Hotels near Carlsplatz Markt

Hotels near Carlsplatz Markt, Dusseldorf

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Carlsplatz Markt

See all
Ruby Luna Hotel Dusseldorf by IHG Hotels near Carlsplatz Markt
8.5/10
Very Good132 reviews
0.16km from Carlsplatz Markt
Public parking
Luggage Storage
From KRW 118,405
Leonardo Royal Hotel Düsseldorf Königsallee Hotels near Carlsplatz Markt
9.4/10
Amazing123 reviews
0.6km from Carlsplatz Markt
Trip.BestNo. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Dusseldorf
Sauna
Fitness Room
From KRW 134,969
Clayton Hotel Düsseldorf City Centre Hotels near Carlsplatz Markt
8.2/10
Very Good84 reviews
1.03km from Carlsplatz Markt
Indoor swimming pool
Sauna
From KRW 140,286
Hampton by Hilton Dusseldorf City Centre Hotels near Carlsplatz Markt
9.2/10
Great551 reviews
1.31km from Carlsplatz Markt
Fitness Room
Public parking
From KRW 115,746
Ruby Leni Hotel Dusseldorf by IHG Hotels near Carlsplatz Markt
8.5/10
Very Good109 reviews
0.82km from Carlsplatz Markt
Private parking
Luggage Storage
From KRW 117,996
Holiday Inn Express Düsseldorf - Hauptbahnhof Hotels near Carlsplatz Markt
8.6/10
Very Good776 reviews
2.04km from Carlsplatz Markt
Public parking
Luggage Storage
From KRW 95,297
Das Carls Hotel Hotels near Carlsplatz Markt
8.2/10
Very Good103 reviews
0.07km from Carlsplatz Markt
Trip.BestNo. 7 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Dusseldorf
Hiking
Sauna
From KRW 159,100
Leonardo Boutique Hotel Düsseldorf Hotels near Carlsplatz Markt
8.7/10
Very Good130 reviews
0.87km from Carlsplatz Markt
Sauna
Massage Room
From KRW 112,065
Ruby Coco Hotel Dusseldorf by IHG Hotels near Carlsplatz Markt
8.6/10
Very Good118 reviews
0.5km from Carlsplatz Markt
Public parking
Luggage Storage
From KRW 131,493
NH Düsseldorf Königsallee Hotels near Carlsplatz Markt
8.7/10
Very Good46 reviews
0.79km from Carlsplatz Markt
Private parking
Luggage Storage
From KRW 108,998
See all

Latest Reviews for Dusseldorf hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Moxy Duesseldorf City

9.3/10
Great
Ajey_20
The receptionists were very friendly and helpful. Great customer service. I can really recommend this hotel. Very clean, modern and spacious.
Price per night from:KRW 178,528

Holiday Inn Express Dusseldorf Airport

9.1/10
Great
Guest User
Very polite and fast check-in, room is cozy and clean. Perfect and love it.
Price per night from:KRW 104,499

Carathotel Düsseldorf City

8.9/10
Very Good
Guest User
I had a wonderful stay at this hotel! The rooms were very clean and comfortable. The staff were friendly and always ready to help with a smile. The breakfast was good, with a nice variety of options to start the day. The location was also very convenient, close to shops and attractions. Overall, I really enjoyed my stay here and would definitely recommend this hotel to others.
Price per night from:KRW 132,311

Tribe Duesseldorf

8.8/10
Very Good
Guest User
More than perfect.... Kindless... Very very clean room ... Brand new modern hotel... 2 min walking from central station of dusseldorf
Price per night from:KRW 112,065

Living Hotel de Medici

8.6/10
Very Good
TRGuest User
Excellent location Big room Nice and cosy Remarkable breakfast
Price per night from:KRW 235,992

Hotel Residenz Duesseldorf

8.3/10
Very Good
Guest User
Nice place to stay. Friendly staff. Clean Hotel.
Price per night from:KRW 95,092

