Hangting Hotel Properties in Lanzhou
Hangting Hotel

Hangting Hotel Hotels in Lanzhou

Select your dates to see the latest prices and availability for Hangting Hotel stays in Lanzhou.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+
Brand
GreenTree InnIUAtourJI HotelHi InnHome Inn

17 Hangting Hotel accommodations in Lanzhou

Select your travel dates to view the latest prices and deals for Hangting Hotel properties in Lanzhou
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
Hotel near Zhongshan Bridge/Xiguan,Lanzhou
FFionafantt 2026.04.07
The room, as always, maintained Hanting's consistent style: clean, tidy, and well-laid out. The breakfast offered classic Lanzhou flavors, with both the beef noodles and egg milk *laozao* (fermented glutinous rice dessert) being delicious. The egg milk *laozao* was especially good, the best I've had these past few days, even better than Lao Ma's! I highly recommend future guests try it. Water, coffee, and tea are self-service in the lobby, which is very guest-friendly. The location is unbeatable; the hotel is right at the entrance to the food street, making it convenient for dining and catching a taxi, and popular attractions are within walking distance. Extremely satisfied! 👍
Excellent
1250 reviews
9.6/10
Price from
PLN 141
per night
Check Availability
Hotel near Lanzhou Center,Lanzhou 10.9% of visitors choose this area
AAnonymous User 2025.04.15
I was so tired that I found a nearby hourly room to rest for a while. 1️⃣ Although the hotel has only one floor, it is very secretive and the rooms are very large! There is separation between wet and dry areas, and a large desk. 2️⃣The windows are well soundproofed. Outside the window is an outdoor corridor facing the street, but when the window is closed, there is only a very slight sound. 3️⃣The front desk service is very good and the attitude is good.
Excellent
1294 reviews
9.6/10
Price from
PLN 137
per night
Check Availability
Hotel near Nanguan Shizi and andingmen,Lanzhou 7.6% of visitors choose this area
GGuest User 2026.07.11
Facilities: Very comprehensive! The lobby on the first floor is bright and comfortable, with a lounge area offering local tea and snacks, a water dispenser, and a coffee machine. The laundry room and luggage storage area provide good privacy. The rooms are consistently great. Cleanliness: The room's bedding is tidy, and the wet/dry separation in the bathroom is a huge plus! Disposable slippers, bath towels, small towels, etc., can all be used with peace of mind. Environment: Excellent location, not far from several night markets, pedestrian streets, Zhongshan Bridge, and other attractions ✌️. Perfect for travelers who enjoy exploring the city. It's quiet despite being in a bustling area, so your sleep won't be disturbed at night! Breakfast: I have to specially commend the hotel's breakfast, served from 7:00-10:00 on the fourth floor in a quiet dining area. The variety is quite rich and includes local specialties (such as Liangpi and beef noodles). The dining environment is also excellent 👍.
Excellent
448 reviews
9.7/10
Price from
PLN 161
per night
Check Availability
Hotel near Qilihe Stadium Area,Lanzhou 38.2% of visitors choose this area
AAnonymous User 2025.05.14
Overall, the stay was quite good. The front desk staff were very welcoming and check-in was quick. The bedding was soft and comfortable against the skin, and the mattress was just the right firmness, ensuring a good night's sleep. Parking was available, but it was outdoors, and the car got covered in dust after two days. The hotel is located right by the Yellow River, so you can cycle along it. The overall service was meticulous, and the facilities were complete. However, it was newly renovated, and the smell was quite strong.
Outstanding
410 reviews
9.5/10
Price from
PLN 126
per night
Check Availability
Hotel near Yantan High-tech Zone,Lanzhou 1.2% of visitors choose this area
GGuest User 2024.03.12
The room is clean and tidy. The cleaning aunt Yang Xiaolan is very enthusiastic and the breakfast is rich. The aunt Zhang Xiucao who provides the breakfast is very attentive and feels very kind and proactive in helping us. Breakfast is a buffet. You can choose what you like. The fruit is very fresh and yogurt is also provided. It is very filling.
Outstanding
723 reviews
9.4/10
Price from
PLN 126
per night
Check Availability
Hotel near Dongfanghong Plaza,Lanzhou 5.9% of visitors choose this area
GGuest User 2024.04.08
The room is very clean, the service is very good, the facilities are complete, they also provide ironing services, and the breakfast is also very good
Excellent
1209 reviews
9.7/10
Price from
PLN 127
per night
Check Availability
Hotel near Dongfanghong Plaza,Lanzhou 5.9% of visitors choose this area
GGuest User 2024.12.22
