Ibis Northampton Centre
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Ibis Northampton Centre

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Laserforce: 0.04km from the hotel

Gravity DUPLICATE: 0.03km from the hotel

St Peter's Church: 0.1km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Food & Drink: Room Service, Snack Bar, Café, Restaurant, Bar, Halal meals provided, Lobby Bar

Ibis Northampton Centre

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sparkling clean
Cafe
Delicious breakfast
Bar
Ideal location
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
I would book it again and again .  Hassle free check in and out !  Clean and efficient
Surroundings
Train station: Northampton Station
(360m)
Recreation: Gravity DUPLICATE
(<100m)
Recreation: Laserforce
(<100m)
Attraction: Castle Hill URC
(160m)
Shopping: Gold Street Mews
(170m)
View on map
6

Family room with 1 double bed and 1 extra bed

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Shower
Wardrobe
Connecting door
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Family Room with 1 Double Bed and 1 Extra Bed

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
TV
Private Toilet
Curtain
Desk
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Sweet Room

1 Double bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Curtain
Smart Door Lock
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Accessible Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Smart Door Lock
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Twin Room with 2 Beds

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Private Toilet
Shampoo
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Double Room

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Private Toilet
Shampoo
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 3 months.
Average for similar properties in Northampton
Guest User
August 10, 2026
Great location for visiting the City centre and surrounding areas. Was ideal for my Silverstone weekend, especially the breakfast which filled me up for the day. The only downside was the parking charge when staying at the hotel. I was lucky as motorbikes are free but cars are charged 8£ per 24 hours.
Guest User
August 12, 2026
The location is very convenient, close to the railway station and within easy reach of all the main attractions. The room was spacious, clean, and comfortable.
Guest User
September 24, 2026
Hotel central location 2 min walk from railway station. Very basic evening menu limited room comfortable and clean good toiletries available. Bed ok I asked for a double bed but given 2 singles. Breakfast ok plenty of variety
Anonymous User
September 30, 2026
I had a really good stay at ibis Northampton. The room was clean, comfortable and had everything I needed. The staff were friendly, polite and helpful, and the check-in process was quick and easy. The hotel was also in a convenient location, and overall I found it to be good value for money. I had a pleasant and comfortable stay and would definitely consider staying here again.
Anonymous User
September 20, 2026
The hotel location is good but be careful at weekends, loud music is played until 3 am in the club around.Bass was heard even on the 4th floor.
Guest User
September 20, 2026
I would book it again and again .  Hassle free check in and out !  Clean and efficient
Guest User
August 10, 2026
Clean and quiet stay, good service and close to town centre for food and drinks. Will stay again
Guest User
April 1, 2026
Overall,it was good experience. Staff were friendly.
ART787
May 2, 2026
Convenient location within easy walk from Northampton Rail station. Friendly staff. Building is part of VUE cinema building and on Fridays, multiple fire alarms will be tested as clearly posted within the hotel. Short stay so did not sample food/beverages. Northampton town centre is an easy walk and plenty of options nearby.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you plan to arrive after 00:00 in the morning on the day following your check-in date, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 06:30-10:00 Open [Sat - Sun] 07:00-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:£12.50 per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Fee: £10.00 per pet per night

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Ibis Northampton Centre
  • Opened: 2002
  • Renovated: 2005
  • Number of Rooms: 151
Phone:+44-7920-823358
Email:H3657@accor.com
Ibis Northampton Centre is located in the city centre of Northampton. From the hearty breakfast to the 24hr café, we ensure our guests' every need is dealt with. Plus with free Wi-Fi throughout, shower ensuite and our famous Sweet Beds in our rooms, you'll be connected, refreshed and rested right throughout your stay. The hotel is located in Sol, a shopping and entertainment complex with a cinema, trampoline park, shops and restaurants and a fitness club. Book now for comfort, convenience & great value.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Ibis Northampton Centre?

Nearby attractions to Ibis Northampton Centre include Gravity DUPLICATE, only <100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Are pets allowed at Ibis Northampton Centre?

Yes, pets are welcome at Ibis Northampton Centre, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ibis Northampton Centre?

Check-in at Ibis Northampton Centre is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Ibis Northampton Centre?

The nearest airport is Coventry airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 42.2 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Ibis Northampton Centre?

Prices at Ibis Northampton Centre may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationNorthampton Station
Distance to Train Station0.31KM
Average Price FromGBP78
Hotel Star Rating3