Hotels near Punta del Este Brava Beach

Hotels near Punta del Este Brava Beach, Punta Del Este

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Punta del Este Brava Beach

See all
La Capilla - Punta del Este Hotels near Punta del Este Brava Beach
9.1/10
Great92 reviews
0.8km from Punta del Este Brava Beach
Indoor swimming pool
Sauna
From IDR 1,571,553
Punta del Este Shelton Hotel Hotels near Punta del Este Brava Beach
8.1/10
Very Good33 reviews
3.42km from Punta del Este Brava Beach
Public parking
Airport pick-up
From IDR 552,808
Park Hotel Hotels near Punta del Este Brava Beach
8.3/10
Very Good107 reviews
1.98km from Punta del Este Brava Beach
Indoor swimming pool
Sauna
From IDR 1,255,663
Don Majestic Hotel Punta del Este Hotels near Punta del Este Brava Beach
9.2/10
Great105 reviews
2.1km from Punta del Este Brava Beach
Swimming Pool
Sauna
From IDR 1,371,489
Live Hotel Boutique (Adults Only) Hotels near Punta del Este Brava Beach
9.2/10
Great52 reviews
1.47km from Punta del Este Brava Beach
Golf Course
Outdoor swimming pool
From IDR 1,421,505
Awa Boutique + Design Hotel Hotels near Punta del Este Brava Beach
9.0/10
Great78 reviews
1.9km from Punta del Este Brava Beach
Indoor swimming pool
Surfing
From IDR 1,358,327
Hotel Solerios Hotels near Punta del Este Brava Beach
9.2/10
Great107 reviews
2.62km from Punta del Este Brava Beach
Indoor swimming pool
Sauna
From IDR 1,584,715
Enjoy Punta del Este Hotels near Punta del Este Brava Beach
8.7/10
Very Good110 reviews
2.95km from Punta del Este Brava Beach
Casino
Private parking
From IDR 1,874,281
Hotel Ajax Hotels near Punta del Este Brava Beach
8.2/10
Very Good27 reviews
3.04km from Punta del Este Brava Beach
Golf Course
Indoor swimming pool
From IDR 995,054
Bravo Hotel Hotels near Punta del Este Brava Beach
9.0/10
Great24 reviews
2.7km from Punta del Este Brava Beach
Fitness Room
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From IDR 1,426,770
See all

Latest Reviews for Punta Del Este hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

The Grand Hotel

9.2/10
Great
Guest User
Wonderful hotel with great sea views. Big and well appointed rooms . Very good breakfast! Highly recommended.
Price per night from:IDR 2,953,572

Hotel l'Auberge

9.1/10
Great
Posted on May 7, 2025
Sofimaite
Excelente estadía. El hotel es precioso, las habitaciones bien equipadas y el Servicio y atención excepcional. El desayuno es completo, aunque podrían incluirse más opciones de pasteleria.
Price per night from:IDR 3,169,430

Bonne Etoile

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Mar 8, 2020
BRGuest User
Very clean, friendly staff, very good breakfast (on time breakfast), great location, close to Artigas square, beach and restaurant street, we found sea lions in nearby Porto ☺️
Price per night from:IDR 1,163,528

2122 Hotel Art Design

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Apr 4, 2024
Guest User
Very good hotel
Price per night from:IDR 1,316,209

Parque Hotel Jean Clevers

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 25, 2026
Carlie8256
Klar – hier ist deine „eingedampfte“ Bewertung, klar positiv formuliert, aber ohne die Punkte zu verschweigen: Zusammenfassung (positiv, realistisch): Insgesamt ein sehr gutes Hotel mit sehr aufmerksamem und hilfsbereitem Personal, besonders an der Rezeption. Man merkt allerdings, dass Alter des Hauses und Kosten-/Investitionsdruck an einigen Stellen Spuren hinterlassen: In der Restauration ist die Qualität nicht durchgehend auf dem Niveau, das man von einem klassischen Fünf-Sterne-Hotel erwarten würde, und auch der Pool wirkt teils nicht konsequent gepflegt. Die Baustellen nebenan (Neubau/weiteres großes Gebäude) sind vorhanden und optisch nicht ideal, das Hotel ist jedoch weitgehend gut abgeschirmt. Ein großer Pluspunkt ist die direkte Nähe zu einem bunten Einkaufszentrum (alles schnell verfügbar) sowie die sehr unkomplizierte Mobilität per Uber – man kommt schnell, günstig und bequem in der Umgebung herum, auch zu guten Restaurants. ➡️ Fazit: Insgesamt klar empfehlenswert – starke 4-Sterne-Bewertung mit sehr gutem Service, bei kleineren Abstrichen bei Gastronomie/Pool und dem Umfeld durch Baustellen.
Price per night from:IDR 1,582,083