This time I stayed at Hanting Hotel, and the experience was great! The location is excellent, the surrounding transportation is convenient, close to the subway station and bus station, and travel is worry-free. The hotel lobby is bright and clean, the staff is warm and polite, and the check-in procedure is efficient and fast. The room is simple and warm, the bedding is soft and comfortable, the hygiene is impeccable, and every detail shows the care. The bathroom is separated into dry and wet areas, and the toiletries are of good quality. The sound insulation effect is good, allowing me to sleep peacefully.
Excellent
1416 reviews
9.6/10
Price from
PLN 128
per night
Check Availability
Hotel near Qilihe Stadium Area,Lanzhou 38.2% of visitors choose this area
PPuaiyaya 2025.05.05
All the itineraries of this special forces trip were quite rushed, so we specially chose a hotel close to the train station. We took the overnight green train from Zhangye to Lanzhou and arrived in Lanzhou before 7 o'clock in the morning. We originally planned to store our luggage in the hotel and go out for a walk, but we didn't expect the hotel staff to help upgrade the room type and check in early. The hotel laundry room is very convenient on the first floor. There are two washing machines and two dryers. You need to wait for the laundry during the peak hours, but if you put the clothes in the laundry room and wait, the service staff can help with the laundry and collection of clothes. After checking out the next morning, I stored my luggage in the hotel for a day, so I could relax and play outside. This hotel experience was very good, 👍🏻
Excellent
989 reviews
9.6/10
Price from
PLN 154
per night
Check Availability
Hotel near Olympic Sports Center/Lanzhou Old Street,Lanzhou 5.5% of visitors choose this area
GGuest User 2024.07.29
The overall situation is good, but the hair dryer in the room does not work and the water boiling socket does not work properly. The report can be handled as promised, but does the engineering department not check the room facilities before the guest checks in?
Excellent
873 reviews
9.7/10
Price from
PLN 114
per night
Check Availability
Hotel near Dongfanghong Plaza,Lanzhou 5.9% of visitors choose this area
GGuest User 2025.12.16
As a frequent business traveler and a picky traveler when it comes to accommodations, this Hanting experience completely exceeded my expectations, making it my top choice for travel! From the moment I stepped into the lobby, I was immediately impressed. The modern, minimalist decor paired with warm lighting instantly relieved the fatigue of my journey. The complimentary coffee and tea in the lobby were a thoughtful touch, perfect for catching an early flight. Check-in was incredibly smooth; the Hua Zhanggui self-service kiosk completed the process in 30 seconds, without any queues or waiting numbers – so convenient for busy professionals! The room was an even bigger surprise! The cleanliness was immediately striking. The bedding was pristine white and odorless, and the mattress and pillows had just the right firmness – like sleeping on a cloud. The soundproofing was superb; I couldn't hear any traffic noise outside the window, making it incredibly reassuring whether I was working late or resting during a trip. The bathroom had a separate shower and toilet area, keeping it clean and dry. Hot water was readily available with constant temperature and pressure, and the toiletries had a light, pleasant fragrance – a truly relaxing way to wash away fatigue. The space is cleverly planned; even with suitcases laid out, it doesn't feel cramped. High-speed Wi-Fi connects instantly without lag, making it perfect for working or watching videos. The attention to detail is also commendable: a robot delivers takeout to the room—efficient and fun; a 24-hour self-service laundry room with a dryer ensures clean clothes for long business trips; and the breakfast is generously provided, with freshly ground soy milk, fried dough sticks, steamed buns, and local delicacies—a satisfying and delicious meal. The hotel's location is incredibly convenient, just a few minutes' walk from the subway station, and surrounded by restaurants and supermarkets, making it perfect for both business trips and leisure travel. The front desk staff were consistently warm and professional, responding promptly to any issues. We even received a small gift upon check-out, adding to the welcoming atmosphere. With such clean, safe, and high-value accommodations, it's no wonder Hanting is a top choice for many. I'll definitely choose it again for my next trip!
Excellent
746 reviews
9.6/10
Price from
PLN 112
per night
Check Availability
See all Hangting Hotel properties in Lanzhou

Latest Guest Reviews for Hangting Hotel Properties in Lanzhou

See all
Read the latest Hangting Hotel properties reviews in Lanzhou—see what guests loved.

