Hotel Loft 1898
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel Loft 1898

Discover Hotel Loft 1898, a 4-star stay in Suwalki. With a score of 9.3/10 from 55 reviews, it delivers great quality and value, with prices starting at £71.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Aquapark Suwalki: 0.2km from the hotel

Suwalski Cultural Center: 0.28km from the hotel

Kickboxing Panzer Suwałki: 0.16km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Water Park, Spa, and Billiards Room

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Bar, Lobby Bar

Hotel Loft 1898

No. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Podlasie
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Spa
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Bar
Pets welcome
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Fantastic staff especially Jaroslav was so kind. Very clean and lovely hotel.Highly recommended
Surroundings
Attraction: Aquapark Suwalki
(200m)
Recreation: Kickboxing Panzer Suwałki
(160m)
Recreation: Suwalski Cultural Center
(420m)
Attraction: Pomnik Józefa Dwernickiego
(450m)
Attraction: Parafia Rzymskokatolicka pw. Chrystusa Króla w Suwałkach
(400m)
View on map
8

Studio

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Classic Twin Room

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
City View
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Classic Single Room

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
City View
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Economy Single Room

1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Electric Fan
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Superior Room

2 Single bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
City View
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Economy Twin Room

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Towel
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Apartment

2 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
City View
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Suwalki
Guest User
December 2, 2025
Fantastic staff especially Jaroslav was so kind. Very clean and lovely hotel.Highly recommended
Ouzhouxiaoyou
April 2, 2026
The room was clean and tidy, with a retro feel. The hotel breakfast was very plentiful, and I really liked the atmosphere. The draft beer at the bar was unique, and my colleagues highly praised it! Hope to come back often!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Charlesley
October 5, 2025
This is a small city. We arrived quite late at night, and the surrounding area was very quiet. We walked past a small park, and the interior was decent. There was a buffet and a spa, but the beds were too small.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Lvxingdeyiyi
December 17, 2025
The hotel is nice. The front desk staff are warm and friendly, the rooms are clean and tidy, and the facilities are complete. The location is not far from the train station, and it is also very convenient to take a taxi.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 8, 2025
The hotel is very large and has a pool table.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
August 20, 2025
Świetny hotel, nowoczesny i bardzo przestronny. Świetne śniadania. Obsługa bardzo profesjonalna, mówiąca w wielu językach.
Translate
Guest User
August 27, 2025
Wszystko w jak najlepszym porządku
Translate
Riki
May 14, 2026
The staff spoke very good English and they were very helpful with my limited Polish. The restaurant had delicious food and they had very nice amenities.
Jan
November 15, 2025
Beautiful, well-located hotel, clean and well-maintained, great service, great food, I recommend it to everyone!!!

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Fee: PLN 85.00 (approx. £16.76) per pet per night

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hotel Loft 1898
  • Number of Rooms: 76
Phone:+48-00877395900
With a stay at Hotel Loft 1898 in Suwalki, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Aquapark Suwalki and Czarna Hancza River. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Suwalki Plaza and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Regional Museum.
Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including a nightclub, a sauna, and a 24-hour fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a picnic area.
Enjoy a meal at Tatarak, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 76 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Hotel Loft 1898?

Nearby attractions to Hotel Loft 1898 include Kickboxing Panzer Suwałki, only 160m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Loft 1898?

Yes, pets are welcome at Hotel Loft 1898, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Loft 1898?

Check-in at Hotel Loft 1898 is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Loft 1898?

Prices at Hotel Loft 1898 may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationSuwałki Railway Station
Distance to Train Station1.53KM
Average Price FromGBP99
Hotel Star Rating4