Orange County

4-Star Hotels in Orange County

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 182 4-Star hotels for you in Orange County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 4-star hotels in Orange County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Universal Studio Orlando / Sea World,Orlando
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Hot Spring
Very Good
221 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PLN 298
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney,Bay Lake
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Spa
Great
104 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PLN 614
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney,Orlando
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Shuttle Bus Service, Business Center
Very Good
93 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PLN 216
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Orange County
No. 8 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Orange County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Shuttle Bus Service, Business Center
Very Good
48 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PLN 836
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney,Lake Buena Vista
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Shuttle Bus Service
Great
118 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PLN 266
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near International Drive South-Sea World,Orlando
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Children's Playground, Shuttle Bus Service
Very Good
117 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From PLN 205
Check Availability
79
Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney,Lake Buena Vista
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Very Good
125 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PLN 311
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney,Lake Buena Vista
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Shuttle Bus Service, Business Center
Amazing
87 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From PLN 605
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Orlando International Airport Area,Orlando
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Airport Drop-Off Service
Great
45 reviews
9.2/10
Check Availability
60
Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney,Lake Buena Vista
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Shuttle Bus Service, Business Center
Great
118 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PLN 371
Check Availability
See All 4-Star Hotels in Orange County

Top 20 4-star select hotel in Orange County

See all
Discover our curated selection of 4-star select hotels in Orange County for your next stay
No.
1
8.6/10
88 reviews

Loews Royal Pacific Resort at Universal Orlando

Hotel near Universal Studio Orlando / Sea World, Orlando
Highlights
Exclusive perks and shuttle to theme parks
Lagoon pool surrounded by palm trees
Select dates to view prices
No.
2
8.5/10
128 reviews

Universal's Hard Rock Hotel

Hotel near Universal Studio Orlando / Sea World, Orlando
Highlights
Spacious room with a garden view
Unwind with evening drinks at the poolside bar
Select dates to view prices
No.
3
8.4/10
49 reviews

Disney's Polynesian Village Resort

Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney, Bay Lake
Highlights
Secluded private beach and lush tropical pools
Just steps away from the magic of Disney theme parks
Select dates to view prices
No.
4
9.2/10
114 reviews

Lake Nona Wave Hotel

Hotel near Orlando International Airport Area, Orlando
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.
5
8.8/10
49 reviews

Disney's Saratoga Springs Resort & Spa

Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney, Lake Buena Vista
Highlights
Five minute walk to amazing treehouses
Fifteen-minute walk amidst scenic golf course
Select dates to view prices
No.
6
8.7/10
41 reviews

Disney's BoardWalk Villas

Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney, Bay Lake
Highlights
Outdoor circus-themed pool with two leisure areas
Poolside bar for a relaxing evening
Select dates to view prices
No.
7
9.0/10
137 reviews

Loews Sapphire Falls Resort at Universal Orlando

Hotel near Universal Studio Orlando / Sea World, Orlando
"Great location""Great swimming pool"
Select dates to view prices
No.
8
8.8/10
48 reviews

Universal Helios Grand Hotel

Hotel near Orange County
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.
9
9.5/10
102 reviews

The Alfond Inn

Hotel near Winter Park/Altamone Springs, Winter Park
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.
10
8.6/10
19 reviews

Disney's Animal Kingdom Villas - Kidani Village

Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney, Bay Lake
Highlights
Kidani Village serene safari-themed retreat
Five types of freshly made naan bread
Select dates to view prices
No.
11
8.8/10
102 reviews

Grand Bohemian Hotel Orlando, Autograph Collection

Hotel near Orlando Downtown, Orlando
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.
12
9.2/10
53 reviews

Arnold Palmer's Bay Hill Club & Lodge

Hotel near Bay Hill
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.
13
8.9/10
55 reviews

Disney's BoardWalk Inn

Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney, Bay Lake
Highlights
Family friendly playground with babysitting services
Babysitting services for your little ones
Select dates to view prices
No.
14
8.4/10
25 reviews

Disney's Animal Kingdom Villas - Jambo House

Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney, Bay Lake
Highlights
Children's shallow-pool for safe fun
Relax with cocktails at poolside bar
Select dates to view prices
No.
15
9.5/10
105 reviews

Evermore Orlando Resort

Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney, Orange County
Highlights
Diverse bar experiences including poolside relaxation
Three outdoor pools with serene ambiance
Select dates to view prices
No.
16
8.9/10
58 reviews

Disney's Wilderness Lodge

Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney, Orlando
Highlights
Beautiful view overlooking serene Bay Lake
67-foot water slide fun for all
Select dates to view prices
No.
17
9.5/10
53 reviews

Marriott's Sabal Palms

Hotel near Lake Bryan, Orlando
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.
18
8.5/10
56 reviews

