bang Lamung Hotels with Spa Information

Total properties153
Number of reviews56,171
Highest priceHK$41,331
Lowest priceHK$182
Weekday Avg. PriceHK$1,632
Weekend Avg. PriceHK$1,717