Butts County
Butts County

Butts County Travel Guide 2026: Top Attractions, Things to do & Itinerary | Trip.com | August, 2026

About Butts County

Current weather conditions

Mostly clear32°C

Butts County Local Experiences Map

View local experiences on map

Things to do in Butts County

What to do

Looking for things to do in Butts County? We provide up-to-date info on everything from must-see scenic spots to local hangouts.
View more
Zoo Atlanta
Zoo Atlanta
4.3/560 Reviews
󱓓
Zoos & aquariums
Centennial Olympic Park
Centennial Olympic Park
4.6/553 Reviews
󱓓
Night view
World of Coca-Cola
World of Coca-Cola
4.7/5244 Reviews
Georgia Aquarium
Georgia Aquarium
4.5/5319 Reviews
󱓓
Night view
Zoos & aquariums
Atlanta Botanical Garden
Atlanta Botanical Garden
4.3/532 Reviews
󱓓
Night view
Atlanta History Center
Atlanta History Center
4.0/547 Reviews

Where to stay

Discover the most popular places to stay in Butts County, complete with recommendations from fellow travelers and special hotel offers
View more

What to eat

Want to eat like a local? Don't miss out on these top Butts County dishes and foodie spots.
View more
Fresh Air Barbecue
Fresh Air Barbecue
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Barbecue
Blind Pig BBQ
Blind Pig BBQ
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Barbecue
Wendy's
Wendy's
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Quick bites
Bradley's on the Square
Bradley's on the Square
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Quick bites
Big-Chic of Jackson Inc
Big-Chic of Jackson Inc
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Bakery
New Top China Buffet
New Top China Buffet
This user hasn't left any comments yet
Buckner's Family Restaurant
Buckner's Family Restaurant
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Buffet
Mesquite Mexican Grill
Mesquite Mexican Grill
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Bars/bistros
Waffle House
Waffle House
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Western cuisine
Dairy Queen Grill & Chill
Dairy Queen Grill & Chill
4.0/51 Reviews
󱓓
Bakery
OLE RUDY'S BAR-B-QUE
OLE RUDY'S BAR-B-QUE
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Barbecue
McDonald's
McDonald's
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Coffee shop

Best of Butts County

Popular Best Things to Do Near Butts County

View more

Other recommended cities

New York

New York

Saipan

Saipan

Las Vegas

Las Vegas

San Francisco

San Francisco