Hotels near Mazatlan Lighthouse

Hotels near Mazatlan Lighthouse, Mazatlan

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Mazatlan Lighthouse

See all
Casona 13 Flechas Hotels near Mazatlan Lighthouse
9.4/10
Amazing15 reviews
1.66km from Mazatlan Lighthouse
Parking
Luggage Storage
From SGD 45
Hotel Raices de Mar Hotels near Mazatlan Lighthouse
8.9/10
Very Good73 reviews
2.32km from Mazatlan Lighthouse
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Bar
From SGD 79
Hotel la Siesta Malecón Hotels near Mazatlan Lighthouse
8.4/10
Very Good101 reviews
2.27km from Mazatlan Lighthouse
Currency Exchange
Luggage Storage
From SGD 72
Best Western Posada Freeman Hotels near Mazatlan Lighthouse
8.4/10
Very Good105 reviews
2.02km from Mazatlan Lighthouse
Outdoor swimming pool
Private parking
From SGD 113
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Mazatlan by IHG Hotels near Mazatlan Lighthouse
9.1/10
Great102 reviews
5.81km from Mazatlan Lighthouse
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From SGD 109
Gamma Mazatlan the Inn at Centro Historico Hotels near Mazatlan Lighthouse
9.2/10
Great100 reviews
2.43km from Mazatlan Lighthouse
Fitness Room
Bar
From SGD 76
Hotel Dwana Hotels near Mazatlan Lighthouse
8.3/10
Very Good36 reviews
1.85km from Mazatlan Lighthouse
Restaurant
Business Center
From SGD 69
Casa Barros Vacation Condos Hotels near Mazatlan Lighthouse
8.4/10
Very Good101 reviews
1.9km from Mazatlan Lighthouse
Outdoor swimming pool
Parking
From SGD 45
Casa de Leyendas Hotels near Mazatlan Lighthouse
9.6/10
Amazing52 reviews
2.08km from Mazatlan Lighthouse
Luggage Storage
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From SGD 55
Coral Island Beach View Hotel Hotels near Mazatlan Lighthouse
8.3/10
Very Good103 reviews
6.34km from Mazatlan Lighthouse
Outdoor swimming pool
Surfing
From SGD 69
See all

Latest Reviews for Mazatlan hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

El Cid Marina Beach Hotel

9.2/10
Great
Lina Student Espinosa
Excellent customer service. They provide us with useful information that we didn’t know we needed. Everyone was extremely kind and good at their job.
Price per night from:SGD 215

The Palms Resort of Mazatlan

8.9/10
Very Good
Guest User
Good service from all hotel staff, clean, comfortable, good location
Price per night from:SGD 74

Oceano Palace Beach Hotel

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 7, 2025
Jenelle.M
The pool was packed with children. The pigeons were everywhere and made it almost impossible to enjoy the food. The food was mediocre. The long was extremely clean, but the pool area was gross. Overall wouldn’t go back again:(
Price per night from:SGD 148

Ibis Mazatlan Marina

8.9/10
Very Good
Peter Andrew
Good value for money & looks like a new hotel
Price per night from:SGD 66

Don Pelayo Pacific Beach

8.6/10
Very Good
Anonymous User
Everything was good, the location, the restaurant and everything. We only had a problem with the smoke detector that out of nowhere at night started to sound horrible every so often, but then it was removed. Room 418, other than that everything was pretty good.
Price per night from:SGD 78

Sunvivia by Fiesta Americana Mazatlán

8.5/10
Very Good
Guest User
The stay was good, the room was comfortable, and we slept very good.
Price per night from:SGD 113

Las Flores Beach Resort

8.2/10
Very Good
Manu Bernal
All the staff were very friendly, excellent location and facilities, thank you.
Price per night from:SGD 86

Olas Altas Inn Hotel & Spa

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 30, 2025
Guest User
Hotel limpio, bonito, junto a la playa, buen servicio, agua caliente baño y camas comodas, las almohadas un poco duras, desayuno que incluyó mi reserva no fue tan bueno, es mejor comer fuera si quieres algo especial, pero para algo simple y ahorrar esta bien. Tiene alberca y spa, cerca del acuario y personal super amable y eficiente.
Price per night from:SGD 71

Hotel Margaritas

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 9, 2025
Guest User
Excelente atención, así como las instalaciones y la ubicación.
Price per night from:SGD 54

Hotel Morales Inn

6.2/10
Guest User
Very basic, but appropriate and expected for the price. The extra, unexpected bonus was the thoughtfulness and kindness of the very young lady on Reception during day-times. She lifted the experience from ”ordinary” to ”special”.
Price per night from:SGD 39

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Escollera Mazatlán?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at Best Western Posada Freeman (from SGD 114),Casona 13 Flechas (from SGD 47) and Hotel de Cima (from SGD 62) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Escollera Mazatlán?

What hotels near Escollera Mazatlán have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Mazatlan Escollera Mazatlán, you may wish to stay Best Western Posada Freeman (from SGD 114),Casona 13 Flechas (from SGD 47) and Coral Island Beach View Hotel (from SGD 74) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Escollera Mazatlán offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Mazatlan Escollera Mazatlán with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Best Western Posada Freeman (from SGD 114),Emporio Mazatlan (from SGD 86) and Holiday Inn Express & Suites Mazatlan by IHG (from SGD 102) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the best luxury hotels near Escollera Mazatlán?

What hotels near Escollera Mazatlán have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Escollera Mazatlán in Mazatlan to make the most of sunny days. Best Western Posada Freeman (from SGD 114),Holiday Inn Express & Suites Mazatlan by IHG (from SGD 102) and Coral Island Beach View Hotel (from SGD 74) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Escollera Mazatlán have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Mazatlan by IHG (from SGD 102),Emporio Mazatlan (from SGD 86) and Coral Island Beach View Hotel (from SGD 74) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Escollera Mazatlán have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. Best Western Posada Freeman (from SGD 114), Casa Baraka, Cerca de Malecón, Centro Histórico y Playas (from SGD 127) and Hotel de Cima (from SGD 62) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Mazatlan Hotels near Mazatlan Lighthouse Information

Number of reviews7,194
Total properties141
Weekday Avg. PriceSGD 334
Weekend Avg. PriceSGD 392
Trending hotelBest Western Posada Freeman