Villa Mandi Golf Resort
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Villa Mandi Golf Resort

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Piscina Municipal - public swiming pool 50 meters: 0.46km from the hotel

Municipal Pool Los Cristianos - Jesus Dominguez "Grillo": 0.46km from the hotel

Karma: 0.57km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Snack Bar, Restaurant, Kiosk/ Convenience Store, Bar, Alcohol-free rooms (on request)

Villa Mandi Golf Resort

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Outdoor heated pool
Delicious breakfast
Bar
Ideal location
Golf course
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Large and clean room
Surroundings
Shopping: Parque Santiago 6
(610m)
Recreation: Spacio10
(720m)
Attraction: Kids Playground
(1.0 km)
Attraction: Street Workout KenguruPro
(830m)
Shopping: Grupo Jugueterias La Casita
(990m)
Recreation: Campo Municipal de Fútbol Anexo Antonio Domínguez
(1.0 km)
View on map
1

Deluxe Suite

Bedroom 1:2 Single bed ● Living Room:1 Sofa bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
In-room Wi-Fi
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Superior Apartment with Terrace

Bedroom 1:2 Single bed and 1 Sofa bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Superior Suite with Hot Tub

Bedroom 1:2 Single bed ● Living Room:1 Sofa bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
In-room Wi-Fi
Stove
Room Details
Check Availability
34