Holiday Inn - the niu, TAB DUSSELDORF MAIN STATION by IHG

8.2/10
Very Good
Guest User
Have to say the room is okay especially the toilet and shower ,but only one curtain in between is not too pleasant for shower water . Blanket i like -warm and light ,not too big for complicated handling. Surprised me no table no sofa no chair in the room ,and have been told that in case i need i should ask the receiption to change the room -it is the first time to hear .Anyway i went thru … Location is good ,very handy to go to the hbf Dusseldorf ,while there is a lake in front -quite some swans and wild geese /ducks on the water ,very nice to watch them. Only 400m to walk to reach the metro station ,then going to many destinations; From Airport to the hotel ,quite short distance ,by train also possible it you do not have too much luggage. By walking distance also can reac the Japanese Street ,as well the king street … Giving a thumbs up ref to the breakfast - kinds of rolls /bread,cheese ,salad,sausage ,museli,tea,coffee ,yogurt ,whatever you would like to have ,really more than plenty ,and also always seats available ,as the capacity is really big enough ,never will forget this breakfast ! Off course room rate reached the roof but can understand everyone will take this advantage to charge ,as hotel is also some kind of business! Will definitely stay here again for the future ! Recommend you to choose this Holiday Inn -the niu tab Dusseldorf ! Thanks !
Price per night from:KRW 75,460

Garner Hotel Dusseldorf - Main Station by IHG

8.1/10
Very Good
Guest User
Kids enjoyed the nice clean spacious room and the breakfast buffet. It’s great location and perfect atmosphere for family time.
Price per night from:KRW 82,822

Innside by Melia Duesseldorf Hafen

8.1/10
Very Good
Ali Kaddoun
One of the cleanest hotels near the harbor and very good value for money and acceptable service.
Price per night from:KRW 218,200

Radisson Blu Conference Hotel, Dusseldorf

8.0/10
Very Good
Guest User
Well located for events. Prices at the bar are outrageously high. €12 for a 0.2l glass of Aperol/Lillet with lots of ice. Reception staff are super friendly.
Price per night from:KRW 117,382

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Carlsplatz Markt?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at Hotel Ko59 Dusseldorf - Member of Hommage Luxury Hotels Collection (from KRW 299,509),Ruby Luna Hotel Dusseldorf by IHG (from KRW 118,657) and Leonardo Royal Hotel Düsseldorf Königsallee (from KRW 135,638) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Carlsplatz Markt?

What hotels near Carlsplatz Markt have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Dusseldorf Carlsplatz Markt, you may wish to stay Hotel Ko59 Dusseldorf - Member of Hommage Luxury Hotels Collection (from KRW 299,509),Ruby Luna Hotel Dusseldorf by IHG (from KRW 118,657) and Leonardo Royal Hotel Düsseldorf Königsallee (from KRW 135,638) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Carlsplatz Markt offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Dusseldorf Carlsplatz Markt with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Hotel Ko59 Dusseldorf - Member of Hommage Luxury Hotels Collection (from KRW 299,509),Ruby Luna Hotel Dusseldorf by IHG (from KRW 118,657) and Leonardo Royal Hotel Düsseldorf Königsallee (from KRW 135,638) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the best luxury hotels near Carlsplatz Markt?

What hotels near Carlsplatz Markt have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Carlsplatz Markt in Dusseldorf to make the most of sunny days. Hotel Ko59 Dusseldorf - Member of Hommage Luxury Hotels Collection (from KRW 299,509),Clayton Hotel Düsseldorf City Centre (from KRW 124,386) and Small Luxury Hotels of the World - Breidenbacher Hof (from KRW 658,346) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Carlsplatz Markt have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Hotel Ko59 Dusseldorf - Member of Hommage Luxury Hotels Collection (from KRW 299,509),Leonardo Royal Hotel Düsseldorf Königsallee (from KRW 135,638) and Clayton Hotel Düsseldorf City Centre (from KRW 124,386) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Carlsplatz Markt have free Wi-Fi?

Dusseldorf Hotels near Carlsplatz Markt Information

Number of reviews12,692
Total properties206
Weekday Avg. PriceKRW 285,178
Weekend Avg. PriceKRW 282,245
Trending hotelHotel Ko59 Dusseldorf - Member of Hommage Luxury Hotels Collection