Hotels near Lakes Regional Park

Hotels near Lakes Regional Park, Fort Myers

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Lakes Regional Park

See all
InTown Suites Extended Stay Fort Myers FL Hotels near Lakes Regional Park
4.8/10
72 reviews
0.81km from Lakes Regional Park
Private parking
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From £37
Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Myers Cape Coral Hotels near Lakes Regional Park
8.8/10
Very Good108 reviews
1.72km from Lakes Regional Park
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From £60
Doubletree by Hilton Fort Myers at Bell Tower Shops Hotels near Lakes Regional Park
8.9/10
Very Good107 reviews
2.77km from Lakes Regional Park
Sunbathing Area
Outdoor swimming pool
From £63
Allure Suites of Fort Myers Hotels near Lakes Regional Park
7.6/10
Good100 reviews
4.6km from Lakes Regional Park
Golf Course
Outdoor swimming pool
From £38
Extended Stay America Premier Suites - Fort Myers - Airport Hotels near Lakes Regional Park
8.8/10
Very Good102 reviews
2.75km from Lakes Regional Park
Parking
Fitness Room
From £40
Quality Inn Fort Myers Cape Coral Hotels near Lakes Regional Park
6.9/10
103 reviews
7.18km from Lakes Regional Park
Private parking
Wake-Up Call
From £29
Hilton Garden Inn Fort Myers Hotels near Lakes Regional Park
8.9/10
Very Good103 reviews
3.59km from Lakes Regional Park
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From £51
Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Myers Hotels near Lakes Regional Park
9.0/10
Great104 reviews
2.92km from Lakes Regional Park
Golf Course
Outdoor swimming pool
From £65
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Ft. Myers FL Hotels near Lakes Regional Park
8.5/10
Very Good124 reviews
7.1km from Lakes Regional Park
Public parking
Luggage Storage
From £34
Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Myers Beach/Sanibel Gateway Hotels near Lakes Regional Park
8.7/10
Very Good102 reviews
7.38km from Lakes Regional Park
Private parking
Fitness Room
From £59
See all

Latest Reviews for Fort Myers hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

TownePlace Suites Fort Myers Southeast

9.4/10
Amazing
Guest User
Spotlessly clean, the kitchenette was well-equipped and perfect for preparing food. I paid $300 for the night because there was an event in the area, but I don't think most people would think it's worth that price. Meaning there is nothing fancy or upscale about it, but it's clean, well-maintained, well-managed, and has good amenities. Absolutely recommend if you need to stay in the area and need a clean place to stay with a comfortable room and bed.
Price per night from:£117

The Banyan Hotel Fort Myers, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

8.6/10
Very Good
Guest User
We love this location right in the middle of downtown Fort Myers, Florida. We've stayed here a few times, including before the recent renovation. There is a an interesting variety of rooms with different layouts which we enjoyed. This time we chose a King room with balcony and city view. The balcony is small but big enough for 2 people and while it does have an ok ”city view,” it also looks down upon another roof below with all the air conditioners (something we do not like when paying extra for a ”view”). However, you can also see the river along with a bit of Patio DeLeon, in the middle of downtown Fort Myers. At night, is where the view shines with all the colorful lighting and usual music can be heard from live musicians. This room is fairly large for a boutique hotel with a larger than usual TV. However, the TV and dresser on which it sits are oddly placed in a corner at an angle, and pretty far from the bed detracting from the size of the screen. Programming is not in HD and also not set to the correct proportions (everything was vertically compressed) and the remote does not allow adjustments for this. It has a nice kitchenette area with a mini fridge but no microwave which we thought it should have given the price for the room and how inexpensive small microwaves cost (It may have been an option but it should already be there). Shower is very nice but every 30 seconds the water pressure dropped, then climbed back up - no biggie, just odd. Toilet paper seemed cheap for this type of hotel but all other items seemed to match this type of hotel. You have to pay $3 per bottle for the 2 bottles that are already in the room. It's like ”nickel and diming” for something as inexpensive as bottled water - like having no microwave, it takes away from the experience given the price of the room. Some light fixtures were not fully seated into the ceiling and like most hotels, the air vent in the bathroom had visible dust (I realize most people don't even look at these things, but I tend to notice it). The bed, although newer, was very firm, and not what we typically find in an upscale hotel. The walls are ”thin” allowing sounds from outside and adjacent rooms to be heard which is just an observation, not necessarily a negative. Front desk personnel were friendly, professional and helpful. Parking options are basically valet or one of 2 nearby parking garages. One parking garage is literally across the street which worked great for us at a lot less than using valet - pros and cons to each. The ice machine on our floor was not working which requires you to acquire ice on another floor (we were on the 7th floor - the top floor). There is a nice little rooftop bar which has a similar view of the city as our room but a little higher. The bar area has decent seating with a good mix of small couches, chairs and high top tables. We did not eat or have room service during this stay but it's available. Overall, it's a very nice, small hotel in an ideal, convenient location and we will definitely go back.
Price per night from:£86

