Hotels near Rio Tavares

Hotels near Rio Tavares, Florianopolis

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Rio Tavares

See all
Joaquina Beach Hotel Hotels near Rio Tavares
7.9/10
Good107 reviews
3.55km from Rio Tavares
Private parking
Luggage Storage
From DKK 154
Chalet 200m the Beach in Florianopolis Scj0007 Hotels near Rio Tavares
10/10
Outstanding5 reviews
0.35km from Rio Tavares
From DKK 164
Cris Hotel Hotels near Rio Tavares
8.9/10
Very Good48 reviews
3.51km from Rio Tavares
Sunbathing Area
Massage Room
From DKK 363
LK Design Hotel Florianópolis Hotels near Rio Tavares
9.7/10
Amazing111 reviews
10.3km from Rio Tavares
Trip.BestNo. 11 of Instagrammable Hotels in Brazil
Outdoor swimming pool
Spa
From DKK 1,256
Majestic Palace Hotel Hotels near Rio Tavares
8.0/10
Very Good129 reviews
10.1km from Rio Tavares
Trip.BestNo. 3 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Florianopolis
Outdoor swimming pool
Sauna
From DKK 800
Pousada Casa da Lagoa Hotels near Rio Tavares
9.7/10
Amazing52 reviews
4.69km from Rio Tavares
Private parking
Luggage Storage
From DKK 463
Pousada Recanto do Neca Hotels near Rio Tavares
9.6/10
Amazing6 reviews
4.78km from Rio Tavares
Private parking
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From DKK 223
Joaquina 433 - Pousada Floripa Hotels near Rio Tavares
8.8/10
Very Good11 reviews
5.11km from Rio Tavares
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From DKK 192
Hotel Natur Campeche Hotels near Rio Tavares
9.0/10
Great40 reviews
4.09km from Rio Tavares
Outdoor swimming pool
Diving
From DKK 282
Essência do Sol Pousada Hotels near Rio Tavares
9.4/10
Amazing268 reviews
4.77km from Rio Tavares
Indoor swimming pool
Diving
From DKK 376
See all

Latest Reviews for Florianopolis hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Ibis Florianopolis

9.3/10
Great
Oscar Daniel Amorocho Pedraza
Amazing place, loved, close to everything.
Price per night from:DKK 363

Novotel Florianopolis

9.3/10
Great
Guest User
The location was perfect and extremely safe. A lot of things were walkable and to be so close to the ocean was a dream. Rooms were comfortable and clean
Price per night from:DKK 602

Slaviero Ingleses Convention

9.2/10
Great
Thierry Deflin
The best thing is that it's right on the beach, comfortable and spacious room. Super breakfast. I recommend the restaurant. Attentive and efficient staff
Price per night from:DKK 312

Costa Norte Ingleses Hotel

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Apr 29, 2024
Guest User
Nice clean hotel, friendly staff and right on the beach with its own chairs and beach umbrellas so you’ll get a good spot with access to food and drink on the beach. It is far from the city centre tho so you’ll need taxis to see the rest of the island
Price per night from:DKK 372

Blue Tree Premium Florianópolis

9.1/10
Great
Guest User
I've stayed in the hotel a couple of times, its location is great, the employees are extremely well mannered and polite. Travelling with the wife and a baby, they were able to provide the baby bed and washing basinet.
Price per night from:DKK 514

Faial Prime Suítes

9.0/10
Great
Guest User
Very clean, well equipped and comfortable place at center of Floripa.
Price per night from:DKK 350

Pousada Recanto do Aconchego

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on May 1, 2025
Guest User
Great communication by staff at all time, helpful with directions, secure parking on site and good breakfast included in the price. Not too far from the beach, a bit of a walk to the Centro of ingleses but ok if you have a car or want to travel by bus/taxi. The accommodation room was very small as there is a spa bath in the same room as the bed and the kitchen area is very small, whole unit smells a bit musty and the walls are very thin so if you have noisy neighbours you can hear anything they say! Was good for off season.
Price per night from:DKK 186

Rede Andrade Cecomtur

8.1/10
Very Good
Guest User
Very good hotel for small money!!! Bit old but everything is working. I paid cheap 25e per night for two person with breakfast so for this price quality was excellent!!! If you dont expect too much for sure u gonna be happy!!!
Price per night from:DKK 126

Voa Samuka Hotel

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Jan 19, 2026
Lainap
I cannot stress how DECEPTIVE this hotel listing is so I made sure to include pictures. The hotel is made to look much better than it is in reality. We got no room service when we were there, our bed was broken, the drain still had hair on it and the person who handed us the key took the bedding out of the spare bed as we went in. It is a massive disrespect to the consumer to have paid so much on this hotel that is of such inferior quality. I have stayed at other hotels that were a fraction of the price and had immense lu better quality. I have attached pictures so that no one else gets scammed.
Price per night from:DKK 188

Hotel Praia Brava

7.4/10
Posted on Dec 3, 2025
Guest User
I learned to read comments carefully. They all mentioned the hotel is old and been renovated. This means noise sometimes and different rooms. The one we got had NO internet connection, it was located in the second floor. Pools were great though. My kids had a blast, even in colder or rainy days thanks to the indoors one. The hotel is far away from the city center or any attractions. I understand no Uber tor transfers wanted to go there. We rented a car so it was not an issue.
Price per night from:DKK 207

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Rio Tavares?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at Joaquina Beach Hotel (from DKK 154),Pousada Vila Tamarindo Eco Lodge (from DKK 490) and Cris Hotel (from DKK 315) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Rio Tavares?

What hotels near Rio Tavares have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Florianopolis Rio Tavares, you may wish to stay Joaquina Beach Hotel (from DKK 154),Pousada Vila Tamarindo Eco Lodge (from DKK 490) and Cris Hotel (from DKK 315) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Rio Tavares offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Florianopolis Rio Tavares with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Joaquina Beach Hotel (from DKK 154),Pousada Vila Tamarindo Eco Lodge (from DKK 490) and Cris Hotel (from DKK 315) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the best luxury hotels near Rio Tavares?

Zion Bubble Glamping (from DKK 1,822) is the best luxury hotel.

What hotels near Rio Tavares have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Rio Tavares in Florianopolis to make the most of sunny days. Joaquina Beach Hotel (from DKK 154),Pousada Vila Tamarindo Eco Lodge (from DKK 490) and Chalés Saint Germain (from DKK 340) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Rio Tavares have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Uniquo Residence (from DKK 237),Porto da Ilha Hotel (from DKK 265) and Mercure Florianópolis (from DKK 341) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

What's the average price of hotels near Rio Tavares per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Rio Tavares in Florianopolis is DKK 272. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What's the average price of hotels near Rio Tavares this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Rio Tavares in Florianopolis is DKK 252. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

Which hotels near Rio Tavares have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. Joaquina Beach Hotel (from DKK 154), Pousada Vila Tamarindo Eco Lodge (from DKK 490) and Cris Hotel (from DKK 315) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Florianopolis Hotels near Rio Tavares Information

Number of reviews4,716
Total properties181
Weekday Avg. PriceDKK 586
Weekend Avg. PriceDKK 602
Trending hotelJoaquina Beach Hotel