Disney's Beach Club Resort

Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney, Bay Lake
Highlights
A five-minute walk to magical Epcot adventures
Club room with captivating serene garden views
Select dates to view prices
No.
19
9.1/10
19 reviews

Boulder Ridge Villas at Disney's Wilderness Lodge

Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney, Lake Buena Vista
Highlights
Unforgettable evenings at lodge's exclusive bar
Invigorating pool with thrilling water slide
Select dates to view prices
No.
20
8.6/10
63 reviews

Disney's Contemporary Resort

Hotel near Lake Buena Vista / Downtown Disney, Bay Lake
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices

Latest Reviews for Orange County hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 4-star Orange County hotels that suits your needs.

Lake Nona Wave Hotel

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Oct 2, 2024
some3750
In a newly developed area. All facilities are new and smart (including light buttons/smart toilets, etc.). The four pillows seem to be at different heights, which is very considerate and comfortable. The mineral water provided by the hotel is very delicious. There are several good restaurants in the hotel. There are also very good coffee shops and a shopping mall within walking distance. What I don't like is that the place where the shower gel is placed in the bathroom is very low? The previous guest can step there to take a shower. It doesn't seem very hygienic to put the facial cleanser in these places~ Everything else is good. If you don't mind being a little far from the Disney park, I highly recommend this place~
Price per night from:PLN 823

Hilton Grand Vacations Club Tuscany Village Orlando

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 24, 2025
Guest User
In 2003, the Australian New Zealand trip began its first overseas trip. I have been to more than 50 countries for more than 20 years and have stayed in many hotels. This time the accommodation is the most satisfactory, with complete facilities, cleanliness, first-class environment, convenient transportation and satisfactory service. The suite we booked is very large with 79㎡, the kitchen is fully equipped with everything, it is great, the price is super high.
Price per night from:PLN 366

Rosen Shingle Creek Universal Blvd

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 19, 2025
david welsby
This is one of our favourite hotels anywhere. We took our entire three generation family there from the UK a couple of years ago and this year we effectively added a two day stay onto a two week villa rental vacation just so that we could revisit the hotel and play the golf course. We did have a few complaints about two things. We visited the Italian restaurant’ Cala Bella’ and whilst we enjoyed most of our starters we didn’t really enjoy our main courses with the food feeling pre prepared and warmed up rather than fresh. We sent some back and there was no quibble about taking these off the bill but it was a disappointing dining experience. For that money in a top class hotel everything should be freshly prepared  We felt that some of the charges were excessive, a 20% service charge on a $30 self serve breakfast buffet is scandalous . Similarly $32/day for self parking felt excessive.  This was our third visit to this hotel- will there be a fourth ?
Price per night from:PLN 507

Renaissance Orlando Resort & Spa

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 31, 2025
Guest User
Beautiful hotel, close to disney springs, staff was very nice and accommodating. At at the grill for breakfast, that was delicious.
Price per night from:PLN 356

DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Orlando - Disney Springs™ Area

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 29, 2025
Egg Adventures
We stayed here for seven nights. The hotel offers hourly shuttles to Disney World theme parks, with a travel time of about 30 minutes. Breakfast features an omelette station and a selection of pastries. The room is newly renovated and generally clean; however, we did encounter a large cockroach on the first or second night, which we attributed to the weather.
Price per night from:PLN 320

Loews Royal Pacific Resort at Universal Orlando

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 21, 2025
Guest User
The inly thing I could fault was the signage to anywhere. There are none. We walked 30min. Round two hotels. For what should have been a few minutes cause once of the boat taxi for the first time no signed for lobby or anything. Same in morning sign to water taxi then no sign to say get life to floor one. Tbh this seems to a standard thing round universal. No sign or basic sign to everything toilets hotel rides. But have to say hotel was amazing and clean and would stay again. Ashley it early check in and late collection was very helpful
Price per night from:PLN 1,592

Sheraton Vistana Villages Resort Villas, I-Drive Orlando

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 6, 2025
Владислав Демьянов
We spent 2 nights there. The location is great, just 15 minutes drive to the Parks. The territory is big, beautiful. there are many facilities (like BBQ zones, pools, hot tub). the apartment is furnished with everything you need (washing and drying machines, kitchen, bath etc.). The apartment needs some renovation - the furniture is a bit worn-out. Our stay there could have been pleasant unless the service: at the check-in we were offered 150$ as a gift for new customers if we attend a tour around the hotel. we agreed. The following day we arrived at the meeting point, filled some papers, they took 1$ from our bank card (to check if it works) and then we were given another bank card with 150$ deposit. Then a manager came and told us that as not all of us speaks english fluently, they refuse giving the tour, and charge 150$ from our card. We asked to call the head manager, she arrived only 30 minutes later, took the gift card and gave us the receipt only when we said we were going to call the police. To conclude, we wasted more than an hour, didn't get any apologies for such unprofessional behaviour. although the hotel itself is good, the behaviour of the staff is far below the level of Sheraton. not recommended
Price per night from:PLN 382