Standard One-Bedroom Apartment

Bedroom 1:2 Single bed ● Living Room:1 Sofa bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Playa de las Americas
Guest User
January 28, 2026
Large and clean room
Sightseer63616145639
September 11, 2026
Absolutely awful hotel. Dirty, mouldy bathroom, disgusting towels and it made us ill. Standards are shockingly poor. Save your money and book elsewhere.bins didn’t get emptied everyday as well
Stuart E
September 2, 2026
Been twice now last year and this year as we liked the place so much and will 100% be returning down the line. Rooms were cleaning and cleaning staff were brilliant cannot fault in anyway. Food whilst may not be 5 Star there was always something and cooked very well and again staff in the food hall and behind the bar were very pleasant. Poolside is lovely and the female Lifeguard was an absolute credit to the hotel, kind, friendly and very good and the entertainment company were amazing (shout out to Carlos and the team), along with entertainment in the evening. Reception staff were this year and last year a pleasure and always friendly (in particluar the ladies on the morning shift and evening who were always nice to our daughter) and approachable. Nicely situated for us just outside the town but an easy 5-10 Euro cab to Los Christianos, Americas and about 15 Euro to Adeje, and Siam included with free transport in the morning was an bonus for us with a 10 year old. Everyone will always have there own opinion, for myself and my family would recommend this place and will be going back one day. Shout out to the Turtles
Cath M
August 25, 2026
Absolutely lovely hotel and perfect holiday spot. Hotel is clean, staff are lovely and the atmosphere is so relaxed. Hotel sun bed policy is the best I have ever seen and made the holiday so much more relaxing. Excellent links to local towns, free shuttle bus service or local taxis available. Nothing was too much trouble. Perfect family hotel we all had the best 2 weeks. Would highly recommend and would revisit ourselves.
Julie R
August 22, 2026
Great location away from the main streets. Only a short walk to the towns. Taxis readily available and not too expensive. Good sized rooms with daily house keeping. The evening entertainment was hit and miss and infrequent activities around the pool in the day. Nice welcoming staff and a great selection of food available. Would definitely come again
Benjamin H
August 20, 2026
Perfect location, amazing staff, very clean, some funny karaoke and parrot show, brilliant food, beds and pools
Mobile41497222277
June 6, 2026
I honestly cannot fault this hotel in anyway. We travelled with 5 adults and a three year old and we all had a great time. The hotel was clean, both the public areas and the room. Our room was cleaned daily, the reception staff were friendly and understanding, the bar/restaurant staff were attentive and friendly. The choice of the two main pools and little splash pool was great and kept our little one well occupied, especially with being allowed to use floats/toys. The two little parks were also great. We stayed in a 2 bedroom duplex with a sofa bed, aircon worked perfectly and little fridge/kitchenette worked fine for us as not having to use it much. We were all inclusive and absolutely made the most of this. The food was fine with loads of choice. There was something every meal time that suited all of us, we like to try new things which there always were for lunch/dinner but with the option of easy well known food for children. We purposely chose the hotel for it's easy going dining and all day availability. The same for alcohol, we made use of the bars between us and although advertised as limited we were all more than happy with the sangria! We used the shuttle several times to Siam park/beach which was comfy and timely. We walked to the nearby shops, walked to the beach and up one of the local mountains, we would have done more walking but it was just too hot for us, but location wise was great, a little out so not loud at night etc. We went to the entertainment a few times, it was a little late for our little boy otherwise we would have gone more but we managed to see a few of the shows, the magician being the highlight! Couldn't hear anything from the room balcony either so on our relaxed nights there was nothing to bother us. We had such a lovely time. We did witness some not very nice attitudes of other guests to the staff which I hope they don't take personally as we couldn't have faulted anyone. A special shout out to the young man from Cuba (apologies we didn't get your name) who was always smiling and cheered up our little one when he had a tumble on the park. Thank you to all those who served/helped us, especially trying to track down our little ones lost teddy bear! We hope to visit again!
Callie L
June 4, 2026
I honestly cannot understand how this hotel has the ratings it does. From the moment we arrived, the experience was disappointing. The room felt tired and poorly maintained, with furnishings that looked like they had seen much better days. Cleanliness was inconsistent, and several areas appeared neglected. The location was far less convenient than advertised, meaning we spent far too much time and money getting to the places we actually wanted to visit. The food quickly became repetitive, lacking both variety and quality, and meals felt more like a chore than part of a holiday. To make matters worse, we found flies around the food on multiple occasions, which was extremely off-putting and raised concerns about hygiene standards. What frustrated me most was the overall lack of attention to detail. For a resort that promotes itself as a relaxing getaway, the atmosphere often felt disorganised and underwhelming. I also found interactions with some members of staff to be unprofessional and unhelpful, which only added to the negative experience. There were occasions during our stay when I did not feel as safe or as well looked after as I would expect from a hotel of this type. Combined with the other issues, this left me feeling uncomfortable and disappointed throughout much of the holiday. Safety appeared to be a particular concern, with unsafe light fittings in some areas, tiles coming away from the pool steps, and parasols that were bent and would not stay up properly. On one occasion, after moving a sun lounger, part of a wall actually fell away, which was shocking and alarming. There was also an incident where someone had defecated in the pool, and this happened twice during our stay, further highlighting the poor standards being maintained. Overall, the hotel failed to deliver on its promises and did not provide the standard I would expect. For the price paid, the experience simply was not worth it. I would not return, and I would not recommend this hotel to others.
Elena C
May 30, 2026
We stayed at Villa Mandi Hotel Resort for 6 nights. Overall, the resort is not terrible, but it definitely has some maintenance and cleanliness issues that need attention, especially considering how much we paid for our stay. On arrival, the curtain in our room had visible mould on it. To their credit, the staff replaced it the following day after we reported it. However, we also noticed that the sofa bed, where my children slept, had dirty corners and stains. I had to ask for extra linen to cover the sides because I was not comfortable with the cleanliness. During our stay, we found cockroaches in the room, which was very disappointing. Housekeeping standards were also below what I would expect for the price we paid. The bed linen was not changed at all during our 6-night stay, towels were only replaced a few times, and the sinks were never cleaned. The food was acceptable and there was always something to eat, but the selection became repetitive and boring after a few days. On the positive side, the evening entertainment was enjoyable, the pool area was clean and well maintained, and the staff were generally pleasant and responsive when issues were reported. Unfortunately, despite some positive aspects, I do not feel that the overall experience matched the amount of money we spent. Cleanliness and maintenance should be a priority in any resort, and finding mould, dirty furniture, and cockroaches is simply not acceptable. I would probably not choose to stay here again. I strongly encourage anyone considering Villa Mandi Hotel Resort to read recent reviews carefully before booking and make an informed decision.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: 07:00–12:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]08:00–22:00

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Cot policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:30-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:€8.00 (approx. £6.77) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Villa Mandi Golf Resort
  • Number of Rooms: 116
Phone:+34-922-757055
Located in Arona (Playa de las Américas), Hotel Villa Mandi Golf Resort is within a 10-minute drive of Siam Park and Las Vistas Beach. This aparthotel is 4.5 mi (7.2 km) from Fañabé Beach and 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from El Duque Beach.
Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and a television in a common area.
At Hotel Villa Mandi Golf Resort, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage.
Make yourself at home in one of the 116 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and flat-screen televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Villa Mandi Golf Resort?

Nearby attractions to Villa Mandi Golf Resort include Piscina Municipal - public swiming pool 50 meters, only 460m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Villa Mandi Golf Resort have a swimming pool?

Yes, Villa Mandi Golf Resort has a pool.

Are pets allowed at Villa Mandi Golf Resort?

No, pets are not allowed at Villa Mandi Golf Resort.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Mandi Golf Resort?

Check-in at Villa Mandi Golf Resort is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Villa Mandi Golf Resort?

The nearest airport is Tenerife South Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 14.2 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Mandi Golf Resort?

Prices at Villa Mandi Golf Resort may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportTenerife South Airport
Distance to Airport17.32KM
Average Price FromGBP170
Hotel Star Rating4