Hotels near Edison Park

Hotels near Edison Park, Fort Myers

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Edison Park

See all
Holiday Inn FORT MYERS - DOWNTOWN AREA by IHG Hotels near Edison Park
7.7/10
Good105 reviews
0.78km from Edison Park
Golf Course
Outdoor swimming pool
From AED 400
The Banyan Hotel Fort Myers, Tapestry Collection by Hilton Hotels near Edison Park
8.6/10
Very Good101 reviews
1.31km from Edison Park
Golf Course
Snorkeling
From AED 419
Home2 Suites by Hilton Fort Myers Colonial Blvd Hotels near Edison Park
9.2/10
Great102 reviews
5.1km from Edison Park
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From AED 427
Quality Inn Fort Myers Cape Coral Hotels near Edison Park
6.9/10
103 reviews
4.77km from Edison Park
Private parking
Wake-Up Call
From AED 143
Hampton Inn by Hilton Fort Myers Downtown Hotels near Edison Park
8.5/10
Very Good109 reviews
0.84km from Edison Park
Golf Course
Outdoor swimming pool
From AED 375
Luminary Hotel & Co., Autograph Collection Hotels near Edison Park
9.1/10
Great102 reviews
1.44km from Edison Park
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From AED 730
Best Western Fort Myers Inn  Suites Hotels near Edison Park
8.4/10
Very Good118 reviews
5.12km from Edison Park
Fitness Room
Parking
From AED 238
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Ft. Myers FL Hotels near Edison Park
8.5/10
Very Good124 reviews
4.9km from Edison Park
Public parking
Luggage Storage
From AED 164
Best Western Fort Myers Waterfront Hotels near Edison Park
7.5/10
102 reviews
2.7km from Edison Park
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From AED 340
Travelodge by Wyndham Fort Myers North Hotels near Edison Park
7.0/10
107 reviews
3.2km from Edison Park
Public parking
Wake-Up Call
From AED 174
See all

Latest Reviews for Fort Myers hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

TownePlace Suites Fort Myers Southeast

9.4/10
Amazing
Guest User
Spotlessly clean, the kitchenette was well-equipped and perfect for preparing food. I paid $300 for the night because there was an event in the area, but I don't think most people would think it's worth that price. Meaning there is nothing fancy or upscale about it, but it's clean, well-maintained, well-managed, and has good amenities. Absolutely recommend if you need to stay in the area and need a clean place to stay with a comfortable room and bed.
Price per night from:AED 567

Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Myers

9.0/10
Great
Guest User
The room was spacious clean and comfortable.
Price per night from:AED 317

Doubletree by Hilton Fort Myers at Bell Tower Shops

8.9/10
Very Good
Wayne
This hotel is great. The only problem is you don't get breakfast if you book through this website. I think if you spend that amount of money you should get a free breakfast. Even though this is under construction remodeling, which I used to do the work is good but could be better and faster.all and all well worth the money. I would definitely recommend this hotel to anyone. The Diner part has good food but there are plenty of restaurants nearby, outback, Longhorns and Dave's BBQ . MISSION BBQ AND OLIVE GARDEN.
Price per night from:AED 305

Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Myers Cape Coral

8.8/10
Very Good
coffeegirlhere
Would stay again. Location convenient for business trip or family trip. Breakfast a big plus.
Price per night from:AED 291

Holiday Inn Express & Suites FT MYERS EAST- THE FORUM by IHG

8.5/10
Very Good
CiciC
The traffic is bad, so it may not be the location's problem, but it does locate on a busy street. The room is very clean.
Price per night from:AED 437

Marriott Sanibel Harbour Resort & Spa

8.5/10
Very Good
Guest User
Great view & location. Sunset View from balcony & maybe Dolphins.
Price per night from:AED 788

Quality Suites Fort Myers Airport I-75

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 28, 2020
CN施派尔赵云
Surprisingly a hotel, the rooms are big and newly renovated, and the bedding and supplies are new. Just swiped a deposit of $100 when checking in and has not returned to the card so far
Price per night from:AED 236

Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Myers Near JetBlue Park

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Oct 17, 2025
Guest User
The check-in process was easy and convenient through a kiosk. After checking in, I received a text message and was told to reach out via text if I needed anything. However, I texted a couple of times about some broken items in the room, and no one responded. The breakfast was just okay, but the room and facilities were great. The location is excellent, and people through the screen is helpful.
Price per night from:AED 218

Baymont by Wyndham Fort Myers Central

6.3/10
Stormynwilcox
Had such a wonderful time at the La Quinta great customer service. They also have the most amazing rooms we stayed in yet. Everything is brand new recently remodeled in the last couple months the most amazing pillow top beds with feather pillows and of course pet friendly, which was a huge plus for me and my husband but most of all the customer service and the staff was 100% the best customer service I’ve had yet in Florida extremely friendly and nice and the hotel is very clean!!
Price per night from:AED 158

Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers

5.0/10
Posted on Sep 7, 2019
USGuest User
amazing trip wonderful staff
Price per night from:AED 188

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Edison Park Historic District?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at Hampton Inn by Hilton Fort Myers Downtown (from AED 402),The Banyan Hotel Fort Myers, Tapestry Collection by Hilton (from AED 447) and Travelodge by Wyndham Fort Myers North (from AED 169) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Edison Park Historic District?

What hotels near Edison Park Historic District have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Fort Myers Edison Park Historic District, you may wish to stay Travelodge by Wyndham Fort Myers North (from AED 169),Quality Inn Fort Myers Cape Coral (from AED 142) and Baymont by Wyndham Fort Myers Central (from AED 142) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Edison Park Historic District offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Fort Myers Edison Park Historic District with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Hampton Inn by Hilton Fort Myers Downtown (from AED 402),Baymont by Wyndham Fort Myers Central (from AED 142) and Quality Inn Fort Myers Cape Coral (from AED 142) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What hotels near Edison Park Historic District have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Edison Park Historic District in Fort Myers to make the most of sunny days. Hampton Inn by Hilton Fort Myers Downtown (from AED 402),Baymont by Wyndham Fort Myers Central (from AED 142) and Quality Inn Fort Myers Cape Coral (from AED 142) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Edison Park Historic District have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Hampton Inn by Hilton Fort Myers Downtown (from AED 402),The Banyan Hotel Fort Myers, Tapestry Collection by Hilton (from AED 447) and HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof Fort Myers (from AED 212) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

What's the average price of hotels near Edison Park Historic District per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Edison Park Historic District in Fort Myers is AED 373. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What's the average price of hotels near Edison Park Historic District this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Edison Park Historic District in Fort Myers is AED 970. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

Which hotels near Edison Park Historic District have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. Hampton Inn by Hilton Fort Myers Downtown (from AED 402), The Banyan Hotel Fort Myers, Tapestry Collection by Hilton (from AED 447) and Travelodge by Wyndham Fort Myers North (from AED 169) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Fort Myers Hotels near Edison Park Information

Number of reviews4,675
Total properties475
Weekday Avg. PriceAED 492
Weekend Avg. PriceAED 535
Trending hotelHampton Inn by Hilton Fort Myers Downtown