Mastiff Grand Manali Resort
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Mastiff Grand Manali Resort

Discover Mastiff Grand Manali Resort, a 4-star stay in Manali. With a score of 9.4/10 from 43 reviews, it delivers great quality and value, with prices starting at £30.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Rauli Kholi: 0km from the hotel

Destination valley: 0.03km from the hotel

Van Vihar National Park: 0.07km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Game Room, Beauty and Makeup, and Fitness Room

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Bar

Mastiff Grand Manali Resort

Private host
No. 12 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Manali
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Mountain views
Spa
Gaming area
Ideal location
Bar
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.4
Amenities9.4
Location9.4
Service9.4
Surroundings
Attraction: Van Vihar National Park
(<100m)
Attraction: Destination valley
(<100m)
Attraction: Rauli Kholi
(<100m)
Recreation: Mint The Spa
(170m)
Recreation: Northern Travels
(170m)
Attraction: Mall Road Market Manali
(580m)
View on map
6

River View Room

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Suite

1 Queen bed or 2 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Family Room, 4 Bedrooms

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Cable Channels
Fireplace
Balcony
Coffee/Tea Pot
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Duplex Room

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Premier Room

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Two-Bedroom Family Room

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Cable Channels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Manali
Guest User
March 19, 2026
GOOD GOOD
Mobile60069585747
June 15, 2026
Experience was not good at all water supply in room was not proper and food was tasteless in dinner chef and the captain was blaming each other and saying I said to prepare the food but chef didn't and when chef came he said captain didn't told to prepare the food which I ordered. I ordered bindi payaj but didn't get after 2 times they changed again and again same bindi they were bringing back ,other day I ordered sev tamater in that i got only tamater and i ordered aloo gobhi in which instead of gobhi I got the waste part of gobhi, dal was without tadka .And the cake which was provided was totally tasteless and waste of money. Plzz consider the jain meal also as I didn't get the satisfaction from food options and the taste was not good at all. There should be the seperate sections of veg and non veg so that people like Jain's and who don't prefer non veg didn't get uncomfortable. My compulsion was there to eat in the dining section which was tangelo I was totally helpless. I also dissatisfied with house keeping.
Paradise02308509402
June 5, 2026
The overall experience was positive. I thoroughly enjoyed the ambiance and the exceptional service provided by the staff.
Trip05662459894
July 7, 2026
Overall good .nd hotel staff is very helpfull ..... specially Atul Sharma bhagat ram akant thakur .ayush chandel us very nice person
Vacation35715849056
July 7, 2026
Mr Bhagat is very good person every time. Coprate with all client and he’s give very very very good service and very healthy food thank you so much mr bahat
Swapna J
June 17, 2026
Had an excellent stay at Mastiff Grand Manali Resort.The reception staff were very friendly and polite and did a wonderful service.The food was delicious and all staff were always ready to help.Bhagat Ram in the restaurant was always at our service.At dinner,there was musical entertainment every night and the musicians and team were very professional. The hotel and rooms were very neat and clean and had an excellent house keeping service. We were given advice about the best tourist spots and adventerous activities and had our travels organised by the travel and activities organising team at the hotel. We really enjoyed our stay here and it's worthy for the money we spent.
Explore09570216707
June 14, 2026
Very amazing view/ very amazing staff/ on time service/ everything is ready nd working as per the hotel and also bhagat ji in restaurant he is one of the wonderful person in the staff and also shubham from same restaurant department
Team-India
June 5, 2026
We had a wonderful stay at this beautiful property. The food was absolutely delicious, and what truly sets this place apart is that it is a pet-first property where your furry companions are genuinely welcomed and cared for. While pets are not allowed in the restaurant area, which is completely understandable, there was plenty of space for our two pets to enjoy themselves. They had a fantastic time exploring the gardens and open areas. The hot showers were a great comfort, and the service provided by the staff was exceptional throughout our stay. Their warmth, attention to detail, and willingness to help made the experience even more memorable. Highly recommended for pet parents looking for a comfortable and welcoming getaway! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Gaurav A
July 25, 2026
Everything is worth. Service is excellent. Staff is too good and co operative

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:30-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Legal information
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession. Private hosts are not regarded as traders and EU consumer law may not apply.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Mastiff Grand Manali Resort
  • Opened: 1990
  • Renovated: 2014
  • Number of Rooms: 80
Phone:+91-9459000130
Email:reservations.manali@mastiffhotels.com
With a stay at Mastiff Grand Manali in Manali, you'll be on the riverwalk, within a 10-minute drive of Mall Road and Van Vihar National Park. This family-friendly resort is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Himalayan Nyinmapa Buddhist Temple and 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Gelukpa Cultural Society Gompa.
Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find a hot tub, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional features at this resort include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room.
Grab a bite to eat at one of the resort's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Meet other guests and eat at the complimentary reception. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Breakfast is available daily from 7:30 AM to 11 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Event facilities at this resort consist of a conference center and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 95 air-conditioned rooms featuring fireplaces and LCD televisions. Your Select Comfort bed comes with premium bedding. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Mastiff Grand Manali Resort?

Nearby attractions to Mastiff Grand Manali Resort include Rauli Kholi, only <100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Mastiff Grand Manali Resort have a swimming pool?

No, Mastiff Grand Manali Resort doesn't have a pool.

Are pets allowed at Mastiff Grand Manali Resort?

Yes, pets are welcome at Mastiff Grand Manali Resort, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Mastiff Grand Manali Resort?

Check-in at Mastiff Grand Manali Resort is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Mastiff Grand Manali Resort?

The nearest airport is Bhuntar Airport, just about 1 hour 15 mins from hotel by car (49.1 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Mastiff Grand Manali Resort?

Prices at Mastiff Grand Manali Resort may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBhuntar Airport
Distance to Airport49.25KM
Average Price FromGBP88
Hotel Star Rating4