HanTing Hotel (Lanzhou Anning Feijiaying Crossroads University Town)

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on Mar 28, 2026|Superior Queen Room
CN0307-
Convenient location, free parking robot is very good, clean, self-service laundry room, buffet breakfast, fast check-in, the front desk is very warm, students, exams, friendly parent-child travel, about 20 minutes by taxi to the West Railway Station, ten minutes walk from Wuyue Plaza, Jinniu Street can be reached in 10 minutes on foot. The hotel is in a bustling location. There are beef noodles, KFC,
Price per night from:PLN 135

Home Inn (Lanzhou West Railway Station Provincial Museum Hotel)

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Oct 31, 2025
M331953****
Convenient parking and a lot of parking spaces! The hotel service is warm, the environment and sanitation are good, the air conditioning and hot water are very powerful in winter, and the yogurt is very intimate in the afternoon! The taste of barbecue in the restaurant below the building is also good!
Price per night from:PLN 133

Hanting Hotel (Lanzhou Zhongchuan Airport T3 Terminal Store)

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Mar 1, 2026
Amy.jisso
The service is super good. The room is very clean and tidy. The location is good. It is very quiet. In addition, you must give the driver team a thumbs up. The service is too good. When you board the plane, you find something in the car. The driver master immediately sent it back. I was very touched.
Price per night from:PLN 111

HanTing Hotel (Lanzhou Changqing Institute)

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on May 6, 2026
CNAnonymous User
This hotel really exceeded expectations! The location is superb, the subway station/business district is just outside, it is convenient to go anywhere. The room was clean and tidy, the bedding was soft and comfortable, and the sleep was particularly fragrant. The front desk service is warm and thoughtful, responsive, and must be five-star praise! Service is a highlight of this hotel! From check-in to check-out, the front desk lady/brother are super gentle and patient, take the initiative to help carry luggage, and recommend surrounding food intimately. This feeling of being taken care of is great!
Price per night from:PLN 85

HanTing Hotel (Lanzhou Olympic Sports Center Wandamao)

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Jul 28, 2024
Guest User
The overall situation is good, but the hair dryer in the room does not work and the water boiling socket does not work properly. The report can be handled as promised, but does the engineering department not check the room facilities before the guest checks in?
Price per night from:PLN 114

HanTing Hotel (Lanzhou West Railway Station Sugar & Wine Market Branch) Branch)

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on May 14, 2025|Superior 2-bed Room
CNAnonymous User
Overall, the stay was quite good. The front desk staff were very welcoming and check-in was quick. The bedding was soft and comfortable against the skin, and the mattress was just the right firmness, ensuring a good night's sleep. Parking was available, but it was outdoors, and the car got covered in dust after two days. The hotel is located right by the Yellow River, so you can cycle along it. The overall service was meticulous, and the facilities were complete. However, it was newly renovated, and the smell was quite strong.
Price per night from:PLN 126

HanTing Hotel (Lanzhou Dongfanghong Plaza Subway Station)

