Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Chocolate Kingdom: 0.2km from the hotel

A & B Halls: 0.29km from the hotel

The Great American Horse: 0.18km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Swimming Pool, Hairdressing and Beauty Center, and Fitness Room

Pets are allowed, including dogs, for a fee of USD 150 (approx. £16).

Breakfast style: American

Food & Drink: Room Service, Snack Bar, Café, Restaurant, Kiosk/ Convenience Store, Bar, Lobby Bar

Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Executive lounge
Pool bar
American breakfast
Great views
Outdoor heated pool
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Convenience Convention Area, Clean, Secure Parking, Reasonable and Affordable Rates
Surroundings
Attraction: The Great American Horse
(190m)
Attraction: Chocolate Kingdom
(210m)
Shopping: Red's Deli & Market
(<100m)
Recreation: A & B Halls
(290m)
Attraction: Orange County Convention Center
(1.0 km)
Attraction: Hyatt Regency Windermere Z
(380m)
View on map
6

King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Double Queen Room

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free wired Internet
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Orlando
Guest User
June 1, 2026
Since I was attending an exhibition, I didn't pay much attention to the hotel facilities. One day, I happened to pass by and realized the hotel is huge, complete with a gym, swimming pool, and auditorium. Many companies also host events here. There's a supermarket on the first floor with a good selection, though prices are a bit high. The guest rooms are a bit small but very clean.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
March 9, 2026
It was clean alcohol and food was good. They were quick with services. I got valet parking because the south parking was too much of a hassle they offered to help with bags. It was convenient for the convention center for the event we were going to in the morning, lots of things to see and do.
Guest User
August 26, 2026
It’s a nice place to stay at! However, they are a bit pricey.. for everything.. three waters cost me $22. I would definitely book here again but it just caught me off guard.
Daywalker23
August 10, 2026
It would be beneficial if access to the fitness center were complimentary with our stay, rather than incurring an additional charge of fifteen dollars.
Guest User
August 10, 2026
Convenience Convention Area, Clean, Secure Parking, Reasonable and Affordable Rates
Guest User
December 16, 2025
Excellent location for attending the AKC Championship, as the exhibition center is within walking distance. Point, with its array of diverse restaurants, and the Upside-Down House with a museum inside, are both just a 10-minute walk away. The hotel staff were beyond praise, the rooms were clean, and there's a heated pool, which we enjoyed even in December.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 2, 2026
Overall, the experience was very positive. For me, the highlights were the hotel's location and the cleanliness of the rooms. I was attending an event at the OCCC West Concourse, and the proximity made everything work perfectly for my schedule. I also noted that while the facilities are older, they are very well-maintained.
Cupid.4K
February 16, 2026
The hotel was veryyy nice and clean the staff service was amazing very helpful. The door men was awesome although it was on valet lady kinda rude when I asked for help after the guy directed me to her other than that it was an excellent stay and oh the parking garage walk to the elevators was diabolical smh but they are ppl who will take u to the front I jus found out late . Very nice and close to everything!!!!
Guest User
November 10, 2025
There was long hair in some of the towels. I was disappointed that there was no microwave. There was a loud noise in the room at 2 am, I reported it but no one got back to me. It was very disturbing. The housekeeping staff were unfriendly, no hello, no good morning!

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Check in via app

If you plan to arrive after 00:00 in the morning on the day following your check-in date, contact the property in advance by email/phone

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds can be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 4 years old and under
US$28.41 (approx. £21.45) per person per night
Extra cot: Free
Children 5 years old and over
US$28.41 (approx. £21.45) per person per night

Breakfast
CuisineAmerican
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
US$14.00 (approx. £10.57) per person
Adult
Buffet:US$28.00 (approx. £21.14) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the duration of your stay. The charge is US$50.00 (approx. £37.76) per night.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards and debit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 14 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs
Fee: US$150.00 (approx. £113.27) per stay

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center
  • Opened: 1991
  • Renovated: 2009
  • Number of Rooms: 1210
Phone:+1-407-9969840
Email:reservations@rosencentre.com
With a stay at Rosen Centre Hotel in Orlando (International Drive District), you'll be a 2-minute drive from Orange County Convention Center and 7 minutes from Universal CityWalk. This luxury resort is 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from Universal Studios Florida and 5.1 mi (8.1 km) from Universal’s Islands of Adventure.
Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 hot tubs, a steam room, and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this resort include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Spending a day of fun is easy with the complimentary theme park shuttle.
Enjoy local cuisine at Everglades Restaurant, one of the resort's 7 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Relax with a refreshing drink from the poolside bar or one of the 3 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a business center, limo/town car service, and express check-in. Planning an event in Orlando? This resort has 150000 square feet (13935 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 35 meeting rooms. Guests may use a bus station shuttle for a surcharge, and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 1334 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center?

Nearby attractions to Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center include The Great American Horse, only 180m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center have a swimming pool?

Yes, Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center has a pool.

Does Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): American.

Are pets allowed at Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center?

Yes, pets are welcome at Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center?

Check-in at Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Which airport is closest to Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center?

The nearest airport is Orlando International Airport, just about 17 mins from hotel by car (19.1 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center?

Prices at Rosen Centre Hotel Orlando Convention Center may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportOrlando International Airport
Distance to Airport19.55KM
Nearest Train StationMeadow Woods
Distance to Train Station14.53KM
Average Price FromGBP230
Hotel Star Rating4