Holiday Inn Express & Suites FT MYERS EAST- THE FORUM by IHG

8.5/10
Very Good
CiciC
The traffic is bad, so it may not be the location's problem, but it does locate on a busy street. The room is very clean.
Price per night from:£90

Marriott Sanibel Harbour Resort & Spa

8.5/10
Very Good
Guest User
Great view & location. Sunset View from balcony & maybe Dolphins.
Price per night from:£162

Best Western Fort Myers Inn Suites

8.4/10
Very Good
Guest User
Have stayed here a lot over years. Just love the nice lady that takes care of breakfast. Everyone is very friendly
Price per night from:£49

Quality Suites Fort Myers Airport I-75

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 28, 2020
CN施派尔赵云
Surprisingly a hotel, the rooms are big and newly renovated, and the bedding and supplies are new. Just swiped a deposit of $100 when checking in and has not returned to the card so far
Price per night from:£49

Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Myers Near JetBlue Park

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Oct 17, 2025
Guest User
The check-in process was easy and convenient through a kiosk. After checking in, I received a text message and was told to reach out via text if I needed anything. However, I texted a couple of times about some broken items in the room, and no one responded. The breakfast was just okay, but the room and facilities were great. The location is excellent, and people through the screen is helpful.
Price per night from:£45

Hyatt Place Fort Myers Forum

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Mar 29, 2021
USGuest User
The Hotel was beyond our expectation for the price. If you are visiting Naples and all hotels are booked don't miss Hyatt, its only 30 min away by car. We love this place clean and quite.
Price per night from:£75

Baymont by Wyndham Fort Myers Central

6.3/10
Stormynwilcox
Had such a wonderful time at the La Quinta great customer service. They also have the most amazing rooms we stayed in yet. Everything is brand new recently remodeled in the last couple months the most amazing pillow top beds with feather pillows and of course pet friendly, which was a huge plus for me and my husband but most of all the customer service and the staff was 100% the best customer service I’ve had yet in Florida extremely friendly and nice and the hotel is very clean!!
Price per night from:£33

Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Myers

5.0/10
Posted on Sep 7, 2019
USGuest User
amazing trip wonderful staff
Price per night from:£39

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Lakes Park?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at Doubletree by Hilton Fort Myers at Bell Tower Shops (from £68),Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Myers Cape Coral (from £54) and Baymont by Wyndham Fort Myers Central (from £29) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Lakes Park?

What hotels near Lakes Park have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Fort Myers Lakes Park, you may wish to stay Doubletree by Hilton Fort Myers at Bell Tower Shops (from £68),Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Myers Cape Coral (from £54) and Baymont by Wyndham Fort Myers Central (from £29) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Lakes Park offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Fort Myers Lakes Park with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Doubletree by Hilton Fort Myers at Bell Tower Shops (from £68),Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Myers Cape Coral (from £54) and Baymont by Wyndham Fort Myers Central (from £29) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What hotels near Lakes Park have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Lakes Park in Fort Myers to make the most of sunny days. Doubletree by Hilton Fort Myers at Bell Tower Shops (from £68),Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Myers Cape Coral (from £54) and Baymont by Wyndham Fort Myers Central (from £29) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Lakes Park have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Doubletree by Hilton Fort Myers at Bell Tower Shops (from £68),Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Myers Cape Coral (from £54) and Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Myers (from £73) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

What's the average price of hotels near Lakes Park per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Lakes Park in Fort Myers is £76. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What's the average price of hotels near Lakes Park this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Lakes Park in Fort Myers is £199. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

Which hotels near Lakes Park have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. Doubletree by Hilton Fort Myers at Bell Tower Shops (from £68), Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Myers Cape Coral (from £54) and Baymont by Wyndham Fort Myers Central (from £29) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Fort Myers Hotels near Lakes Regional Park Information

Number of reviews4,859
Total properties694
Weekday Avg. Price£105
Weekend Avg. Price£114
Trending hotelDoubletree by Hilton Fort Myers at Bell Tower Shops