Logan County
Logan County

Logan County Travel Guide 2026: Top Attractions, Things to do & Itinerary | Trip.com | July, 2026

About Logan County

Current weather conditions

Mostly cloudy15°C

Logan County Local Experiences Map

View local experiences on map

Things to do in Logan County

What to do

Looking for things to do in Logan County? We provide up-to-date info on everything from must-see scenic spots to local hangouts.
View more
Indian Lake State Park
Indian Lake State Park
3.3
This user hasn't left any comments yet
Mad River Mountain
Mad River Mountain
3.1
This user hasn't left any comments yet
Indian Lake State Park Campground
Indian Lake State Park Campground
2.9
This user hasn't left any comments yet
Bubly Tubing Park
Bubly Tubing Park
2.6
This user hasn't left any comments yet
Lions Club Ball Park
Lions Club Ball Park
2.5
This user hasn't left any comments yet
Marmon Valley Farm
Marmon Valley Farm
2.5
This user hasn't left any comments yet
Piatt Castle Mac-A-Cheek
Piatt Castle Mac-A-Cheek
2.5
This user hasn't left any comments yet
Old Field Beach
Old Field Beach
2.4
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Beaches and shores
Holland Theatre
Holland Theatre
2.4
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Performances
Liberty Hills Golf Club
Liberty Hills Golf Club
2.4
This user hasn't left any comments yet

Where to stay

Discover the most popular places to stay in Logan County, complete with recommendations from fellow travelers and special hotel offers
View more

What to eat

Want to eat like a local? Don't miss out on these top Logan County dishes and foodie spots.
View more
Acheson's Resort
Acheson's Resort
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Western cuisine
Tilton Hilton
Tilton Hilton
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Western cuisine
Cranberry Resort Waterfront Bar & Grill
Cranberry Resort Waterfront Bar & Grill
4.0/5This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Bars/bistros
Brewfontaine
Brewfontaine
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Western cuisine
Avg. PLN38/person
Indian Head Roadhouse
Indian Head Roadhouse
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Bars/bistros
Tumbleweed Tex Mex Grill & Margarita Bar
Tumbleweed Tex Mex Grill & Margarita Bar
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Western cuisine
Don's Downtown Diner
Don's Downtown Diner
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Western cuisine
Sweet Aromas
Sweet Aromas
This user hasn't left any comments yet
Marie's Candies
Marie's Candies
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Bakery
The Donut Shop and Bakery on the Lake, LLC
The Donut Shop and Bakery on the Lake, LLC
5.0/5This user hasn't left any comments yet
Iron City Sports Bar
Iron City Sports Bar
2.5/5This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Western cuisine
Fat Boy's Pizza & Ice Cream
Fat Boy's Pizza & Ice Cream
This user hasn't left any comments yet
󱓓
Western cuisine

Best of Logan County

Popular Best Things to Do Near Logan County

View more

Other recommended cities

New York

New York

Saipan

Saipan

Las Vegas

Las Vegas

San Francisco

San Francisco