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Dec 16, 2025|1-bed Room
CNGuest User
As a frequent business traveler and a picky traveler when it comes to accommodations, this Hanting experience completely exceeded my expectations, making it my top choice for travel! From the moment I stepped into the lobby, I was immediately impressed. The modern, minimalist decor paired with warm lighting instantly relieved the fatigue of my journey. The complimentary coffee and tea in the lobby were a thoughtful touch, perfect for catching an early flight. Check-in was incredibly smooth; the Hua Zhanggui self-service kiosk completed the process in 30 seconds, without any queues or waiting numbers – so convenient for busy professionals! The room was an even bigger surprise! The cleanliness was immediately striking. The bedding was pristine white and odorless, and the mattress and pillows had just the right firmness – like sleeping on a cloud. The soundproofing was superb; I couldn't hear any traffic noise outside the window, making it incredibly reassuring whether I was working late or resting during a trip. The bathroom had a separate shower and toilet area, keeping it clean and dry. Hot water was readily available with constant temperature and pressure, and the toiletries had a light, pleasant fragrance – a truly relaxing way to wash away fatigue. The space is cleverly planned; even with suitcases laid out, it doesn't feel cramped. High-speed Wi-Fi connects instantly without lag, making it perfect for working or watching videos. The attention to detail is also commendable: a robot delivers takeout to the room—efficient and fun; a 24-hour self-service laundry room with a dryer ensures clean clothes for long business trips; and the breakfast is generously provided, with freshly ground soy milk, fried dough sticks, steamed buns, and local delicacies—a satisfying and delicious meal. The hotel's location is incredibly convenient, just a few minutes' walk from the subway station, and surrounded by restaurants and supermarkets, making it perfect for both business trips and leisure travel. The front desk staff were consistently warm and professional, responding promptly to any issues. We even received a small gift upon check-out, adding to the welcoming atmosphere. With such clean, safe, and high-value accommodations, it's no wonder Hanting is a top choice for many. I'll definitely choose it again for my next trip!
Price per night from:PLN 112

HANTINGLANZHOUWANXIANGCHENGJIUDIAN

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Apr 8, 2024|2-bed Room
CNGuest User
The room is very clean, the service is very good, the facilities are complete, they also provide ironing services, and the breakfast is also very good
Price per night from:PLN 127

HanTing Hotel (Lanzhou Anning Jiaotong University)

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on Jul 9, 2026|Memory Family Friendly Family Smart Room
CNDibinlingru
I felt the enthusiasm of the staff from entering the parking lot. The accommodation is quiet. I have to find a problem that the door lock has to be closed with a little force to prompt it to close. The water pressure in the bath is a little bigger and perfect. I will choose here if I have the opportunity to return to Lanzhou in the future.
Price per night from:PLN 154

HanTing Hotel (Lanzhou Chengguan Wanda Plaza)

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Mar 12, 2024|Superior 2-bed Room
CNGuest User
The room is clean and tidy. The cleaning aunt Yang Xiaolan is very enthusiastic and the breakfast is rich. The aunt Zhang Xiucao who provides the breakfast is very attentive and feels very kind and proactive in helping us. Breakfast is a buffet. You can choose what you like. The fruit is very fresh and yogurt is also provided. It is very filling.
Price per night from:PLN 126

FAQs About Hangting Hotel Properties in Lanzhou

How do I book a hotel on Trip.com?

To book a hotel on Trip.com, simply enter your destination, travel dates, and the number of guests on the page. Then, browse through the available hotels and select the one you want to book. Follow the prompts to enter your payment information and complete the booking.

How do I get hotel deals on Trip.com?

There are several ways to find affordable hotels on Trip.com. You can narrow down your search results by filtering hotels according to your preferred price range, or you can sort the results by price to view the cheapest options first.

Where can I find hotel deals on Trip.com?

Trip.com offers a wide variety of hotel deals and promotions that are available throughout the year. You can easily find these special offers on our deals page. What's more, if you are a member of our loyalty program, you can sign in to your account and discover exclusive discounted rates at hotel list pages.

How can I get lower prices for hotels?

Sometimes booking hotels midweek is cheaper, but it also depends on the season.

How many hotels are listed on Trip.com?

You’ll find over 1,500,000 hotels in 230+ countries and regions on Trip.com. Can’t decide which hotel to book? Browse the site for inspiration!

Can I cancel or change my hotel bookings on Trip.com?

It depends on the hotel policy and date of cancellation. Please check the policy section of the related hotel pages. To cancel or change your bookings, sign in to your Trip.com account, go to "My Bookings", and follow the instructions.

How do I contact Trip.com customer support?

You can contact Trip.com's 24/7 customer support by visiting the Help Center on Trip.com and submitting a request. You can also contact us by phone or service chat, depending on your location.