Rio de Janeiro

Rio de Janeiro Hotels with Infinity Pools

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 12 Rio de Janeiro hotels with Infinity Pools for you

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
94
Hotel near Ilha do Governador,Rio de Janeiro
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
83 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From £76
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Zona Sul do Rio de Janeiro,Rio de Janeiro
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Spa
Very Good
148 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From £127
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Zona Oeste do Rio de Janeiro,Rio de Janeiro
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
127 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From £63
Check Availability
88
Hotel near Zona Oeste do Rio de Janeiro,Rio de Janeiro
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Massage Room
Very Good
107 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £73
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Copacabana,Rio de Janeiro
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Fitness Room
Great
74 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From £122
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Zona Sul do Rio de Janeiro,Rio de Janeiro
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Fitness Room
Great
71 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From £81
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Zona Oeste do Rio de Janeiro,Recreio dos Bandeirantes
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Spa
Amazing
64 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From £75
Check Availability
80
Hotel near Zona Oeste do Rio de Janeiro,Rio de Janeiro
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, City View, Spa
Very Good
55 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £78
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Zona Oeste do Rio de Janeiro,Rio de Janeiro
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Windsurfing
Great
331 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From £165
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Zona Oeste do Rio de Janeiro,Rio de Janeiro
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Surfing
Very Good
84 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £67
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Infinity Pools in Rio de Janeiro

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average price of a hotel in Rio de Janeiro this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Rio de Janeiro this weekend is £105 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is £213 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Rio de Janeiro this weekend typically cost £534 per night.

How much do hotels in Rio de Janeiro cost per night on weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Rio de Janeiro during weekdays is £101 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around £187 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Rio de Janeiro generally cost £487 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Rio de Janeiro?

Some of the best places to stay in Rio de Janeiro are near popular attractions like Copacabana Beach, Ipanema Beach and Christ the Redeemer, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in Rio de Janeiro near Copacabana Beach?

Some of the top hotels in Rio de Janeiro near Copacabana Beach include Windsor California Copacabana (from £114), Pestana Rio Atlantica (from £115) and Rede Andrade Canada (from £37), all offering easy access to Copacabana Beach, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

Which hotels in Rio de Janeiro are worth visiting for their spa experience?

Which hotels in Rio de Janeiro have swimming pools?

Hotel Nacional Rio de Janeiro - Oficial (from £91), Américas Granada Hotel (from £39) and Hotel Monte Alegre (from £20) are hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

What hotels in Rio de Janeiro offer an especially good breakfast ?

How to get good deals on hotels in Rio de Janeiro?

To get the best hotel deals, try these Trip.com tips: 1. Log In Trip.com first and unlock member-only rates and Trip Coins (loyalty points). 2. Book Midweek: Sun–Thurs stays are much cheaper than weekends. 3. Set Price Alerts: Monitor price drops and rebook if needed. 4. Use “We Price Match” Policy: If you find a lower price elsewhere, Trip.com will refund the difference. 5. Avoid major holidays, conventions, and big events. 6. Check the Deals Page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.