Atlántico Boutique Hotel

8.8/10
Very Good
Guest User
Atlantico Boutique Hotel is located at Southern tip of Punta del Este. The hotel is situated about 10 minutes drive to Punte Del Este bus terminal and 25 mins walk to 'The Mano' sculpture. There were plenty of restaurants and bars within walking distance towards Marina direction. There is a small swimming pool at the back of the hotel, and it looked cosy. There were some complimentary coffee and tea at 2nd lounge room every day from 1pm to 7pm. The decor in the lounge room was quite clean and modern. Our room is a king-size bed and a single bed overlooking the beach on the 2nd floor. The room is average in size and the bed is very comfortable. The bathroom is a bit small, and the bed linen and towels were new. There is a bus stop just in front of the hotel where you can catch a bus to Enjoy Punte Del Este Casino and resort.
Price per night from:IDR 1,126,675

Barradas Parque Hotel & Spa

8.7/10
Very Good
Guest User
Excellent place, service, and atmosphere! Highly recommended for enjoying yourself and relaxing.
Price per night from:IDR 1,561,023

Golden Beach Resort & Spa

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 21, 2024
Silgebe
Un hotel muy familiar ideal para ir con niños, tiene muchos entretenimientos para ellos, muy buena ubicación y habitaciones espaciosas tipo mini aptos
Price per night from:IDR 1,187,220

Hotel Florinda

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Apr 10, 2025
Lucas
The hotel is very nice and the hotel is very nice. It is a good location, a good bathroom, it seems to have been recently renovated, bed and comfortable bedrooms.. I can't comment on the manh coffee because I chose the reservation without coffee.
Price per night from:IDR 916,081

Hotel Romimar

7.3/10
Posted on Aug 30, 2025
Guest User
Un desastre! El aire acondicionado y la TV no funcionaban. El desayuno caótico, no habia suficiente personal ni alimentos para la cantidad de personas alojadas. El wc perdía agua y el pomo de la puerta estaba roto. Hubo un día entero sin agua caliente en la ducha. La piscina climatizada inutilizable. Tenía tanto cloro que en 10 min que estuvimos en el agua destiño la ropa de baño negra a gris (literal) y  ardían los ojos y las narinas
Price per night from:IDR 1,008,216

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Playa Brava?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at The Grand Hotel (from IDR 2,753,508),Awa Boutique + Design Hotel (from IDR 1,413,608) and Don Majestic Hotel Punta del Este (from IDR 1,318,841) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Playa Brava?

What hotels near Playa Brava have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Punta Del Este Playa Brava, you may wish to stay The Grand Hotel (from IDR 2,753,508),Don Majestic Hotel Punta del Este (from IDR 1,318,841) and Park Hotel (from IDR 1,045,069) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Playa Brava offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Punta Del Este Playa Brava with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying The Grand Hotel (from IDR 2,753,508),Awa Boutique + Design Hotel (from IDR 1,413,608) and Don Majestic Hotel Punta del Este (from IDR 1,318,841) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the best luxury hotels near Playa Brava?

What hotels near Playa Brava have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Playa Brava in Punta Del Este to make the most of sunny days. The Grand Hotel (from IDR 2,753,508),Awa Boutique + Design Hotel (from IDR 1,413,608) and Don Majestic Hotel Punta del Este (from IDR 1,318,841) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Playa Brava have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. The Grand Hotel (from IDR 2,753,508),Awa Boutique + Design Hotel (from IDR 1,413,608) and 2122 Hotel Art Design (from IDR 1,234,603) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Playa Brava have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. The Grand Hotel (from IDR 2,753,508), Awa Boutique + Design Hotel (from IDR 1,413,608) and Don Majestic Hotel Punta del Este (from IDR 1,318,841) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Punta Del Este Hotels near Punta del Este Brava Beach Information

Number of reviews1,959
Total properties57
Weekday Avg. PriceIDR 3,299,077
Weekend Avg. PriceIDR 3,518,383
Trending hotelThe Grand Hotel