Holiday Inn Orlando – Disney Springs™ Area, an IHG Hotel

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 24, 2026
Lili_lia
It definitely one of the best location for staying if you are going to the Disney World. It's close to Disney world as they provide shuttle busses to all parks in every hour which is very convenient and suitable for those who have various schedules, and the Disney Spring is also just next to it like 10 mins walk. Hotel was clean, the room was big. Overall, its pretty nice.
Price per night from:PLN 254

Castle Hotel, Autograph Collection

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 12, 2024
Wai
Driving up to the hotel it looked promising, lift up to our floor felt bit old but worked well with the style, rooms were ok but looked like it could do with some freshening up. First thing we noticed was a stain on one of the pillowcases, this made us wonder whether the beds were properly changed or cleaned, we did see a single strand of hair in the bathtub but gave it the benefit of the doubt that could be the cleaner if they did clean it. Sadly on the website it states luxury toiletries- well these were disappointing and did not feel it. We were provided with one set for two people. That is one shampoo, one conditioner, one body lotion, no shower gel, (you get a shower in the room) one face soap, one hand soap. The hot water kettle dispenser was not cleaned as when we went to do an initial clean there was a lot of black stuff coming out, we had no coffee in the room either. We had to go ask reception to give us a new one and that’s when we found out we should have had coffee provided with the kettles. So far very disappointing, We found out during our stay that the hotel doesn’t clean your room on a daily basis and we weren’t aware of this so our bins were over filling, we had to ask for toilet roll, and new towels. When we received the towels in the bedroom whilst we were out they were left on top of the toilet. Not exactly the best or cleanest place to put if especially if we haven’t had the room cleaned for a good few days. If you want your room cleaned I expect you will need to let reception know. I’ve stayed at Marriotts before and I’ve never experienced it where they don’t clean your room and I don’t mind if they don’t do it on a daily basis but they should inform you at reception when you check in. We stayed during Hurricane Milton and we were very disappointed as international tourists not to have received any information from the hotel that it was coming and what to do/ how to stay safe/ whether there was going to be reduced restaurant opening times/ services. This was our first hurricane. We instead received much more information and advice from our Uber drivers such as to stock up on food and water. Our other information was from alerts we received on our phones and also by watching the news otherwise we would have been none the wiser. We are aware that other hotels received a note under their door as a minimum. We were looking to hire a car but this hotel charges 27 dollars to park a day. So we decided to use Uber and actually turned out cheaper for us so bear this in mind. The pros: It’s very central and icon park is about 5 mins away, lots of bars and restaurants along the the drive in either direction. Close to the parks if that’s what you’re here for. Reception staff are very nice and really get straight on to the case when you need something. Two people who stood out for us was firstly Joe, who was standing outside one day as myself and my friend were deciding to visit a mall was so helpful. He even gave us some leaflets to hand it at our destination to get discounts and a free bag. He was really friendly and chatty and a great sense of humour. The second person was Ryan, from housekeeping was also very helpful when my friend was after some items for our room. Very cheerful. I’d only recommend this hotel if you just want somewhere to sleep for a few days. I wouldn’t come back here again not for a holiday as I feel the basic expectations of a hotel service was lacking. Can’t fault any of the staff we dealt with.
Price per night from:PLN 335

DoubleTree by Hilton Orlando Downtown

6.8/10
Posted on May 27, 2024
VanderLust
The room was pretty spacious, AC was a bit too loud. The receptionists are very friendly, each guest receive a free and warm DoubleTree cookie at check-in and check-out. Beware that everything is kinda far away, the next 7-eleven is in like a 20 min walking distance. If you take a Lyft/Uber it will take you ~5 min.
Price per night from:PLN 328

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 4 star hotels in Orange County?

What is the average price for 4 star hotels in Orange County?

For 4 star hotels in Orange County, the average price on weekdays is PLN 1,810, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PLN 2,043.

Which 4 star hotels in Orange County are best for families?

Which 4 star hotels in Orange County provide breakfast?

Which 4 star hotels in Orange County provide fitness facilities?

Which 4 star hotels in Orange County provide swimming pools?

Which 4 star hotels in Orange County offer spa services?

Which 4 star hotels in Orange County have bars?

Which 4 star hotels in Orange County provide free wifi?

What deals are available for 4 star hotels in Orange County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 4 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.

Orange County 4-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest pricePLN 11,915
Lowest pricePLN 344
Number of reviews9,517
Total properties182
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 1,810
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 2,043